Hans Hanke Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 -

    • Hans Hanke (born 1923) "Am Stadttor", signed lower left, inscribed on the reverse, at the time of creation Hans Hanke was working in Munich, approx. 52 x 42.5 cm (with frame), canvas slightly wavy, frame damaged
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Hans Hanke (born 1923) "Am Stadttor", signed lower left, inscribed on the reverse, at the time of creation Hans Hanke was working in Munich, approx. 52 x 42.5 cm (with frame), canvas slightly wavy, frame damaged

      Auktionshaus Wimberger
    • Hans Hanke, born 1923 in Vienna, worked in Munich
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Hans Hanke, born 1923 in Vienna, worked in Munich

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Hanke, born 1923 in Vienna, worked in Munich, titled on label #'The Mail Coach#', oil/canvas, signed, approx. 25 x 44 cm, frame . German Description: Hans Hanke, geb. 1923 in Wien, war in München tätig, bet. auf Etikett 'Die Postkutsche', Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 25 x 44 cm, Rahmen

    • HANKE, HANS (geb. 1923), "Kinderreigen",
      Jun. 25, 2022

      HANKE, HANS (geb. 1923), "Kinderreigen",

      HANKE, HANS (born 1923), "Children's round dance", in a wide summer landscape, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 40x50 cm (50x60 cm with frame). Craquelé and varnish yellow. With frame.

    • Hanke, Hans (geb. 1923 in Wien, war in München tätig)
      Mar. 24, 2022

      Hanke, Hans (geb. 1923 in Wien, war in München tätig)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Die Poststation Wartende Postkutsche und aus dem Wirtshaus kommender Reisender. Sign. Lwd. 22×42 cm. R. (51290)

    • Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering Musician
      Jan. 31, 2022

      Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering Musician

      Öl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund ein Musikant mit Wanderstock und unter den Arm geklemmtem Blasinstrument in weiter Landschaft. Unten rechts signiert. In vergoldetem Stuckrahmen, rechts mit Fehlstellen. Bildmaße 32,5 x 38,5 cm, Maße gerahmt 47 x 53 cm. Condition: II

      Hermann Historica GmbH
      Jun. 21, 2021

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Hans Hanke (*1923 Wien) Wandermusikanten am Stadttor, travelling musicians in front of town gate,
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Hans Hanke (*1923 Wien) Wandermusikanten am Stadttor, travelling musicians in front of town gate,

      Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert H. Hanke, 2 Musikanten vor Stadttor mit 2 französischen Soldaten, Höhe 40,5 cm, Breite 50,5 cm, gerahmt 58,5 x 68,5 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Hans Hanke
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Hans Hanke

      Hans Hanke (Austrian, geb. 1923), Am Stadttor, Öl auf Leinwand, u. rechts sign.: H. Hanke, rückseitig auf dem alten Etikett bet., Maße: 41 x 51 cm, gerahmt: 56 x 67 cm, guter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Hans Hanke (1923-?) Kindertanz
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Hans Hanke (1923-?) Kindertanz

      Links unten signiert "Hans Hanke", Öl auf Holz, gerahmt. 39 x 50 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • Hans Hanke. Geb. 1923 in Wien. War in München tätig.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Hans Hanke. Geb. 1923 in Wien. War in München tätig.

      {Hans Hanke. Geb. 1923 in Wien. War in München tätig.} Sign. Rs. bet. "Die Einkehr". Alter Gasthof auf dem Land davor Reisende bei der Rast und zweispänniges Fuhrwerk. Sommertag. Öl/Lwd. 50 x 70 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Hans Hanke, born in 1923
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Hans Hanke, born in 1923

      Est: €300 - €800

      Hans Hanke, born in 1923, genre painter, here:Rothenburg ob der Tauber with a genre scene from 1830 to 1840, Biedermeier, excellent reproduction of the red and gray tones in the disintegration of imagery by the person, oil /canvas, signed lower right and inscribed Munich, frame from the time, about 40x50cm . German Description: Hans Hanke, geb. 1923, Genremaler, hier: Rothenburg ob der Tauber mit einer Genreszene von 1830-1840, Biedermeier, treffliche Wiedergabe der Rot-und Grautöne in der Zerfallsmetaphorik durch die Person, erzählend dargestellt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert u. München, Rahmen aus der Zeit, ca. 40x50cm

    • Hans HANKE (né en 1923) Scène galante Huile sur
      Nov. 07, 2011

      Hans HANKE (né en 1923) Scène galante Huile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Hans HANKE (né en 1923) Scène galante Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche" 34 x 39 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini