Paul Hannaux Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Still life painter, Illustrator

      • Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954)
        Sep. 28, 2024

        Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954)

        Est: €300 - €450

        Bouquet de fleur Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite H. 73 cm - L. 60,5 cm

        OXIO
      • HANNAUX P.(1897-1954)
        Apr. 16, 2023

        HANNAUX P.(1897-1954)

        Est: €300 - €500

        HANNAUX P.(1897-1954) Village Bamileké au Cameroun 1952 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite située et datée au verso 60 x 73 cm xpert Cabinet Maréchaux HANNAUX P.(1897-1954) Bamileke Village in Cameroon 1952 Oil on canvas signed lower right situated and dated on the back 60 x 73 cm

        Martin-Banel
      • Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954)
        Jan. 13, 2023

        Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954)

        Est: €500 - €600

        OXIO
      • PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954). A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS
        Oct. 22, 2021

        PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954). A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: £100 - £200

        PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954). A 20TH CENTURY FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS still life flowers on a table, signed and dated - painted moulded frame (91cm high 60cm wide )

        Hutchinson Scott Limited
      • Paul Hannaux, (1899-1954 French), French cityscape with tug pulling barge under bridge, Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 32" W
        May. 03, 2020

        Paul Hannaux, (1899-1954 French), French cityscape with tug pulling barge under bridge, Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 32" W

        Paul Hannaux (1899-1954 French) French cityscape with tug pulling barge under bridge Oil on canvas Signed lower left: hannaux 23.5" H x 32" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • TABLEAU "VENISE, LA SALUTE" DE PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954) Huile sur toile, signée "hannaux". Epoque XXème siècle. H : 65; L : 81 cm
        Apr. 07, 2019

        TABLEAU "VENISE, LA SALUTE" DE PAUL HANNAUX (1897-1954) Huile sur toile, signée "hannaux". Epoque XXème siècle. H : 65; L : 81 cm

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Paul Hannaux 1897-1954
        Feb. 06, 2016

        Paul Hannaux 1897-1954

        Landscape, Signed.

        Tiroche Auction House
      • Paul HANNAUX (1879-1954) PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DU MAROC
        Dec. 08, 2014

        Paul HANNAUX (1879-1954) PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DU MAROC

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Paul HANNAUX (1879-1954) PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DU MAROC ANIMATED VIEW IN MOROCCO Huile sur toile, signée « Paul Hannaux » en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cm

      • Paul Hannaux, (1897-1954)
        Dec. 04, 2014

        Paul Hannaux, (1897-1954)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Flowers in vase,Oil on canvas ,Signed and dated 1939,Paul Hannaux was a painter, illustrator and decorator. He studied at L'Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris. He was awarded the Prix de Rome in 1924. He was influenced by the painterly technique of Oscar Kokoschka (1886-1980). He made numerous painting trips to Spain and also travelled to North Africa, South America, Italy and Yugoslavia. His work can be seen in the Museums of Paris, Metz, Madrid, Rio de Janeiro, Cologne, and Salzburg.

        Sheppards
      • Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 73 x 60 cm
        Mar. 30, 2014

        Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 73 x 60 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954) Promeneurs devant la Mosquée de Fès
        Nov. 26, 2013

        Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954) Promeneurs devant la Mosquée de Fès

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Paul HANNAUX (1897-1954) Promeneurs devant la Mosquée de Fès Huile sur carton signé et situé en bas à droite 73 × 100 cm Provenance : Vente Gros-Delettrez, le 16 octobre 2003, lot 33

      • Paul Hannaux, Circa 1939
        Sep. 24, 2013

        Paul Hannaux, Circa 1939

        Est: €1,400 - €2,200

        Paul Hannaux, Circa 1939, Still life of daises and gladioli Oil on canvas

        Sheppards
      • HANNAUX PAUL (1897 - 1954) Toeschouwers van het
        Apr. 17, 2013

        HANNAUX PAUL (1897 - 1954) Toeschouwers van het

        Est: €300 - €500

        HANNAUX PAUL (1897 - 1954) Toeschouwers van het carnaval. Spectateurs du carnaval Olie. Huile/ Unalit. .Get. Sig.. . 41 x 38 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • Paul HANNAUX (Paris 1899-Luxembourg 1954) Paysage
        Jun. 27, 2012

        Paul HANNAUX (Paris 1899-Luxembourg 1954) Paysage

        Est: €400 - €500

        Paul HANNAUX (Paris 1899-Luxembourg 1954) Paysage de Provence Huile sur toile 35, 5 x 65 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Hannaux 44 Porte au dos l'inscription à la peinture rouge 23

      • Paul Hannaux (1897-1954) Bouquet de fleurs des
        Nov. 23, 2011

        Paul Hannaux (1897-1954) Bouquet de fleurs des

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul Hannaux (1897-1954) Bouquet de fleurs des champs. 1942 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 121 x 66 cm. Cadre Bouche

        Coutau-Begarie
      • Hannaux, Paul, 1899 Paris - 1954 Luxemburg,
        Mar. 26, 2011

        Hannaux, Paul, 1899 Paris - 1954 Luxemburg,

        Est: €1,400 - €1,680

        Hannaux, Paul, 1899 Paris - 1954 Luxemburg, Schüler von E. Laurent, Landschaftsmaler, bereiste Spanien, Portugal, Italien, Griechenland. Nordafrika und Brasilien, beteiligte sich an zahlreichen Ausstellungen, Werke u.a. in Museen in Algerien, Paris, Madrid, hier: Nordafrikanische Stadt, Öl/Lwd., signiert, datiert (19)25, 60 x 80.5 cm, R.

      • Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954) Irises - signed lower right "Hannaux '38"
        Sep. 23, 2010

        Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954) Irises - signed lower right "Hannaux '38"

        Est: £300 - £600

        Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954) Still Life of Purple Irises in a Glass Vase signed lower right "Hannaux '38" oil on canvas h:65 w: 82 cm Provenance: From the collection of Lucette de la Fougere, Chelsea, London.

        Cheffins
      • Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954)
        Apr. 13, 2010

        Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954)

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Paul Hannaux (French, 1897-1954) Summer flowers in a vase, in an interior signed 'Hannaux' (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 19¾ in. (61 x 50 cm.)

      • PAUL HANNAUX (French, 1897-1954), Middle Eastern
        Jan. 31, 2009

        PAUL HANNAUX (French, 1897-1954), Middle Eastern

        PAUL HANNAUX (French, 1897-1954), Middle Eastern city, oil on canvas, signed and dated l/l, 22"h, 28"w; relined, small puncture at right of center, some inpaint to buildings.

        South Bay Auctions Inc
      • Paul Hannaux (British, 1899-1954)
        May. 18, 2004

        Paul Hannaux (British, 1899-1954)

        Est: £400 - £600

        Rural landscape with haystacks signed; signed and indistinctly inscribed on canvas verso, oil on canvas 65 x 81cm.