J. Hammer Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist

        • Joanne Hammer Artist Circus 1988
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Joanne Hammer Artist Circus 1988

          Est: $100 - $10,000

          Late 20th Century; Original, 28” x 34.5”, lithograph, pencil signed, titled Circus dated 2/26/88, professionally framed and matted under glass, please view photos. Provenance: Whitey Garnes Estate Collection

          Mebane Antique Auction
        • Hammer,J.
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Hammer,J.

          Est: €100 - €150

          Lerne, liebe, lebe. Dichtungen. Lpz., Brockhaus 1862. Kl.8°. X, 190 S., 1 Bl. Goldgepräg. Olwd. mit Goldschn. (Berieb. u. lichtrandig). Seltene erste Ausgabe. Aus dem Todesjahr Julius Hammers (1810-62). - Leicht fleckig u. gebräunt. - ╔Dabei: Miniatur-Bibliothek╗ der Deutschen Classiker. 4 Tle. der Reihe in 1 Bd. Hildburghausen 1830-31. - ╔Taschenbuch╗ zum geselligen Vergnügen. 2. Jg. 3. Aufl. Lpz., Gleditsch 1813. - Zus. 3 Bde.

        • J. PIRROY VINTAGE COBBLER'S HAND PLIERS W/ HAMMER HEAD
          Apr. 10, 2022

          J. PIRROY VINTAGE COBBLER'S HAND PLIERS W/ HAMMER HEAD

          6 1/2" LONG, STANDARD PLIER GRIP HEAD, 5/8" SQUARE HAMMER HEAD, OVERALL OILED RUSTED FINISH, MARKED ON THE SWIVEL HINGE

          ISAYSOLD Auction Services
        • J B Chatterly & Sons Ltd. : A twin handled hammer
          Dec. 31, 2018

          J B Chatterly & Sons Ltd. : A twin handled hammer

          Est: £60 - £80

          J B Chatterly & Sons Ltd. : A twin handled hammered silver plate pedestal dish marked under JBC & S Ltd. 4 1/8'' high x 11'' widest

          Claydon Auctioneers
        • J. Nowotny hammer double rifle ***FFL REQUIRED***
          Oct. 26, 2017

          J. Nowotny hammer double rifle ***FFL REQUIRED***

          Est: $600 - $900

          J. Nowotny hammer double rifle SN 6303, horn trigger guard, walnut stock with with cheek perch for right handed shooter, marked: J NOWONTY IN SOHL on top rib in gold and back action locks; barrel L26 3/4", overall L42 3/4" ***FFL REQUIRED*** Provenance: Private collection

          Charlton Hall