Jakob (1871) Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1871 - d. 1949

    • Jakob Hansen (Danish,1871-1949) oil painting antique
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Jakob Hansen (Danish,1871-1949) oil painting antique

      Est: $625 - $750

      ARTIST: Jakob Hansen (Denmark, 1871 - 1949) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1911 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Three small inpaintings along upper edge. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 15 inches / 33 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 19 inches / 40 x 48 cm SIGNATURE: lower left SKU#: 120272 US Shipping $49 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Est: $650 - $800

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 17, 2022

      Est: $650 - $800

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Hansen - Bei Frederiksvaerk
      May. 29, 2021

      Hansen - Bei Frederiksvaerk

      Est: €120 - €150

      Hansen, Jakob (Vinderöd 1871 - 1949). Bei Frederiksvaerk (Björnhoved bakkerne ved Frederiksvaerk). Öl auf Holz. 1924. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso bezeichnet. 24,5 x 35,5 cm. Gerahmt. Küstenszene bei Frederiksvaerk am Roskildefjord mit Steilküste im Hintergrund, vorne im Bild teils grasbewachsener Sandstrand. Der Himmel mit wenigen Wolken in stimmungsvolles Licht getaucht.- Verso kleiner Aufkleber 'Solgt' vom Lions-Club Odense sowie handschriftlich betitelt.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • Hansen - Bei Frederiksvaerk
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Hansen - Bei Frederiksvaerk

      Est: €200 - €250

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • Jakob Hansen (1871-1949)# Allé ved København, olie på plade, 34 x 42/CD
      Mar. 02, 2019

      Jakob Hansen (1871-1949)# Allé ved København, olie på plade, 34 x 42/CD

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • JAKOB HANSEN (DANISH, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY) PINK LADIES IN A LANDSCAPE Oil on board: 9 1/2 x 12 in.
      Oct. 02, 2010

      JAKOB HANSEN (DANISH, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY) PINK LADIES IN A LANDSCAPE Oil on board: 9 1/2 x 12 in.

      Est: $600 - $900

      JAKOB HANSEN (DANISH, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY) PINK LADIES IN A LANDSCAPE Oil on board: 9 1/2 x 12 in. lower left signed: Jakob Hansen.

      Potomack Company