Lambertus Johannes Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • LAMBERTUS JOHANNES HANSEN (ATTR.) 1803 Staphorst - 1859 Ams
      Sep. 08, 2023

      LAMBERTUS JOHANNES HANSEN (ATTR.) 1803 Staphorst - 1859 Ams

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      LAMBERTUS JOHANNES HANSEN (ATTR.)1803 Staphorst - 1859 AmsterdamAt the pumpOil on wood. 31 x 23 cm (F. 48 x 42 cm). Verso: inscribed on wooden plate as well as on frame. Rest. Frame. LAMBERTUS JOHANNES HANSEN (ATTR.) 1803 Staphorst - 1859 Amsterdam 'An der Pumpe' Öl auf Holz. 31 x 23 cm (R. 48 x 42 cm). Verso: auf Holzplatte sowie auf Rahmen bezeichnet. Rest. Rahmen.

    • Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803 - 1859).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803 - 1859).

      Est: €150 - €300

      A woman in an interior. Signed on the table ledge, oil on panel, 37,5 x 32 cm. Olieverf op paneel Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803 - 1859). Vrouw in interieur gesigneerd op de tafelrand. 37,5 x 32 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Hansen, Lambertus Johannes (1803-1859) "Portrait of husband and wife",
      Mar. 06, 2018

      Hansen, Lambertus Johannes (1803-1859) "Portrait of husband and wife",

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Hansen, Lambertus Johannes (1803-1859) "Portrait of husband and wife", pedant, signed in full rb 'LJ Hansen - Culemborg 1843', oil / painter's cardboard, h 45 xb 34 cm, tot. 2x.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859)
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Old Dutch interior with woman and child in a hall signed lower left and dated 1842 oil on canvas, 59,5x50,5 cm

    • Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) Interior with mother and child, 17 x 14in.
      Feb. 02, 2012

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) Interior with mother and child, 17 x 14in.

      Est: £200 - £300

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) watercolour en grisaille, Interior with mother and child, 17 x 14in.

      Gorringes
    • Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) Voornaam
      May. 18, 2011

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) Voornaam

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (1803-1859) Voornaam binnenhuis met vrouw en kind bij een trap r.o. get. gewassen inkt en aquarel, 34x44 cm

    • Jan Weissenbruch (The Hague 1822-1880)
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Jan Weissenbruch (The Hague 1822-1880)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jan Weissenbruch (The Hague 1822-1880) Daily activities in a Dutch town signed 'Jan Weissenbruch f' (lower left) ink and watercolour on paper 230 x 320 mm. and another work on paper by Lambertus Johannes Hansen (Staphorst 1803-1859 Amsterdam) depicting a woman storing linen, in a seventeenth Century interior. (2)

    • Lambertus Johannes Hansen (Dutch, 1803-1859)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (Dutch, 1803-1859)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (Dutch, 1803-1859) The indecent proposal signed 'L.J. Hansen' (lower right) ink and watercolour on paper, unframed 31.5 x 36 cm.

      Nov. 18, 2008

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Lambertus Johannes Hansen (Dutch, 1803-1859) An afternoon in a Dutch interior signed 'LJ Hansen' (lower right) pencil, ink, watercolour and gouache on paper 31.5 x 42.5 cm.