Signe Hammarsten-Jansson Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Caricaturist

    • Hammarsten-Jansson, Signe: Profilbild eines Mannes mit großem Hut
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Hammarsten-Jansson, Signe: Profilbild eines Mannes mit großem Hut

      Hammarsten-Jansson, Signe — Profile portrait of a man with a big hat (Hannäs 1882-1970 Borgå) Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom ''Ham''. Visible size 19 x 22,5 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - Short tear left. // Hammarsten-Jansson, Signe — Profilbild eines Mannes mit großem Hut — (Hannäs 1882-1970 Borgå) Kohlezeichnung/Papier. Unten sign. "Ham". Sichtmaß 19 x 22,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Kurzer Einriss links.