Carl (1870) Hansen Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Carl Hansen (1872-1934) dänischer Maler Panorama
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Carl Hansen (1872-1934) dänischer Maler Panorama

      Carl Hansen (1872-1934) dänischer Maler Panorama einer Stadt am Wasser mit Staffagefiguren im Vordergrund Öl/Lwd. u. re. sign. 50 x 57 cm in Berliner Leiste 57 x 64 cm

    • CARL HANSEN AUTUMNAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING
      Feb. 24, 2013

      CARL HANSEN AUTUMNAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING

      HANSEN, Carl, (American, 1872-1934): Autumnal Landscape with Birches, Oil/Canvas, 20 5/8'' x 18 1/8'', signed lower right, gilded frame with wear, 27'' x 24''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc