Hans Henrik Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.
          May. 18, 2024

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.

          Est: kr3,000 - kr6,000

          Adam & Eva og slangen i paradisets have, overglaseret, Juliane Marie mærket samt nr. 1997, 1. sortering, h. 14 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.

          Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

          Forår, overglaseret figur af porcelæn, nr. 2856, 1. sortering, Juliane Marie-mærket, h. 7 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.
          Sep. 17, 2023

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.

          Pige i ridedragt, nr 4533, 1. sortering, månedsfigur, november, h. 18 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.
          Sep. 17, 2023

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.

          Vedhæng i form af sommerfugl samt halskæde, porcelæn og sterlingsølv, l. 5,5 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • SCHOOLGIRL, ROYAL COPENHAGEN,
          Aug. 23, 2023

          SCHOOLGIRL, ROYAL COPENHAGEN,

          Schoolgirl, Royal Copenhagen, Denmark, mark 1969-74, 2nd choice, monthly figure for September - girl with schoolbag, design Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), model no. 4531, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, h. 18 cm

        • Hutschenreuther Royal Copenhagen Figurine Dish LOT
          Jun. 14, 2023

          Hutschenreuther Royal Copenhagen Figurine Dish LOT

          Est: $1 - $1,000

          Includes 1 x Lorenz Hutschenreuther Germany German porcelain rearing foal / horse figurine by artist sculptor designer Max Hermann Fritz ( German, 1873 - 1948 ). 1 x Royal Copenhagen Denmark Danish porcelain Little Mermaid #3231 dish bowl designed by Hans Henrik Hansen ( Danish, 1894 - 1965 ). Measure from 3" - 6.25" x 4.25 x 6". Signed ~ stamped on the underside of each piece, the horse figurine with incised M H Fritz name. The mermaid dish is a Factory First. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: MiddleManBrokers Inc. offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, for $45 plus insurance. We will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          MiddleManBrokers
          May. 21, 2022

          Est: kr2,500 -

          Hans Henrik Hansen, Kgl.# Cylinderisk vase prydet med fisk i relief, celadonglaseret porcelæn, låg af messing og fremstår med lille skævhed, nr. 1- 3163, h. 27/ 31 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • April, Royal Copenhagen, mark
          Jan. 19, 2022

          April, Royal Copenhagen, mark

          April, Royal Copenhagen, mark 1964, 1st choice, boy with umbrella, design Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), model no. 4526, in round base monogr., polychrome painting in underglaze colors, h. 17 cm

          Dec. 11, 2021

          Est: kr400 - kr800

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Kgl.# Dreng med julegavesæk, nr. 4534, h. 17 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Sculpture en grès représentant Pégase couché, émail vert céladon
          Oct. 26, 2021

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Sculpture en grès représentant Pégase couché, émail vert céladon

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Sculpture en grès représentant Pégase couché, émail vert céladon. Signature incisée "H.H." et cachet émaillé de la manufacture. (Un attaché de four sur une aile). An earthenware sculpture, green enamel, incised signature, enamel manufacture stamp. (A tiny cooking defect). H 25 x L 35 x P 19 CM - H 9 7/8 x W 13 3/4 x D 7 1/2 IN.

        • Hans Henrik Hansen Kgl. Stentøj# Vase af stentøj med celadonglasur rigt dek
          Oct. 09, 2021

          Hans Henrik Hansen Kgl. Stentøj# Vase af stentøj med celadonglasur rigt dek

          Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

          Hans Henrik Hansen Kgl. Stentøj# Vase af stentøj med celadonglasur rigt dekoreret med delfiner og bølger i relief sign. og dateret 5-11-26 i bund III samt SK 8 h. 24 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
          Jun. 30, 2021

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Sculpture en grès représentant Pégase couché, émail vert céladon. Signature incisée "H.H." et cachet émaillé de la manufacture. (Un attaché de four sur une aile). An aerthenware sculpture, green enamel. Incised signature, enamel manufacture stamp (A tiny cooking defect) H 25 x L 35 x P 19 CM -H 9 7/8 x W 13 3/4 x D 7 1/2 IN.

        • Königliches Kopenhagener Mädchen im Badeanzug, Nummer 4529. Entworfen von H
          Apr. 24, 2021

          Königliches Kopenhagener Mädchen im Badeanzug, Nummer 4529. Entworfen von H

          Königliches Kopenhagener Mädchen im Badeanzug, Nummer 4529. Entworfen von Hans Henrik Hansen 1894-1965. I.W. Ca. 15cm. .

          Auktionshaus Rosenlund
        • Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot
          Mar. 04, 2021

          Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot Glazed ceramic, bronze and brass Edited by Royal Copenhagen Manufacturer's stamp Creation date : circa 1940 H 34 x Ø 30 cm Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot Céramique émaillée, bronze et laiton Édition Royal Copenhagen Estampille de l'éditeur Date de création: vers 1940 H 34 × Ø 30 cm

        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen Vase
          Oct. 06, 2019

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen Vase

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen art pottery vase, pear / tear drop form with brown glaze, Royal Copenhagen mark underside and "56 HHH572 Denmark." 6.5" H.

          Auctions at Showplace
        • HANS HENRIK HANSEN (XXE) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)
          May. 16, 2019

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (XXE) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE)

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (XXE) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE (MANUFACTURE) Tête de Méduse en grès chamotté, émaux beiges sur fond terre. Signature incisée du sigle de l’artiste et cachet de la manufacture. A stoneware Medusa sculpture, beige enamels on cley background. Incised signature, stamped. H 30,2 x L 32 x P 14,5 CM • H 11 7/8 x W 12 5/8 x D 5 3/4 in. €3,500-4,500

        • Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen Celadon bowl stamped manu
          Aug. 16, 2017

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen Celadon bowl stamped manu

          Est: £40 - £80

          Hans Henrik Hansen for Royal Copenhagen Celadon bowl stamped manufacturer's mark and numbered 1/3209 20cm diameter.

          Mallams
        • Poster by Henrik Hansen - Randers
          Dec. 17, 2016

          Poster by Henrik Hansen - Randers

          Est: €80 - €180

          Randers - 61,5x99,5, 1947 by Henrik Hansen (1902-1986)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
          Apr. 23, 2015

          Est: €3,000 - €4,500

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE - KNUD ANDERSEN (Orfèvre) Grand pot couvert en porcelaine, corps sphérique aplati, épaulement marqué et bord ourlé, émail vert céladon. Base et couvercle en bronze patiné, prise formée d'un bouton floral en bronze doré. Signature émaillée de la manufacture. Poinçons et marques d’orfèvre. Haut. 20cm - Diam. 21,5cm A green enamelled porcelain pot, bronze base and floral lid. Enamelled manufacture's signature. Silversmith's hallmarks. Height. 7 7/8 in. - Diam. 8 1/2 in.

          Mar. 18, 2015

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE - GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre) Pot à confiture en grès, corps ovoïde côtelé et scarifié, émail noir essuyé sur fond brun rougeâtre. Signatures émaillées et incisées de l’artiste et de la manufacture. Couvercle et cuillère en argent, modèle magnolia. Poinçons et marques d’orfèvre. Haut. 12,2cm - Diam. 8,2cm - A stoneware jam pot, black enamel on a brown red background. Enamelled and incised signatures of the manufacture and the artist. Silver lid and spoon. Silversmith’s hallmarks. Height. 4 3/4 in. - Diam. 3 1/4 in.

        • Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot couvert
          Sep. 17, 2014

          Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot couvert

          Est: €600 - €800

          Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965) Pot couvert Grès et argent Édition Royal Copenhagen Date de création : vers 1940 H 13 cm

        • HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre). An ovoid ribed and scarified stoneware jam jar with black and
          Jul. 28, 2014

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre). An ovoid ribed and scarified stoneware jam jar with black and

          Est: €2,000 - €2,200

          HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre). An ovoid ribed and scarified stoneware jam jar with black and brown enamel. Artist's and producer's incised and enamelled signatures. Silver lid and spoon, magnolia model. Silversmith and hallmarks..Height. 4 3/4 in - Diam. 3 1/4 in HANS HENRIK HANSEN (1894-1965) & ROYAL COPENHAGUE GEORG JENSEN (Orfèvre) Pot à confiture en grès, corps ovoïde côtelé et scarifié, émail noir essuyé sur fond brun rougeâtre. Signatures émaillées et incisées de l'artiste et de la manufacture. Couvercle et cuillère en argent, modèle magnolia. Poinçons et marques d’orfèvre Haut. 12,2 cm - Diam. 8,2 cm - Height. 4 3/4 in - Diam. 3 1/4 in

        • SKULPTUR - KUNGLIG DANSK 'Pegasus'. Glaserat
          May. 18, 2013

          SKULPTUR - KUNGLIG DANSK 'Pegasus'. Glaserat

          Est: - kr5,000

          SKULPTUR - KUNGLIG DANSK 'Pegasus'. Glaserat stengods. Signerad HHH 31 (Hans Henrik Hansen, 1894-1965). Märkt Royal Copenhagen Denmark 3619. Utförd 1962. Längd 35, höjd 25,5 cm.

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • April, Royal Kopenhagen, Marke 1969-74, 1. W.,
          Feb. 22, 2013

          April, Royal Kopenhagen, Marke 1969-74, 1. W.,

          April, Royal Kopenhagen, Marke 1969-74, 1. W., Junge mit Schirm, Entwurf Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), Modellnr. 4526, im runden Sockel monogr., polychrome Malerei in Unterglasurfarben, H. 17 cm Mindestpreis 50,00 €

        • A Brooch, by Hans Hansen, circa 1965, the form
          Nov. 16, 2012

          A Brooch, by Hans Hansen, circa 1965, the form

          Est: £60 - £80

          A Brooch, by Hans Hansen, circa 1965, the form almost triangular in shape, numbered '114', measures 7.9cm by 2.3cm

          Tennants
        • April, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1969-74, 1st W.,
          Sep. 23, 2011

          April, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1969-74, 1st W.,

          Est: - €6,000

          April, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1969-74, 1st W., Boy with umbrella, designed by Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), model no. 4526 mon, in the round base., Polychrome painting in underglaze colors, H. 17 cm

        • October, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1975-79, second
          May. 07, 2011

          October, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1975-79, second

          Est: - €60

          October, Royal Copenhagen, brand 1975-79, second W., Boy with fruit basket, designed by Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), model no. 4532 mon, in the round base., Polychrome painting in underglaze colors, H. 17 cm

        • April, Royal Copenhagen, Mark 1967, 1 W., Boy with
          May. 07, 2011

          April, Royal Copenhagen, Mark 1967, 1 W., Boy with

          Est: - €60

          April, Royal Copenhagen, Mark 1967, 1 W., Boy with umbrella, designed by Hans Henrik Hansen (1894-1965), model no. 4526 mon, in the round base., Polychrome painting in underglaze colors, H. 17 cm