Rene Hansoul Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 1979

René Hansoul, born 23 October 2910, died 19 November 1979. Belgian Painter

Read Full Artist Biography

    • René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Nue dans une Rue' (W:40 x H:50 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Nue dans une Rue' (W:40 x H:50 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Nue dans une Rue'  olie op paneel. 1970.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:40 x H:50 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Hymne à La Beauté' (W:33 x H:24 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Hymne à La Beauté' (W:33 x H:24 cm)

      Est: €200 - €300

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'Hymne à La Beauté' Oil on panel.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:33 x H:24 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'De Alchemist with a Memento Mori' (W:70 x H:60 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'De Alchemist with a Memento Mori' (W:70 x H:60 cm)

      Est: €600 - €800

       René HANSOUL (1910-1979) 'De Alchemist with a Memento Mori'  Oil on panel.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:70 x H:60 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • René HANSOUL (1910-1979)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979)

      Est: €150 - €250

      René HANSOUL (1910-1979) Oil on panel Still life with apples and cherries, signed and dated 1932. Olie op paneel Stilleven met appels en kersen, getekend en gedateerd 1932.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • HANSOUL RENE(1918-)
      Oct. 25, 2022

      HANSOUL RENE(1918-)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Surreal composition

      Campo & Campo
    • René Hansoul (1910-1979)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      René Hansoul (1910-1979)

      Est: €600 - €800

      René Hansoul (1910-1979) " Les muses" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 90 cm x 118 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Rene Hansoul (1910-1979) Surrealism Oil Painting
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Rene Hansoul (1910-1979) Surrealism Oil Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Rene Hansoul (Belgian,1910-1979). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled "L'Atelier". A Surrealist study with face, bricks, clouds, a skeleton, and other forms. Label on verso with additional information, including provenance from The Vincent Price Collection. Artist signature lower right. Work size: 28 x 22 inches. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      Hill Auction Gallery