Ken Hamilton Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) FLORA
        Sep. 30, 2024

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) FLORA

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) FLORA oil on board signed with monogram lower right; titled on Eakin Gallery label on reverse h:9.50  w:7.50 in.

        Whyte's
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF MARKEY ROBINSON
        Sep. 30, 2024

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF MARKEY ROBINSON

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF MARKEY ROBINSON oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:24  w:19.50 in. Provenance: Apollo Gallery, Dublin; Private collection

        Whyte's
      • Ken Hamilton (Irish, B. 1956) Oil on Canvas, After Peter Paul Rubens Self-Portrait H 20" W 16"
        Nov. 17, 2023

        Ken Hamilton (Irish, B. 1956) Oil on Canvas, After Peter Paul Rubens Self-Portrait H 20" W 16"

        Signed in the lower right. After Sir Peter Paul Rubens's self-portrait of 1623. Having a giltwood frame, H 25.5", W 21.5".

        DuMouchelles
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bright Eyes
        Apr. 18, 2023

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bright Eyes

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bright Eyes oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:25.50  w:20.40 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with the Pearl Earing
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with the Pearl Earing

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with the Pearl Earing oil on board signed with monogram lower right h:25  w:20 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL
        Mar. 07, 2022

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:10  w:8 in.

        Whyte's
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl With Pearl Earrings
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl With Pearl Earrings

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl With Pearl Earrings oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:25.50  w:20.50 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) BLUE POPPIES AND WATERING CAN
        May. 31, 2021

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) BLUE POPPIES AND WATERING CAN

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) BLUE POPPIES AND WATERING CAN oil on canvas signed lower right h:31  w:15.75 in.

        Whyte's
      • KEN HAMILTON (Ireland, born 1956) oil on panel, "B
        Feb. 23, 2021

        KEN HAMILTON (Ireland, born 1956) oil on panel, "B

        KEN HAMILTON (Ireland, born 1956) oil on panel, "Blue Eyed Girl." Monogrammed lower right, titled verso. Label attached verso from Arcadia Fine Arts, Inc., NY. Image measures 10" x 8". In a wood frame; 17.25" x 15.25" overall.

        O'Gallerie
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Harvest Girl
        Oct. 27, 2020

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Harvest Girl

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Harvest Girl oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:25.50  w:20.50 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Tear Drop Earrings
        Apr. 14, 2020

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Tear Drop Earrings

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Tear Drop Earrings oil on canvas signed with monogram lower left h:31  w:25.50 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl in Kimono
        Oct. 21, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl in Kimono

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl in Kimono oil on gold leaf on board signed with monogram lower left h:61  w:46 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956)Portrait of a GirlOil on board, 24 x 19cm (9½ x 7½'')Signed with monogram
        Sep. 25, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956)Portrait of a GirlOil on board, 24 x 19cm (9½ x 7½'')Signed with monogram

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Adam's
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) GIRL WITH A RUBY EARRING
        Sep. 16, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) GIRL WITH A RUBY EARRING

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        signed with monogram lower right

        Whyte's
      • KEN HAMILTON
        Jun. 26, 2019

        KEN HAMILTON

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Still life, Signed oil on board

        Sheppards
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) YOUNG WOMAN
        May. 27, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) YOUNG WOMAN

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        signed in monogram lower right

        Whyte's
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Sleeping Beauty
        Apr. 29, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Sleeping Beauty

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Sleeping Beauty oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:28.50  w:41.50 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Pearl Earrings
        Apr. 29, 2019

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Pearl Earrings

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Pearl Earrings oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:45  w:35 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton, Girl With Silk Robe
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Ken Hamilton, Girl With Silk Robe

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Ken Hamilton Girl With Silk Robe Oil on Board 20" x 16"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton, Still Life With Teapot
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Ken Hamilton, Still Life With Teapot

        Est: £700 - £900

        Ken Hamilton Still Life With Teapot Oil on Canvas 12" x 10"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton, Girl With A Lute
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Ken Hamilton, Girl With A Lute

        Est: £3,500 - £5,500

        Ken Hamilton Girl With A Lute Oil on Board 31" x 25"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton, Portrait Of A Young Girl
        Mar. 12, 2019

        Ken Hamilton, Portrait Of A Young Girl

        Est: £1,800 - £2,200

        Ken Hamilton Portrait Of A Young Girl Oil on Board 10" x 7"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton Evening Serenade, Serena
        Nov. 13, 2018

        Ken Hamilton Evening Serenade, Serena

        Est: £1,800 - £2,200

        Ken Hamilton Evening Serenade, Serena Oil on Canvas 10" x 8"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton Aurora
        Nov. 13, 2018

        Ken Hamilton Aurora

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Ken Hamilton Aurora Oil on Canvas 7" x 5"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bohemian Girl
        Nov. 12, 2018

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bohemian Girl

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Bohemian Girl oil on board signed with monogram lower right h:25  w:20 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Ribbon in her Hair
        Nov. 12, 2018

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Ribbon in her Hair

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Ribbon in her Hair oil on board signed with monogram lower right h:40  w:30 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Gold Earring
        Apr. 30, 2018

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Gold Earring

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl with Gold Earring oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:25  w:20 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) An Irish Cailin
        Dec. 04, 2017

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) An Irish Cailin

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) An Irish Cailin oil on board signed with monogram lower left h:30  w:24 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton - Fruit Shop Girl
        Nov. 28, 2017

        Ken Hamilton - Fruit Shop Girl

        Est: £600 - £800

        Ken Hamilton Fruit Shop Girl Oil on Canvas 16" x 14"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton - Girl with a Lute
        Sep. 05, 2017

        Ken Hamilton - Girl with a Lute

        Est: £150 - £200

        Ken Hamilton Girl with a Lute Lithograph 8.5" x 6"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton - Pearls In Her Hair
        Sep. 05, 2017

        Ken Hamilton - Pearls In Her Hair

        Est: £150 - £200

        Ken Hamilton Pearls In Her Hair Lithograph 8" x 6.5"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton - Summer Girl
        Sep. 05, 2017

        Ken Hamilton - Summer Girl

        Est: £150 - £200

        Ken Hamilton Summer Girl Lithograph 8" x 6.5"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton - Girl with Auburn Hair
        Sep. 05, 2017

        Ken Hamilton - Girl with Auburn Hair

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Ken Hamilton Girl with Auburn Hair Oil on Board 12" x 10"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Claire Falconer
        Apr. 10, 2017

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Claire Falconer

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Claire Falconer oil on board signed with monogram lower right h:29  w:24 cm. Provenance: Apollo Gallery, Dublin (label verso); Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) The Cello Player
        Dec. 05, 2016

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) The Cello Player

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) The Cello Player oil on board signed lower right h:46  w:35.75 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton - The Glance
        Sep. 13, 2016

        Ken Hamilton - The Glance

        Est: £2,000 - £2,500

        Oil on Board

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Francesca
        Jun. 27, 2016

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Francesca

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Francesca oil on board monogrammed lower left h:25.50  w:20.50 cm. Provenance: Eakin Gallery, Belfast Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) CONTEMPLATING THE SCORE
        May. 30, 2016

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) CONTEMPLATING THE SCORE

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) CONTEMPLATING THE SCORE oil on board signed lower right; titled and with Combridge Fine Arts label on reverse h:17.50  w:11 in. Provenance: Combridge Fine Arts, Dublin; Private collection

        Whyte's
      • Ken Hamilton - Ruby Red
        May. 10, 2016

        Ken Hamilton - Ruby Red

        Est: £2,000 - £2,500

        Ken Hamilton Ruby Red Oil on Board 10" x 8"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton The Glance
        Mar. 08, 2016

        Ken Hamilton The Glance

        Est: £2,000 - £2,500

        Ken Hamilton The Glance Oil on Board 10" x 8"

        Gormleys Art Auctions
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl at the Threshold
        Oct. 12, 2015

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl at the Threshold

        Est: €1,750 - €2,500

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Girl at the Threshold oil on board monogrammed lower left h:29.50  w:30 cm. Provenance: Stables Gallery, Northern Ireland Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Child of the Morning Star
        Aug. 04, 2015

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Child of the Morning Star

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Child of the Morning Star oil on board monogrammed lower left h:35  w:28 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Autumn Dreamer
        Jul. 06, 2015

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Autumn Dreamer

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Autumn Dreamer oil on canvas signed lower right & titled on reverse h:50.50  w:40.50 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Self-Portrait
        Mar. 23, 2015

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Self-Portrait

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Ken Hamilton (b.1956) Self-Portrait oil on canvas signed lower right h:40  w:51 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

        Morgan O'Driscoll
      • Ken Hamilton - LADY SEWING
        Dec. 03, 2014

        Ken Hamilton - LADY SEWING

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Ken Hamilton - LADY SEWING - Oil on Board - 20 x 15 inches - Signed

        Ross's Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Ken Hamilton - THE PENNY WHISTLE
        Dec. 03, 2014

        Ken Hamilton - THE PENNY WHISTLE

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Ken Hamilton - THE PENNY WHISTLE - Oil on Canvas - 18 x 14 inches - Signed

        Ross's Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Ken Hamilton - GIRL IN STRAW HAT
        Dec. 03, 2014

        Ken Hamilton - GIRL IN STRAW HAT

        Est: £1,200 - £1,500

        Ken Hamilton - GIRL IN STRAW HAT - Oil on Canvas - 14 x 18 inches - Signed

        Ross's Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Ken Hamilton Paisley
        Nov. 18, 2014

        Ken Hamilton Paisley

        Est: £5,000 - £6,000

        Ken Hamilton Paisley Oil on Canvas 24" x 20"

        Gormleys Art Auctions