Sigvard Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • HANSEN, SIGVARD MARIUS (1859 KOPENHAGEN - 1938 HELLERUP). BLICK AUFS MEER.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        HANSEN, SIGVARD MARIUS (1859 KOPENHAGEN - 1938 HELLERUP). BLICK AUFS MEER.

        HANSEN, Sigvard Marius(1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup) Blick aufs Meer Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1905. 34,5 x 45 cm. Gerahmt : 43 x 53 cm (profilierter Holzrahmen). Blick von einer felsigen Klippe über das weite Meer unter leicht bewölktem Himmel . Kleine Farbabsplitterungen. Dänischer Maler, lernte zuerst bei Aluminia als Porzellanmaler, danach an der Akademie Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:46 Uhr (CET) HANSEN, Sigvard Marius(1859 Copenhagen - 1938 Hellerup) Sea view Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1905. 34.5 x 45 cm. Framed : 43 x 53 cm (profiled wooden frame). View from a rocky cliff over the wide sea under a slightly cloudy sky . Small chips of color. Danish painter, first trained as a porcelain painter at Aluminia, then at the Copenhagen Academy. Literature : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 16:46 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • HANSEN, SIGVARD MARIUS (1859 KOPENHAGEN - 1938 HELLERUP). SONNIGES GEHÖFT.
        Jun. 15, 2024

        HANSEN, SIGVARD MARIUS (1859 KOPENHAGEN - 1938 HELLERUP). SONNIGES GEHÖFT.

        HANSEN, Sigvard Marius(1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup) Sonniges Gehöft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 1931. 50,5 x 75 cm. Gerahmt : 67 x 91 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Reetgedecktes Haus neben Kornfeld mit Heugarben in weiter flacher Landschaft . Nadellöcher rechts unten am Rand. Dänischer Maler, Ausbildung zum Porzellanmaler bei Aluminia, danach an der Akademie Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:42 Uhr (CET) HANSEN, Sigvard Marius(1859 Copenhagen - 1938 Hellerup) Sunny farmstead Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 1931. 50.5 x 75 cm. Framed : 67 x 91 cm (gold stucco frame). Thatched house next to cornfield with hay sheaves in wide flat landscape . Punched holes in lower right margin. Danish painter, trained as a porcelain painter at Aluminia, then at the Copenhagen Academy. Literature : Weilbach. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 17:42 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Sigvard Marius HANSEN (1859-1938) wide pasture landscape with sheep and goats,
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Sigvard Marius HANSEN (1859-1938) wide pasture landscape with sheep and goats,

        Est: €100 -

        Oil/canvas, signed and dated on the left Sigvard Hansen (19)05, Danish painter born in Copenhagen in 1859, H 48.5 cm x W 74 cm, frame 66 x 91.5 cm, small touch-ups, frame chipped

        Antikauktion Krefeld
        Dec. 09, 2023

        Est: €150 -

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)
        Apr. 03, 2023

        Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)

        Est: $400 - $800

        Attributed to Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed indistinctly. Verso stretcher inscribed and dated 1907. Framed. Size: 14'' x 19'', 36 x 48 cm (stretcher); 19.5'' x 25'', 50 x 64 cm (frame).

        Material Culture
      • Sigvard Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup,wide
        Dec. 29, 2022

        Sigvard Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup,wide

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Sigvard Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup,wide lakeside landscape with reeds and flowering tree, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 38x52cm, frame approx. 41x55cm . German Description: Sigvard Hansen, 1859 Kopenhagen-1938 Hellerup, Weite Seeuferlandschaft mit Schilf und blühendem Baum, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 38x52cm, R. ca. 41x55cm

      • Sigvard Marius Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup
        Dec. 29, 2022

        Sigvard Marius Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup

        Est: €550 - €1,000

        Sigvard Marius Hansen, 1859 Copenhagen-1938 Hellerup, porcelain painter in the Aluminia manufactory, studied painting at the Copenhagen Academy, Danish flat landscape with a path meandering into the depths, signed lower left and dated 1905, oil/canvas, frame, 66x93 cm, Cleaning recommended . German Description: Sigvard Marius Hansen, 1859 Kopenhagen-1938 Hellerup, Porzellanmaler in der Manufaktur Aluminia, Studium der Malerei an der Akademie Kopenhagen, dänische Flachlandschaft mit in die Tiefe mäanderndem Pfad, links unten signiert u. datiert 1905, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 66x93 cm, Reinigung empfohlen

      • SIGVARD MARIUS HANSEN (DANISH 1859-1938), TRACKS IN THE SNOW
        Dec. 14, 2022

        SIGVARD MARIUS HANSEN (DANISH 1859-1938), TRACKS IN THE SNOW

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        SIGVARD MARIUS HANSEN (DANISH 1859-1938)TRACKS IN THE SNOWOil on canvasSigned and dated '1924' (lower right)91 x 77cm (35¾ x 30¼ in.)Provenance:Sale, Christie's, London, 29 October 2013, lot 503Private collection, Blaisdon Hall, Gloucestershire

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • Hansen, Sigvard Marius
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius 1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup Winterwald. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 48 x 74 cm.

      • Hansen, Sigvard Marius
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius 1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup Winterwald mit Pferdeschlitten. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 87 cm.

      • SIGVARD MARIUS HANSEN (1859 Copenhagen - 1938 Hellerup)
        Sep. 25, 2022

        SIGVARD MARIUS HANSEN (1859 Copenhagen - 1938 Hellerup)

        Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Bachlauf in schneebedeckter Waldlandschaft¨ (1926), unten rechts signiert ¨Sigvard Hansen¨ und datiert, ca. 52x74cm, gerahmt (72x94cm), Firnis, teilweise leicht craqueliert (Randbereiche stärker), leichter Farbabrieb mit minimalen Farbfehlstellen, minimal fleckig

      • Sigvard Hansen
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Sigvard Hansen

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Sigvard Hansen 1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup - Sommerlandschaft - Öl/Lwd. 38 x 52 cm. Dat. und sign. r. u.: (19)33 / Sigvard Hansen. Rahmen. Minim. Randmängel.

      • Sigvard Hansen
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Sigvard Hansen

        Est: €700 - €1,200

        Sigvard Hansen 1859 Kopenhagen - 1938 Hellerup - Dänische Heidelandschaft (Bakkelund) - Öl/Lwd. 48,5 x 74 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: Sigvard Hansen 1908. Daneben bez.: Bakkelund. Rahmen. Minim. Farbverlust.

        Aug. 28, 2021

        Est: kr1,000 -

        Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938)# Søparti med båd, olie på lærred, 47 x 65

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Hansen, Sigvard Marius (1859-1938)
        Dec. 12, 2020

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius (1859-1938)

        Est: €300 - €360

        Hügelige Landschaft. Öl/Lwd., re. u. Restsign. sowie verso unleserlich bez. und wohl dat. 1923. Ca. 31x 42 cm. Rahmen (l. best.), 43x 54 cm.

      • Sigvard Hansen (Kopenhagen 1859 - Kopenhagen 1938). By Lamp Light.
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Sigvard Hansen (Kopenhagen 1859 - Kopenhagen 1938). By Lamp Light.

        Oil/canvas, 37 x 51 cm, lo. ri. sign. S. Hansen, some rest. - Danish landscape and interior painter. After being taught as porcellain painter he studied at the Copenhagen academy 1876-83. Mus.: Aarhus a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Weilbach.

      • Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938)# Kystparti med guldregn og siv, olie på lærred, 38 x 52
        Aug. 18, 2020

        Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938)# Kystparti med guldregn og siv, olie på lærred, 38 x 52

        Est: kr500 - kr1,000

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938) # Sejlskibsregatta, olie på lærred, 30 x 37/CD
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938) # Sejlskibsregatta, olie på lærred, 30 x 37/CD

        Est: kr800 -

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) On the Terrace Oil on canvas 28 x 39-3
        Aug. 08, 2019

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) On the Terrace Oil on canvas 28 x 39-3

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) On the Terrace Oil on canvas 28 x 39-3/4 inches (71.1 x 101.0 cm) Signed and indistinctly inscribed: Sigvard Hansen. Ruv[...] 19[..] HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Sigvard Hansen (1859 - 1938)# Kystparti fra Skagen med skibe og fiskere, signeret med monogram, olie på lærred, 42 x 64
        Dec. 08, 2018

        Sigvard Hansen (1859 - 1938)# Kystparti fra Skagen med skibe og fiskere, signeret med monogram, olie på lærred, 42 x 64

        Est: - kr3,000

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • Sigvard M. Hansen (1859-1938), Capella St. Cesilia, Oil, 1925
        Jan. 16, 2017

        Sigvard M. Hansen (1859-1938), Capella St. Cesilia, Oil, 1925

        Est: €640 - €800

        Oil on canvas Denmark, 1925 Sigvard Marius Hansen (1859-1938) – Danish painter Signed and dated 'Sigvard Hansen 1925.' lower right and titled 'Capella St. Cesilia Roma.' lower left Dimensions: 55.3 x 72.3 cm Gilt frame: 77.5 x 95 cm Provenance: Private collection, Denmark Good condition Beautiful painting with friar and cat in back view outside of the Roman church Santa Cecilia Condition: The painting is in good condition consistent with the age. The varnish has been slightly darkened and there are a few tiny losses of color at the left side. The painting has been skillfully repaired: A spot of restoration in the sky can be seen with the naked eye, further small retouched spots at the left edge and in the lower part are visible under UV light. The frame shows usual signs of wear and little material loss. The dimensions are 55.3 x 72.3 cm and the frame measures 77.5 x 95 cm. Sigvard Marius Hansen (1859-1938) Sigvard Marius Hansen was a Danish painter, graphic and porcelain artist from Copenhagen. Hansen was trained as a porcelain painter at first and worked in several manufactories before he started to study at the Academy of Art in Copenhagen. The artist traveled a lot: His oeuvre shows mainly landscape impressions and subjects of his journeys to Northern and Southern Europe, including his snowy landscapes which are very popular. (msc) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Hansen, Sigvard Marius: Dänische Fjordlandschaft
        Nov. 25, 2016

        Hansen, Sigvard Marius: Dänische Fjordlandschaft

        Est: €800 - €900

        Dänische Fjordlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 58,5 cm. Unten links monogrammiert, bezeichnet und datiert "SMH (ligiert) Hö[...]plant 1911". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) A still day by the la
        Oct. 18, 2016

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) A still day by the la

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) A still day by the lake

      • Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938): Storkespringvandet på Amagertorv. 1890
        Sep. 17, 2016

        Sigvard Hansen (1859-1938): Storkespringvandet på Amagertorv. 1890

        Est: kr3,000 -

        Sign. monogram 90. Olie på lærred. 45 x 32.

        Auktionshuset.com
        Aug. 26, 2016

        Est: €800 - €1,040

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Sigvard M. Hansen (1859-1938), Capella St. Cesilia, Öl, 1925
        Jun. 29, 2016

        Sigvard M. Hansen (1859-1938), Capella St. Cesilia, Öl, 1925

        Est: €900 - €1,170

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Relaxing afternoon oil on canvas
        Apr. 16, 2015

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Relaxing afternoon oil on canvas

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Relaxing afternoon oil on canvas 23 ¾ x 19 ¾ in. (60 x 50 cm.)

      • A snow covered track in winter
        Jan. 21, 2015

        A snow covered track in winter

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (DANISH, 1859-1938) A snow covered track in winter signed and dated 'Sigvard Hansen 1915' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 ¼ x 39 ¾ in. (65 x 101 cm.)

      • Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)
        Jul. 10, 2013

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938)

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        The meeting, snow scene signed 'Sigvard Hansen . 88.' (lower right) oil on canvas 78.5 x 125cm (30 7/8 x 49 3/16in).

      • Sigvard Hansen: Winter landscape.
        Nov. 27, 2012

        Sigvard Hansen: Winter landscape.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

        Winter landscape. Signed and dated Sigvard Hansen 91. Pastel on paper. 49 x 71 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) - Winter's Scene - signed lower left "Sigvard Hansen"
        Sep. 20, 2012

        Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) - Winter's Scene - signed lower left "Sigvard Hansen"

        Est: £500 - £800

        Sigvard Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Winter's Scene with a Walker in the Snow signed lower left "Sigvard Hansen" oil on canvas h:40 w: 57 cm

        Cheffins
      • Sigvard Hansen Danmark 1859-1938. Vinterlandskap.
        Aug. 28, 2012

        Sigvard Hansen Danmark 1859-1938. Vinterlandskap.

        Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
        May. 31, 2012

        Est: £1,000 - £2,000

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) Footprints in the snow signed and dated 'Sigvard Hansen.98' (lower right) oil on canvas 24¾ x 35¼ in. (63 x 89.5 cm.)

      • HANSEN, SIGVARD, 1859-1938 Vårvinterlandskap.
        May. 05, 2012

        HANSEN, SIGVARD, 1859-1938 Vårvinterlandskap.

        Est: - kr440

        HANSEN, SIGVARD, 1859-1938 Vårvinterlandskap. Pastell. Signerad och daterad -91. 50x72.

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • Sigvard Hansen Danmark 1859-1938. Park med gående
        Jan. 30, 2012

        Sigvard Hansen Danmark 1859-1938. Park med gående

        Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Sigvard Hansen: Harbour scene from Bergen.
        Nov. 29, 2011

        Sigvard Hansen: Harbour scene from Bergen.

        Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

        Harbour scene from Bergen. Signed with monogram and dated 87. Oil on canvas. 40 x 72 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • : Sigvard Hansen: Late summer day by Furesø.
        Aug. 10, 2011

        : Sigvard Hansen: Late summer day by Furesø.

        Est: - kr3,000

        : Sigvard Hansen: Late summer day by Furesø. Signed Sigvard Hansen. Oil on canvas. 51,5 x 64,5 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) The Hunter Returning Home 1885 oil on canvas
        May. 08, 2011

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) The Hunter Returning Home 1885 oil on canvas

        Sigvard Marius Hansen (Danish, 1859-1938) The Hunter Returning Home 1885 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Sigvard Hansen 1885' lower left 125.5 x 95cm

        Leonard Joel
      • Sigvard Hansen : Evening at Sønderborg Church,
        Mar. 23, 2011

        Sigvard Hansen : Evening at Sønderborg Church,

        Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

        Sigvard Hansen : Evening at Sønderborg Church, Denmark. Signed and dated Sigvard H. 1932. Oil on canvas. 37 x 51 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: Summer day on Fanø Island,
        Jan. 26, 2011

        Sigvard Hansen: Summer day on Fanø Island,

        Est: €270 - €405

        Sigvard Hansen: Summer day on Fanø Island, Denmark. Signed and dated Sigvard H. Fanø 1917. Oil on canvas. 34 x 50 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: View of a moor landscape in the afternoon.
        Nov. 29, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: View of a moor landscape in the afternoon.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        View of a moor landscape in the afternoon. Signed and dated Sigvard Hansen 05. Oil on canvas. 134 x 189 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: Wintry landscape. Signed Sigvard
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: Wintry landscape. Signed Sigvard

        Est: €1,350 - €1,600

        Sigvard Hansen: Wintry landscape. Signed Sigvard H. 1912. Oil on canvas. 85 x 127 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: From a pergola in Ravello, Italy.
        Oct. 27, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: From a pergola in Ravello, Italy.

        Est: - €1,050

        Sigvard Hansen: From a pergola in Ravello, Italy. Signed and dated Sigvard Hansen Ravello 1911. Oil on canvas mounted on panel. 40 x 46 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Oct. 13, 2010

        Est: - €1,350

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: Winter landscape in the red glow
        Oct. 06, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: Winter landscape in the red glow

        Est: - €1,350

        Sigvard Hansen: Winter landscape in the red glow of the evening sun. Signed and dated Sigvard Hansen 1917. Oil on canvas. 77 x 100 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: Landscape with mill. Signed
        Aug. 18, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: Landscape with mill. Signed

        Est: - €405

        Sigvard Hansen: Landscape with mill. Signed Sigvard Hansen. Oil on canvas. 51 x 69 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Sigvard Hansen: Swedish winterlandscape. Signed
        Aug. 04, 2010

        Sigvard Hansen: Swedish winterlandscape. Signed

        Est: - €270

        Sigvard Hansen: Swedish winterlandscape. Signed monogram, Torsby 29. Oil on canvas. 34 x 50.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Jul. 07, 2010

        Est: - €670

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers