J. F. Hankes Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter

    • Hankes, J.F.
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Hankes, J.F.

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Hankes, J.F. Tätig London, ca. 1840 - 1860 70 x 70 cm Kinder beim Jagen mit Hunden. Öl/Lwd., doubl., unten links signiert. Süddeutsche Privatsammlung. Hankes, J.F. Tätig London, ca. 1840 - 1860 70 x 70 cm Children hunting with dogs. Oil/canvas, relined, signed lower left. Southern German private collection.

    • Hankes, J.F.
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Hankes, J.F.

      Est: €1,300 - €2,000

    • J.F. HANKES
      Nov. 20, 2012

      J.F. HANKES

      BRITISH, XIX-XX century, Mother and Child, Oil on canvas, signed & dated 1850, 20.25 x 16 in, 51.5 x 40.5 cm.

      Walker's
    • J.F.Hankes
      May. 11, 2004

      J.F.Hankes

      Est: £400 - £600

      Milkmaid in a pastoral landscape, signed and dated 1849, oil on canvas, 42 x 52.5cm