Reinhold Hansche Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Illustrator, b. 1867 - d. 1945

    • REINHOLD HANSCHE (GERMAN 1867-1945) "TOBACCO WORKERS WITH OVERSEERS"
      Dec. 10, 2023

      REINHOLD HANSCHE (GERMAN 1867-1945) "TOBACCO WORKERS WITH OVERSEERS"

      Est: $800 - $1,500

      REINHOLD HANSCHE (GERMAN 1867-1945) "TOBACCO WORKERS WITH OVERSEERS" Historically interesting large Orientalist oil painting on canvas by renown artist signed lower left 65. 5cm x 103cm

      Phillip Caldwell Auctioneers
    • HANSCHE, REINHOLD (1867 - 1945). DAS STÄNDCHEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      HANSCHE, REINHOLD (1867 - 1945). DAS STÄNDCHEN.

      HANSCHE, Reinhold(1867 - 1945) Das Ständchen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 50 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 65 x 55 cm. Singender Musikant mit Gitarre und einer Katze an der Gartenmauer unter einem beleuchteten Fenster mit Frauensilhouette . Eine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung. Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Bracht an der Akademie Berlin. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 13:07 Uhr (CET) HANSCHE, Reinhold(1867 - 1945) The Serenade Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso. 50 x 40 cm. Framed : 65 x 55 cm. Singing musician with guitar and a cat on the garden wall under a lighted window with silhouette of a woman . A restored spot with backing. German painter, student of Bracht at the Academy of Berlin. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | probably 13:07 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • REINHOLD HANSCHE (1867-1945), EINFAHRT DER FISCHERBOOTE IN EINEN HAFEN AUF BORNHOLM, ÖL/LEINWAND
      Jul. 28, 2023

      REINHOLD HANSCHE (1867-1945), EINFAHRT DER FISCHERBOOTE IN EINEN HAFEN AUF BORNHOLM, ÖL/LEINWAND

      Reinhold HANSCHE (1867-1945), Einfahrt der Fischerboote in einen Hafen auf Bornholm, Öl/Leinwand, gerahmt, RG 86 x 114cm. Speditionsversand!

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Jun. 24, 2023

      HANSCHE, Reinhold(1867 - 1945) Das Ständchen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 50 x 40 cm. Gerahmt65 x 55 cm. Singender Musikant mit Gitarre und einer Katze an der Gartenmauer unter einem beleuchteten Fenster mit Frauensilhouette Eine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung. Deutscher Maler, Schüler von Bracht an der Akademie Berlin. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. HANSCHE, Reinhold(1867 - 1945) The Serenade Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso. 50 x 40 cm. Framed65 x 55 cm. Singing musician with guitar and a cat on the garden wall under a lighted window with silhouette of a woman A restored spot with backing. German painter, student of Bracht at the Academy of Berlin. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • REINHOLD HANSCHE (German 1867-1945), untitled (Tobacco Workers and Overseers), oil on canvas, signed lower left, 65.5 x 103 cm, framed
      Jun. 20, 2023

      REINHOLD HANSCHE (German 1867-1945), untitled (Tobacco Workers and Overseers), oil on canvas, signed lower left, 65.5 x 103 cm, framed

      Est: $150 - $250

      Raffan Kelaher & Thomas
    • HANSCHE Reinhold (German 1867-1945), Tobacco Workers and Overseers, Oil on Canvas on Board, 65.5x103cm
      May. 20, 2023

      HANSCHE Reinhold (German 1867-1945), Tobacco Workers and Overseers, Oil on Canvas on Board, 65.5x103cm

      Est: $250 - $500

      HANSCHE, Reinhold (German 1867-1945) Tobacco Workers and Overseers Oil on Canvas on Board 65.5x103cm

      Davidson Auctions
      Mar. 04, 2023

    • Hansche, Reinhold, Gemälde/ painting
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Hansche, Reinhold, Gemälde/ painting

      Hansche, Reinhold. 1867-1945 Berlin Morgenstimmung an der Hafenmole (Bornholm?) mit rausfahrenden Fischerbooten. Öl auf Leinwand, li. u. sign., Keilrahmen-Etikett mit typograph. Bezeichnung. 70 x 98 cm. Gerahmt, Ra. 87 x 114 cm Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945 Berlin): morning at the pier, oil/ canvas, signed lower left, frame label. 70 x 98 cm, frame: 87 x 114 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Hansche, Reinhold
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Hansche, Reinhold

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1867 Berlin 1945). Einfahrt der Fischerboote in einen Hafen auf Bornholm. Öl auf Lwd. 69,5 x 97,5 cm. Unt. li. sign. Auf Keilrahmen gespannt. Krakelée. Verso typogr. Etikett mit Informationen. - Äußere Ränder stellenw. beschabt. D

    • Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945), Berlin
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945), Berlin

      Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945), Berlin painter, lithographer, illustrator and also writer. Landscape with pond and landing ducks, watercolor on paper, bottom left signed & dated ''R. Hansche (18)98, 38 x 54 cm, framed behind glass 54 x 71 cm

    • Reinhold Hansche, "Fischerhafen auf Bornholm", signiertes Ölgemälde, o. Rahmen
      Mar. 05, 2021

      Reinhold Hansche, "Fischerhafen auf Bornholm", signiertes Ölgemälde, o. Rahmen

      Est: €350 - €400

      Reinhold Hansche, "Fischerhafen auf Bornholm", signiertes Ölgemälde, o. Rahmen Reinhold Hansche, 1867 Berlin - 1945, Einlaufende Fischerboote mit roten Segeln, an der Kaimauer steht ein Fischer bereit, Kinder erwarten freudig die Ankunft der Boote, in der Ferne sind weitere Boote zu sehen, Öl/Lw., 69 x 97 cm, li. u. sign., mit Craqueluren, o. Rahmen

    • Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945),
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945),

      Reinhold Hansche (1867-1945), Berlin painter, lithographer, illustrator and also writer. Landscape with pond and landing ducks, watercolor on paper, etc. left sign. u. dat. ''R. Hansche (18) 98, 38 x 54 cm, behind glass framed 54 x 71 cm

    • Reinhold Hansche (1867 -) - Tobacco Plantation Workers 66 x 103cm
      Aug. 01, 2013

      Reinhold Hansche (1867 -) - Tobacco Plantation Workers 66 x 103cm

      Reinhold Hansche (1867 -) Tobacco Plantation Workers acrylic on canvas on board 66 x 103cm signed lower left

      Lawsons
    • Hansche, Reinhold: Drollige Bilder für kleine Leute
      Apr. 16, 2010

      Hansche, Reinhold: Drollige Bilder für kleine Leute

      Est: €140 - €220

      Hansche, Reinhold. Drollige Bilder für kleine Leute. 8 Kartonblatt. Mit 9 (inkl. Innenseite Rückdeckel) blattgr. farblithogr. Illustrationen. 24,5 x 31 cm. Farbig illustr. OHleinenband (Kanten etwas besschabt). Stuttgart, Gustav Weise, um 1900. Reissfestes Kinderbuch mit schönen, großflächigen Illustrationen.