Georg Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

        • Georg W Hansen Brass Double Swing Arm Wall Lamp
          Mar. 19, 2022

          Georg W Hansen Brass Double Swing Arm Wall Lamp

          Est: $50 - $15,000

          Georg W Hansen Brass 1706 Double Swing Arm Wall Lamp. Designed by Georg W. Hansen in 1947 while improvising a reading lamp for his bunk during World War 2, of polished brass with brass column cord covers, which allows the lamps to be either hard wired or alternatively wall mounted and plugged into an outlet. Manufactured by Metalarte, Barcelona, Spain for Hansen New York, with wall plate, signed. Cord cover measures 41 inches L, light fixture measures 19 deep x 10 inches H.

          Kavanagh Auctions
        • Georg Söderlund Hansen, Brücke in der Schlucht
          Feb. 27, 2021

          Georg Söderlund Hansen, Brücke in der Schlucht

          Georg Söderlund Hansen, Brücke in der Schlucht Blick auf eine über einen reißenden Gebirgsbach führende Brücke, leicht pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, Mitte 20. Jh., rückseitig Stempel mit handschriftlicher Nummer „Eftenadenskab fra: Sonderlund Hansen 97“, Maße ca. 45 x 38 cm. Künstlerinfo: (1908-1992), Quelle: Internet.

        • Georg Hansen (Schweden/Svezia 1868 – 1932)
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Georg Hansen (Schweden/Svezia 1868 – 1932)

          Est: €400 - €520

          Schlucht bei Bozen, 1922;Öl auf Leinwand, 70,5 x 45,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. datiert

          Bozner Kunstauktionen
        • GEORG HANSEN
          Jul. 31, 2018

          GEORG HANSEN

          Est: $300 - $400

          GEORG HANSEN (1904-1944) Wehrmacht Oberst on the General Staff, a conspirator in the July 20 assassination plot against Hitler, in which he was to be responsible for the occupation of the RSHA and the arrest of SS commanders. Tried and executed after the failure of the plot. Excessively rare signature in pencil among a group of 26 signatures on a 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" postcard postmarked May of 1921, addressed to Irene Stolzel, whom Hansen would marry in 1931. Hansen's signature appears second from the bottom on the recto of the card. Shows minor soiling, else very good.

          Alexander Historical Auctions LLC
        • Georg Jensen-Kollektion
          Mar. 11, 2010

          Georg Jensen-Kollektion

          Est: €400 - €600

          Georg Jensen-Kollektion

        • Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Covered gobelt, 1911. H.
          Dec. 01, 2009

          Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Covered gobelt, 1911. H.

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Covered gobelt, 1911. H. 20.7 cm. Silver, four amethysts. Marked: GEORG JENSEN COPENHAGEN, GJ, GI, 925 S, 1911; F. A., London Import punch, 925, year mark p (1910!)

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Punch ladle, 1906. L. 41
          Dec. 01, 2009

          Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Punch ladle, 1906. L. 41

          Est: €500 - €600

          Georg Jensen, Copenhagen. Punch ladle, 1906. L. 41 cm. Silver. Marked: City hallmark with year 06, GI, mark of C.F. Heisen, 1906.

        • A silver Georg Jensen pendant,
          Nov. 25, 2009

          A silver Georg Jensen pendant,

          Est: £80 - £120

          A silver Georg Jensen pendant, the plain polished elongated loop, suspended from a fancy link silver chain, also stamped Georg Jensen, the necklace 56cm long, the pendant 30mm long

          Cheffins
        • A DANISH CENTREPIECE-BOWL DESIGNED BY GEORG JENSEN
          Nov. 17, 2009

          A DANISH CENTREPIECE-BOWL DESIGNED BY GEORG JENSEN

          Est: £5,000 - £8,000

          A DANISH CENTREPIECE-BOWL DESIGNED BY GEORG JENSEN MARK OF GEORG JENSEN, COPENHAGEN, 1908-1914 Circular, the bowl lobed with bellflower bands, no. 16, marked under base 9¼ in. (23.5 cm.) diam.

        • COUPE SUR PIED EN ARGENT MODÈLE AVEC PAMPRES PAR GEORG JENSEN, COPENHAGUE, VERS 1928
          Nov. 09, 2009

          COUPE SUR PIED EN ARGENT MODÈLE AVEC PAMPRES PAR GEORG JENSEN, COPENHAGUE, VERS 1928

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          COUPE SUR PIED EN ARGENT MODÈLE AVEC PAMPRES PAR GEORG JENSEN, COPENHAGUE, VERS 1928 [A SILVER GRAPE PATTERN BOWL ON STAND, GEORG JENSEN, COPENHAGEN, CIRCA 1928] inventé par Georg Jensen, le pied gravé d'armoiries anglaises, poinçons d'importation pour Londres, 1928 et numéro de modèle 264A

        • A silver George Jensen brooch No. 134
          Nov. 07, 2009

          A silver George Jensen brooch No. 134

          Est: £40 - £60

          Willingham Auctions
        • Kryddkvarnar, 2 st. Georg Jensen.
          Oct. 10, 2009

          Kryddkvarnar, 2 st. Georg Jensen.

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • A George Jensen solid silver bracelet
          Sep. 12, 2009

          A George Jensen solid silver bracelet

          Est: £300 - £400

          Willingham Auctions
        • Ring, Georg Jensen, silver.
          Nov. 08, 2008

          Ring, Georg Jensen, silver.

          Ring, Georg Jensen, silver.

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • SÖREN GEORG JENSEN, ljusstake för två ljus,
          Oct. 29, 2008

          SÖREN GEORG JENSEN, ljusstake för två ljus,

          Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

          SÖREN GEORG JENSEN, ljusstake för två ljus, sterlingsilver, Georg Jensen Köpenhamn, design 1963 no 1087, U-formad, höjd 17,7 cm, vikt 903 g

          Stockholms Auktionsverket
        • Kakspade, silver, Georg Jensen.
          Oct. 25, 2008

          Kakspade, silver, Georg Jensen.

          Crafoord Auktioner