Eugénie van Ham Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugénie VAN HAM (XIX/XXe)
      May. 04, 2023

      Eugénie VAN HAM (XIX/XXe)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Eugénie VAN HAM (XIX/XXe) Ecole impressionniste flamande "Portrait de jeune fille au chapeau" huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 1883 Dim: 21 x 14 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • EUGÉNIE THIS VAN HAM (FIN XIXE DÉBUT XXE)
      Jul. 05, 2015

      EUGÉNIE THIS VAN HAM (FIN XIXE DÉBUT XXE)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      EUGÉNIE THIS VAN HAM (FIN XIXE DÉBUT XXE) Les deux soeurs Huile sur toile au format médaillon Signée au centre à gauche 53,5 cm x 43 cm (Accident au milieu à gauche).

      Artime Enchères
    • CHILDREN PLAYING BY EUGENIE VAN HAM (DUTCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY).
      Nov. 28, 2014

      CHILDREN PLAYING BY EUGENIE VAN HAM (DUTCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY).

      Est: $600 - $900

      CHILDREN PLAYING BY EUGENIE VAN HAM (DUTCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1878 lower right. Game of blind man's bluff. Crazing with overvarnish. 13.5"h. 18"w., in a late frame, 20.5"h. 25.5"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • VAN HAM, Eugenie. O/B of Pretty Woman in Heavy period Frame
      May. 04, 2009

      VAN HAM, Eugenie. O/B of Pretty Woman in Heavy period Frame

      signed lower left. Eugenie Van Ham, Dutch, active 1880's. Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 7 Condition: good

      Clarke Auction Gallery