Dagtin Th. Hanssen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dagtin Th. Hanssen
      Jan. 22, 2015

      Dagtin Th. Hanssen

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Dagtin Th. Hanssen NORVEGE, PAYS DU SKI lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo, condition A; not backed 39 x 24½ in. (99 x 63 cm.)

    • Dagtin Th. Hanssen NORVEGE, PAYS DU SKI lithograp
      Jan. 22, 2015

      Dagtin Th. Hanssen NORVEGE, PAYS DU SKI lithograp

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

    • Dagtin Th. Hanssen
      Jan. 22, 2014

      Dagtin Th. Hanssen

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Dagtin Th. Hanssen NORWAY, THE HOME OF SKI-ING lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo, condition A; not backed 39 x 24 in. (99 x 62 cm.)

    • HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH.
      Jan. 21, 2010

      HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH.

      Est: £600 - £800

      HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH. NORGE lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk, Oslo, condition A-; not backed 39 x 24in. (99 x 61cm.)

    • DAGTIN TH. HANSSEN (DATES UNKNOWN). NORWAY / THE HOME OF SKI-ING. 1935. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo.
      Feb. 05, 2009

      DAGTIN TH. HANSSEN (DATES UNKNOWN). NORWAY / THE HOME OF SKI-ING. 1935. 39x24 inches, 99x61 cm. Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      DAGTIN TH. HANSSEN (DATES UNKNOWN) NORWAY / THE HOME OF SKI-ING. 1935. 39x24 1/4 inches, 99x61 1/2 cm. Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo. Condition B+: repaired tears and restored losses at edges, some affecting image and text. The Art of Skiing p. 22.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH.
      Jan. 28, 2009

      HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH.

      Est: £600 - £800

      HANSSEN, DAGTIN TH. NORWAY lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo, condition B+; not backed 39 x 24in. (99 x 61cm.)

    • HANSSEN, Dagtin Th.
      Feb. 26, 2004

      HANSSEN, Dagtin Th.

      Est: £600 - £800

      NORWAY lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by Norsk Lithografisk Officin, Oslo, condition B+; backed on linen 39 x 24in. (99 x 61cm.)