Eugène Joseph Arthur Hamel Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Historical-scenes painter

    • Hamel, Eugène Joseph Arthur - Chérubins
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Hamel, Eugène Joseph Arthur - Chérubins

      Hamel, Eugène Joseph Arthur (1845-1932) Chérubins Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche E. Hamel Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left E. Hamel Dimension (PO): 22" x 18" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Joseph Arthur Eugen Hamel (Quebec, Canada, 1845-1932) 2 Portraits
      Nov. 10, 2012

      Joseph Arthur Eugen Hamel (Quebec, Canada, 1845-1932) 2 Portraits

      Both sgn. Lower right, J. Hamel. O/C. Soldier w/sword & Woman w/shawl

      Cottone Auctions