Reinhold Hanisch Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1884 - d. 1937

      • Reinhold Hanisch (1884-1937)
        Jul. 16, 2024

        Reinhold Hanisch (1884-1937)

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Reinhold Hanisch (1884-1937), horse race, historical monumental painting, described Erstes großes Pferderennen auf der Simmeringerheide 1826. (Hanisch was the painter companion of Adolf Hitler in Vienna, a friendship which breaks in 1910. Oil on board, framed, 160 x 250 cm. Signed at the bottom centre and described. See https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reinhold_Hanisch

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Reinhold Hanisch (1884 - 1937) - Corsa di cavalli a Simmeringer Haide, 1826
        Apr. 19, 2024

        Reinhold Hanisch (1884 - 1937) - Corsa di cavalli a Simmeringer Haide, 1826

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Olio su legno, cm. 160x250. Firma, data e titolo in basso al centro.

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
      • Reinhold Hanisch, 1884 Grünwald near Gablonz -1937 Vienna
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Reinhold Hanisch, 1884 Grünwald near Gablonz -1937 Vienna

        Est: €150 - €360

        Reinhold Hanisch, 1884 Grünwald near Gablonz -1937 Vienna, La Promenade, Eglomisé, walking couple with dog, with gold foil lined, minor traces of age, signed, titled, approx. 8 x 7 cm . German Description: Reinhold Hanisch, 1884 Grünwald bei Gablonz - 1937 Wien, La Promenade, Eglomisé, spazierendes Paar mit Hund, mit Blattgold hinterlegt, min. Altersspuren, signiert, betitelt, ca. 8 x 7 cm