Gerhard von Haniel Sold at Auction Prices

Act painter, Landscape painter, Flower painter, Still life painter, Painter, Porträtmaler

    • Callas in a Vase
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Callas in a Vase

      Gerhart von Haniel Saarburg (Lothringen) 1888 - München 1954 Callas in a Vase Oil/canvas, 73,5 x 55 cm, lo. ri. sign. G. Haniel.

    • Gerhard von Haniel (Attrib.) (1888 Saarburg - 1955 München)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Gerhard von Haniel (Attrib.) (1888 Saarburg - 1955 München)

      Farmer sharpening a scythe, oil on cardboard, 38 cm x 46 cm, Haniel signed; Haniel was in Berlin student of Dora Hintz and Lovis Corinth. He also studied at the Academy in Munich and traveled to France, Italy and Spain; Bauer beim Schärfen der Sense, Öl auf Malkarton, 38 cm x 46 cm, Haniel signiert; von Haniel war in Berlin Schüler von Dora Hintz und Lovis Corinth. Er studierte ferner an der Akademie in München und bereiste Frankreich, Italien und Spanien.

      Wettmann
    • von Haniel, Gerhard, 1888 Saarburg - 1955 München,
      Nov. 24, 2012

      von Haniel, Gerhard, 1888 Saarburg - 1955 München,

      Est: €480 - €576

      von Haniel, Gerhard, 1888 Saarburg - 1955 München, Stillleben mit Alpenveilchen, Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign., dat. 1945, ca.65.5x54.5cm, R.

    • Haniel, Gerhard, von 1888 Saarburg/Lorraine - 1954 Munich Harbour of Ischia.
      Nov. 30, 2007

      Haniel, Gerhard, von 1888 Saarburg/Lorraine - 1954 Munich Harbour of Ischia.

      Est: - €1,700

      1954. Oil on canvas. 73,8 x 92,5cm. Signed and dated lower left: G. Haniel 54. Framed.