Jan de Hamer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Hamer, Jan de (1934-2019). (Abstract composition).
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Hamer, Jan de (1934-2019). (Abstract composition).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Hamer, Jan de (1934-2019). (Abstract composition). Drawing, brush and pen and black ink, 44,7x65 cm., signed "Jan de Hamer '67", on rather thick paper (yellowed). - AND 2 similar drawings and 14 etchings by the same.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Jan de Hamer (geb. 1934)
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Jan de Hamer (geb. 1934)

      Est: €70 - €300

      "Playing with doll". Signed and dated '1972' (lower right), and numbered '4/5'. Etching, 29,5 x 29,5 cm. Jan de Hamer (1934-h). "Spelen met pop en bloemen". Ets 1972 No. 4/5, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. 29,5 x 29,5 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen