Antoine van Hammèe Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Porträtmaler

    • VAN HAMMEE Antoine (1836 - 1903) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un maure". Sig
      Sep. 11, 2018

      VAN HAMMEE Antoine (1836 - 1903) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un maure". Sig

      Est: €400 - €600

      VAN HAMMEE Antoine (1836 - 1903) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un maure". Signé en haut à droite Ant. Van Hammée et daté 1881. Ecole belge. Dim.:57,5x47,3cm.

    • Antoine van Hammée (Belgian, 1836-1903)
      Jul. 09, 2009

      Antoine van Hammée (Belgian, 1836-1903)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Antoine van Hammée (Belgian, 1836-1903) Anthony and Cleopatra overseeing the execution of the conspirators signed and dated 'Ant. van Hammée/1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 41½ x 58¾ in. (106.5 x 151 cm.) Painted in 1866.