Holger Hans Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

    • **Holger Hans Hansen
      Sep. 19, 2024

      **Holger Hans Hansen

      **Holger Hans Hansen (Danish, 1890-1919) STUDY OF A YOUNG MAN oil on canvas laid to panel, framed H12" W11" Provenance: Private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • **Holger Hans Hansen
      Sep. 19, 2024

      **Holger Hans Hansen

      **Holger Hans Hansen (Danish, 1890-1919) THE GOOD SAMARITAN (Study) oil on canvas laid to panel, framed H18" W11" Provenance: Private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • Hansen, Holger H., Porträt einer jungen Dame / Portrait
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Hansen, Holger H., Porträt einer jungen Dame / Portrait

      Hansen, Holger Hans, 1890 Kopenhagen - 1919 Kristiania Porträt einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand, 1912. Links oben signiert und datiert. Gerahmt, 77,5 x 62,5 cm, 94,5 x 76,5 cm (Ra) Portraitdarstellung einer jungen Dame im hellgrünen Kleid und Spitzenkragen. Hansen, Holger Hans Portrait of a young lady. Oil in canvas, 1912. Signed and dated upper left corner, framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Holger Hansen (Danish,1890-1919) oil painting antique
      Nov. 13, 2022

      Holger Hansen (Danish,1890-1919) oil painting antique

      Est: $650 - $800

      ARTIST: Holger Hans Hansen (Denmark, Norway, 1890 - 1919) NAME: Young Norwegian Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 37 x 28 1/2 inches / 93 x 73 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: unsigned CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 121259 US Shipping $120 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 21, 2022

      Est: $650 - $800

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Mar. 14, 2022

      Est: $125 - $250

      +Holger H. Hansen (Swedish 1890 - 1919) "A Young Norwegian Girl" 1917-1919, oil on canvas, a woman is seated next to a bookshelf and table with compote, she wears a long sleeve white shirt under purple and yellow dress, signed verso, framed, wear consistent with age, ss: 37" h. x 28" w. [PROVENANCE: signed letter of authenticity available to successful bidder]

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Holger Hans HANSEN Copenhague, 1890 - Oslo, Norvège 1919 Vue d'un village italien Huile sur toile
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Holger Hans HANSEN Copenhague, 1890 - Oslo, Norvège 1919 Vue d'un village italien Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Holger Hans HANSEN Copenhague, 1890 - Oslo, Norvège 1919 Vue d''un village italien Huile sur toile Signée et datée ''Holger H. Hansen / 1912'' en bas à gauche View of an Italian village, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by H. H. Hansen h: 51 w: 41,50 cm

    • Little Boy - 1919 - by Hans Hansen
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Little Boy - 1919 - by Hans Hansen

      Oil on Canvas -German

      The Steffen Group
    • Portrait of a Couple in the Garden
      Sep. 17, 2011

      Portrait of a Couple in the Garden

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Hansen Holger Hans Kopenhagen 1890 - Kristiania 1919 Portrait of a Couple in the Garden Oil/canvas, 131 x 90 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Holger H. Hansen 1911, on the stretcher inscribed 'Kunstnerens hustru Ellen Johanne Toxvaerd og Hendes Brun'. - The painting shows the artist's later wife with a friend. - Exhibition: Fuglsang Kunstmuseum 2006. - Mus.: Kopenhagen, Maribo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.