Hermann Hanatschek Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Painter, b. 1873 - d. 1938

    • HERMANN HANATSCHEK (1873-C.1938), 1904 "PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU"
      Jul. 29, 2022

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (1873-C.1938), 1904 "PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU"

      Hermann HANATSCHEK (1873-c.1938), 1904 "Portrait einer jungen Frau" Öl/Leinen, alt gerahmt, RG 70x59 cm, Farbabplatzer mittig

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Three piece lot to include, Hermann Hanatschek (Hungarian/American, 1873 - 1963), portrait Reginald Hall Sayre (1859 - 1829), oil on canvas, a signed letter from the artist is adhered to the backing board, Sayre was the Assistant Secretary at The New York Academy of Medicine, ht. 45", wd. 33"; American School, 19th C., portrait of Francis Upton Johnston (1796 - 1858), oil on canvas, inscribed with the sitters name on the reverse, Johnston was Vice President of the New York Academy of Medicine in 1847, ht. 46 1/4", wd. 36"; E. Pollack (American, 19th Century), portrait of William H. Thomson, oil on canvas, signed faintly upper right, 54" x 36", Thomson was president of the New York Academy of Medicine from 1899-1900; E. Pollack (American, 19th Century), portrait of William H. Thomson, oil on canvas, signed faintly upper right, 54" x 36", Thomson was president of the New York Academy of Medicine from 1899-1900. Provenance: From The New York Academy of Medicine.

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Hermann Hanatschek (NY,Hungary,1873-1938) oil painting antique
      Jun. 07, 2020

      Hermann Hanatschek (NY,Hungary,1873-1938) oil painting antique

      Est: $675 - $750

      ARTIST: Hermann Hanatschek (New York, Hungarian, 1873 - 1938) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few inpainted areas (biggest 2x4"). Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 22 inches / 60 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 26 inches / 71 x 66 cm SIGNATURE: Lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116501 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $75 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian, b. 1873). PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN BLACK, signed and dated 1928 upper left. Oil on canvas.
      Jul. 20, 2018

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian, b. 1873). PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN BLACK, signed and dated 1928 upper left. Oil on canvas.

      Est: $150 - $200

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian, b. 1873). PORTRAIT OF WOMAN IN BLACK, signed and dated 1928 upper left. Oil on canvas - Framed, 25 in. x 18 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • HERMANN HANATSCHEK (1860-1930)
      Jun. 08, 2014

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (1860-1930)

      Portrait, oil on artist board, 28" x 22" signed and dated 1923, framed From the Cloverbrook Estate

      Black Rock Galleries
    • HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian 1873) Portrait of a
      Dec. 07, 2007

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian 1873) Portrait of a

      HERMANN HANATSCHEK (Austrian 1873) Portrait of a Young Girl in a Peach Dress , 1925 Oil on panel 28 x 21-1/2 inches (71.1 x 54.6 cm) Signed lower right: H. Hanatschek / 1925

      Heritage Auctions