Mohammed Hamidi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1941 -

    • Untitled
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (b. 1941) Untitled signed Hamidi (lower left); signed and dated (to the reverse) mixed media on canvas 130 by 81 cm. 51¼ by 31 in. Framed: 138 by 89 cm.; 54 1/4 by 35 in. Executed in 2002.

    • Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1966 Huile sur toile
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1966 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD90,000 - MAD150,000

      Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1966 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "Hamidi 66" h: 80 w: 60 cm Provenance : Compagnie Marocaine des Oeuvres & Objets d'art, Casablanca, 22 décembre 2016, lot 37 Collection particulière, Maroc Bibliographie : Un certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur. Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "Hamidi 66" Estimation 90 000 - 150 000 MAD

    • Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1962 Huile sur toile
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1962 Huile sur toile

      Est: MAD90,000 - MAD150,000

      Mohamed HAMIDI Né en 1941 Composition, 1962 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Hamidi 62" h: 91,50 w: 59 cm Provenance : La Marocaine des Arts, Casablanca, 13 mai 2017, lot 14 Collection particulière, Maroc Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "Hamidi 62" Estimation 90 000 - 150 000 MAD

    • Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled

      Est: £12,000 - £16,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled oil on canvas, framed signed 'Hamidi', dated '2002' and inscribed '15 Rue Ezzohour Casa' on the verso, executed in 2002 130 x 97cm (51 3/16 x 38 3/16in).

    • Mohamed Hamidi (Moroccan, b. 1941) Untitled gouache, metallic paint and fel
      Nov. 03, 2022

      Mohamed Hamidi (Moroccan, b. 1941) Untitled gouache, metallic paint and fel

      Est: £15,000 - £25,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (Moroccan, b. 1941) Untitled gouache, metallic paint and felt-tip pen on paper mounted on panel 29 3/4 x 21 7/8in. (75.5 x 55.5cm.)

      May. 24, 2022

      Est: £6,000 - £10,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled mixed media on panel, framed signed 'Hamidi' (lower left) and signed and dated '06' on the verso, executed in 2006 88 x 61cm (34 5/8 x 24in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      May. 24, 2022

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled mixed media on canvas signed 'Hamidi' and dated '06' (lower left), executed in 2006 70 x 90cm (27 9/16 x 35 7/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      Nov. 17, 2021

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Mohamed Hamidi (Morroco, born 1941) Untitled mixed media on canvas, framed signed 'Hamidi' (lower left) and further signed and dated on the verso, executed in 2002 130 x 81cm (51 3/16 x 31 7/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • MOHAMED HAMIDI | Untitled
      Apr. 30, 2019

      MOHAMED HAMIDI | Untitled

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      mixed media on carton

    • MOHAMED HAMIDI | Untitled
      Apr. 30, 2019

      MOHAMED HAMIDI | Untitled

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      mixed media on board

    • MOHAMMED HAMIDI | Untitled
      Mar. 28, 2018

      MOHAMMED HAMIDI | Untitled

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      cellulose paint on board

    • MOHAMED HAMIDI (NÉ EN 1941)
      May. 28, 2016

      MOHAMED HAMIDI (NÉ EN 1941)

      Est: €7,700 - €9,700

      COMPOSITION, 1969, Huile sur panneau, Signée et datée au dos, 94 x 59 cm,

      Compagnie Marocaine des Oeuvres et Objets d'Art (CMOOA)
    • MOHAMED HAMIDI (NÉ EN 1941)
      May. 28, 2016

      MOHAMED HAMIDI (NÉ EN 1941)

      Est: €13,500 - €17,400

      DÉTENTE, 1968, Huile sur toile, Signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée, datée et titrée au dos, 120 x 158 cm,

    • MOHAMED HAMIDI (NE EN 1941)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      MOHAMED HAMIDI (NE EN 1941)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      MOHAMED HAMIDI (NE EN 1941) SANS TITRE, 1972 Huile sur panneau Signée et datée au dos 68 x 104 cm - 26.8 x 40.9 in. Provenance : - Ancienne collection Miloud Labied

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • D0559-97 Mohamed HAMIDI (né en 1941) Composition, 1968 Hui
      Jun. 03, 2015

      D0559-97 Mohamed HAMIDI (né en 1941) Composition, 1968 Hui

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      D0559-97 Mohamed HAMIDI (né en 1941) Composition, 1968 Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signé et daté en bas à droite, contresigné et titré au dos 100 x 140 cm Ce lot est vendu en importation temporaire

      May. 30, 2013

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      MOHAMED HAMIDI (Né en 1941) COMPOSITION COMPOSITION Technique mixte sur papier signée en bas à droite et datée (19)41. À vue : 63 x 48 cm (24.8 x 18.9 in.)