Bertel Hansen-Svaneke Sold at Auction Prices

      • HANSEN-SVANEKE, BERTEL (1883-1937) "Male Nude" 1913
        Nov. 25, 2023

        HANSEN-SVANEKE, BERTEL (1883-1937) "Male Nude" 1913

        Est: €650 - €800

        HANSEN-SVANEKE, BERTEL (1883-1937) "Male Nude" 1913 Oil on canvas, signed and dated, HxW: 83/56 cm. Frame, HxW: 98/70 cm. Signs of age and rubbing, craquelure, part. restored and retouched, pressure marks and small tear (approx. 0.5 cm) at the bottom right.

      • Hansen-Svaneke, Bertel (Svaneke 1883 - 1937 Kopenhagen) - Interieuransicht mit Tisch am Fenster, Öl
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Hansen-Svaneke, Bertel (Svaneke 1883 - 1937 Kopenhagen) - Interieuransicht mit Tisch am Fenster, Öl

        Est: €450 - €1,350

        Hansen-Svaneke, Bertel (Svaneke 1883 - 1937 Kopenhagen) - Interieuransicht mit Tisch am Fenster, Öl auf Holz, unten rechts signiert (schwer lesbar), ca. 38 x 38 cm, im Goldrahmen mit Beschädigungen, Außenmaß ca.52 x 52 cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Est: €500 - €1,500

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke
        May. 13, 2022

        Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke

        Est: €240 - €480

        Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke (1883 Svaneke/Bornholm - 1937 Kopenhagen) Felsenküste von Bornholm Hansen-Svaneke gehört zu den bedeutendsten Bornholmer Malern. Nach seinem Studium (1908-1913) bei Viggo Johansen an der Kopenhagener Akademie widmete er sich außer Interieurszenen im späten Oeuvre verstärkt den Landschaften der Insel. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 26 cm x 36 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke (Danish, 1883-1937) A cottage interior with a woman seated with her sewing machine 20 1/2 x 22in (52.1 x 56cm)
        Feb. 03, 2020

        Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke (Danish, 1883-1937) A cottage interior with a woman seated with her sewing machine 20 1/2 x 22in (52.1 x 56cm)

        Bertel Mathias Hansen-Svaneke (Danish, 1883-1937) A cottage interior with a woman seated with her sewing machine signed 'Bertel H-Svaneke' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 22in (52.1 x 56cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting - Marsh landscape scene, canvas laid on board, 10.5
        Apr. 14, 2015

        Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting - Marsh landscape scene, canvas laid on board, 10.5

        Est: £120 - £160

        Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting - Marsh landscape scene, canvas laid on board, 10.5ins x 14ins, signed and dated "7", in gilt moulded frame Provenance : Inscribed in pen to reverse of board with artist's name, date of execution and indistinctly titled

        Canterbury Auction Galleries
      • Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting -
        Oct. 07, 2014

        Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting -

        Est: £150 - £200

        Bertel Hansen-Svaneke (1883-1937) - Oil painting - Marsh landscape scene, canvas laid on board, 10.5ins x 14ins, signed and dated "7", in gilt moulded frame

        Canterbury Auction Galleries