Ferdinand Hakkaart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) Clown en vrouwelijk naakt in ruimte met spitsbogen
          Sep. 23, 2024

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) Clown en vrouwelijk naakt in ruimte met spitsbogen

          Est: €150 - €250

          Gemengde techniek (aquarel met inkt), l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962. A- 29.5 x 24 / 53.5 x 47 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Hakkaart, Fer (b.1941). "Hommage aan Max Ernst".
          May. 16, 2024

          Hakkaart, Fer (b.1941). "Hommage aan Max Ernst".

          Est: €70 - €90

          Hakkaart, Fer (b.1941). "Hommage aan Max Ernst". Drypoint, 29,5x39 cm., signed "Hakkaart 1978", titled and "3/24" in pencil. - AND 2 other untitled etchings and aquatint by the same, both signed in pencil.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). "Hommage aan Max Ernst". 1979-83. Etching. 300 x
          May. 07, 2024

          HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). "Hommage aan Max Ernst". 1979-83. Etching. 300 x

          Est: €90 - €120

          HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). "Hommage aan Max Ernst". 1979-83. Etching. 300 x 395 mm. Signed and titled in pencil. Edition 5/12. -- Id. (Transvestites in urinal). 1979-83. Etching. 300 x 450 mm. Signed in pencil. Third state, edition 2/8. (Lower blank margin faintly stained). -- And 1 o. by the same. (3).

          Burgersdijk & Niermans
        • HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). (Anatomy lesson). 1971. Etching. 310 x 380 mm
          May. 07, 2024

          HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). (Anatomy lesson). 1971. Etching. 310 x 380 mm

          Est: €80 - €100

          HAKKAART, F. ('Fer'). (1941-). (Anatomy lesson). 1971. Etching. 310 x 380 mm. Signed in pencil. Edition 7/35. -- Id. (A boat trip). 1964. Etching. 215 x 397 mm. Signed in pencil. Edition 24/35. -- And 2 o. etchings by Berserik & José Calsina. (4).

          Burgersdijk & Niermans
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) Travestieten in het toilet
          Dec. 18, 2023

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) Travestieten in het toilet

          Est: €80 - €120

          Ets, proefdruk, 2e staat, m.o. gesigneerd en r.o. gedateerd 1979 - passe-partout heeft spots. A 29.5 x 44.5 / 60.5 x 70.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) Markt en volksbuurt
          Sep. 25, 2023

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) Markt en volksbuurt

          Est: €100 - €150

          Twee linosnedes, beide 14/50 en het bijbehorende boek over de kunstenaar uit 2010 A papiermaat 29.5 x 40 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • HAKKAART, Fer (1941-). (No title). 1962. Drawing in pen and ink. 150
          Nov. 16, 2022

          HAKKAART, Fer (1941-). (No title). 1962. Drawing in pen and ink. 150

          Est: €80 - €100

          HAKKAART, Fer (1941-). (No title). 1962. Drawing in pen and ink. 150 x 250 mm. Signed and dated at the top. Under passepartout. -- Id. "Markt" (&) "Volksbuurt". 1962. 2 linocuts. 260x360 mm & 180 x 250mm. Signed, dated & numb. (II/VII) in pencil. Both under passepartout. -- (3).

          Burgersdijk & Niermans
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) Schotel
          Sep. 27, 2022

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) Schotel

          Est: €150 - €250

          Porselein met beschilderd decor van figuren, verso F.H. gemonogrammeerd en '98 gedateerd. A ø 32.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) Mythologische voorstelling - Herakles
          Sep. 26, 2022

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) Mythologische voorstelling - Herakles

          Est: €300 - €500

          Olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '93. A 77 x 61 cm / 86 x 70 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941) "Onderonsje, no. 15"
          Sep. 26, 2022

          Fer Hakkaart (1941) "Onderonsje, no. 15"

          Est: €300 - €500

          Gemengde techniek (pen/gouache), r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2000. A 16 x 20 cm / 33 x 42.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Jun. 20, 2022

          Est: €500 - €800

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Drieluik, 3x gouache, m.o., r.o. en l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '86. (A) 41.5
          Mar. 25, 2022

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Drieluik, 3x gouache, m.o., r.o. en l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '86. (A) 41.5

          Est: €500 - €800

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Drieluik, 3x gouache, m.o., r.o. en l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '86. (A) 41.5 x 26 cm / 52.5 x 36 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Mythologische voorstelling - Herakles? olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en ge
          Mar. 25, 2022

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Mythologische voorstelling - Herakles? olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en ge

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Mythologische voorstelling - Herakles? olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '93. (A) 77 x 61 cm / 86 x 70 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Een schotel met decor van een omhelzing, polychro
          Dec. 18, 2021

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Een schotel met decor van een omhelzing, polychro

          Est: €150 - €250

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Een schotel met decor van een omhelzing, polychroom beschilderd, verso gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd '98. (A-) ø 32.5 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) - Drieluik
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) - Drieluik

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) - Het doorgezaagde weesmeisje, olieverf op doek, r.
          Sep. 24, 2021

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) - Het doorgezaagde weesmeisje, olieverf op doek, r.

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Het doorgezaagde weesmeisje, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 (A). 50 x 65 / 66.5 x 81 cm. Starting Bid: € 1000

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-)
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Het doorgezaagde weesmeisje, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 (A). 50 x 65 / 66.5 x 81 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Zelfportret met model, ets 3/15, m.o. gesigneerd - niet ingelijst (B).
          Mar. 19, 2021

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Zelfportret met model, ets 3/15, m.o. gesigneerd - niet ingelijst (B).

          Est: €50 - €80

          Fer Hakkaart (1941-) Zelfportret met model, ets 3/15, m.o. gesigneerd - niet ingelijst (B). 18.5 x 21 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Fer Hakkaart painting exhibited at De Lakenhal
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Fer Hakkaart painting exhibited at De Lakenhal

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          - HAKKAART, Fer (Dutch 1941). Kind op driewieler en kind in doos [Child on tricycle and child in box], 1968 - 1969. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Hakkaart 68-'69' (lower right); framed. Some craquelure in places, two minor retouches in the lower right corner, else in good condition. Book added: Rijckevorsel, J.L.A. van [ed.]. Hakkaart. Schilder en tekenaar. Leiden, MKW Uitgevers, 2010.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Hakkaart, F. (b.1941). (A prostitute, three men and a marionette). Etching
          Jun. 01, 2017

          Hakkaart, F. (b.1941). (A prostitute, three men and a marionette). Etching

          Est: €100 - €150

          Hakkaart, F. (b.1941). (A prostitute, three men and a marionette). Etching and aquatint, 29,5x23,5 cm., signed "Fer Hakkaart 12-'62" in pencil (blank margins sl. rubbed). - AND 4 others, incl. 3 etchings (and aquatint) by the same.

        • On Theo van Gogh's debut 'Luger', including an autograph letter
          Nov. 25, 2014

          On Theo van Gogh's debut 'Luger', including an autograph letter

          Est: €500 - €600

          GOGH, Theo van (Dutch 1957 - 2004); HAKKAART, Fer (Dutch 1941). Lot with an autograph letter, a drawing and 2 etchings on the film 'Luger'. 1. Autograph letter, signed 'Theo van Gogh' to the artist Fer Hakkaart, dated 'Amsterdam Singel 38, kamer 18 [1983]', one sided on a sheet of lined note book paper, in blue ballpoint, with the envelope. It is a friendly letter in which Theo asks for a photocopy of the drawing Hakkaart made inspired on the film Luger ("mijn filmpje Luger") by Theo van Gogh. Hakkaart did not respond because he considered it a strange request coming from a bar: "Ik ben hierdoor zeer vereerd dat ik U vragen wilde; zoudt U een copietje, een fotocopietje van één en ander, kunnen opsturen naar bovenstaand adres? [...] Voorts ben ik te bereiken op nummer 225644, café Bellefleur, Singel 12. Amsterdam, voor 't geval U meer bijzonderheden wenst [...]";2. With the original drawing inspired by the film: Drawing in ink and watercolour on Japanese, titled 'Uitgepraat' [= Talked out] (on a sticker on the reverse) and signed 'Hakkaart 1981-82' (lower right), framed under passe-partout behind glass, image size 32.5 x 34.5 cm., frame size 70 x 50 cm.;3. Etching, titled 'Paar' [= Couple] (on a sticker on the reverse), signed 'Hakkaart' (lower centre), dated '1983' (lower right) and inscribed '3 PR' (lower left), framed under passe-partout behind glass, image size 15 x 11 cm., frame size 41 x 31 cm.;4. Etching, titled 'Trio' (on a sticker on the reverse), signed 'Hakkaart' (lower centre), dated '1983' (lower right) and inscribed '5/6' (lower left), framed under passe-partout behind glass, image size 15 x 11 cm., frame size 41 x 31 cm. AUTOGRAPHS & DOCUMENTS

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Fer Hakkaart (Leiden 1941)
          Jul. 01, 2013

          Fer Hakkaart (Leiden 1941)

          Est: €700 - €900

          Untitled - Signed and dated '93 l.r. - Gouache on paper, 55.7 x 77.7 cm

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Fer Hakkaart (B. 1941)
          Mar. 08, 2011

          Fer Hakkaart (B. 1941)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          Fer Hakkaart (B. 1941) Bejaardenflat signed and dated 'Hakkaart 1970-1974' (lower left) oil on canvas 90 x 100.5 cm.

        • FER HAKKAART, SIGNED AND FURTHER DATED 1996 IN
          May. 09, 2008

          FER HAKKAART, SIGNED AND FURTHER DATED 1996 IN

          FER HAKKAART, SIGNED AND FURTHER DATED 1996 IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, LIMITED EDITION (34/100) COLOURED PRINT, Semi-Abstract Carnival, 17" x 25"

          Keys Fine Art Auctioneers