Hans Hammarskiöld Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

    • "Suzanne, 1957" For the book "Billa och jag"
      Apr. 19, 2018

      "Suzanne, 1957" For the book "Billa och jag"

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Signed Hans Hammarskiöld and numbered 65/100 on verso. Also with copyright stamp on verso. Gelatin silver print, image 38 x 28 cm. Sheet 40 x 29.5 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD (1925-2012)
      Oct. 15, 2013

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD (1925-2012)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD (1925-2012) Nature Studies, c. 1960 9 gelatin silver prints each with credit in ink (verso) image/sheet: various sizes from 12 x 13½in. (30.4 x 34.4cm.) to 6¾ x 9in. (17.2 x 22.9cm.) (9)

      Oct. 15, 2013

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD (1925-2012)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD (1925-2012) Various images, London, c. 1960 10 gelatin silver prints each with credit stamp, the majority titled in ink (verso) image/sheet: each approximately 12 x 9½in. (30.4 x 24.1cm.) (9)

    • Hans Hammarskiöld 1925-2012 Carl Sandburg, 1959.
      May. 14, 2013

      Hans Hammarskiöld 1925-2012 Carl Sandburg, 1959.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Hans Hammarskiöld 1925-2012 Carl Sandburg, 1959. (d) Signed Hans Hammarskiöld on label verso. Printed in 1976. Edition 100. Gelatin silver print, image 36 x 27.5 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Original Photograph Hans Hammarskiöld (1925-)
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Original Photograph Hans Hammarskiöld (1925-)

      Est: kr2,500 - kr3,000

      Original Photograph Hans Hammarskiöld (1925-) Portrait of photographer Rune Hassner 1948, Vintage print, 20x21cm, Paper board, Signed: Foto Hammarskiöld. Minor wear. Original Photograph Hans Hammarskiöld (1925-) Portrait of photographer Rune Hassner 1948, Vintage print, 20x21cm, Paper board, Signed: Foto Hammarskiöld. Minor wear.

      LP Foto Auktioner
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Pontus Hultén
      Nov. 15, 2011

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Pontus Hultén

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Stol, Signerad och
      Nov. 15, 2011

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Stol, Signerad och

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Flundra, Gotland
      Nov. 15, 2011

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Flundra, Gotland

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Syon Park, London
      Nov. 15, 2011

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, Syon Park, London

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, J. DeAth - Victoria
      Nov. 15, 2011

      HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD, född 1925, J. DeAth - Victoria

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Utan
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Utan

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Utan titel Signerad, daterad och numrerad på baksidan Hans Hammarskiöld 1953, 6/100. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 48 x 38,5 cm. Signed, dated and numbered verso. Gelatin silver print.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Frost,
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Frost,

      Est: kr18,000 - kr20,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Frost, 1953/1976 Signerad Hans Hammarskiöld/TIO. På baksidan numrerad 9/100. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 47 x 37,5 cm. Signed, verso numbered. Gelatin silver print.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Battersea
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Battersea

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Battersea Bridge, London 1955/1980 Signerad, daterad och numrerad på baksidan Hans Hammarskiöld 1955/1980-tal, 46/100. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 46 x 36 cm. Signed, dated and numbered verso. Gelatin silver print.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Spanska
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Spanska

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Spanska ridskolan, Hovstallet, Stockholm 1952 Signerad och numrerad på baksidan Hans Hammarskiöld 65/100. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 36 x 46,5 cm. Signed and numbered verso. Gelatin silver print. LITTERATUR Objektivt sett med foto i fokus, Nordisk Rotogravyr, Stockholm 1955, avbildad sidan 38 Tio Fotogr...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Claes
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Claes

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Claes Oldenburg, 1966/2010 Signerad och daterad på baksidan Hans Hammarskiöld 1966/2010. Edition 20. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 26,5 x 20 cm. Signed and dated verso. Edition 20. Gelatin silver print.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Pontus
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Pontus

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: HANS HAMMARSKIÖLD född 1925 Pontus Hultén, 1984/2008 Signerad och daterad på baksidan Hans Hammarskiöld 1984/2008. Gelatinsilverfotografi, 26 x 36,5 cm. Edition 20 ex. Signed and dated verso. Gelatin silver print. Edition 20. LITTERATUR: Fotografiska Museet: Hans Hammarskiöld - Subjektivt sett, 1993, jämför bild sidan 17

      Stockholms Auktionsverket