János Hajnal Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, Draft draughtsman, b. 1913 - d. 2010

          • Janos Hajnal SCIMMIA, 1957 acquerello su carta, cm
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Janos Hajnal SCIMMIA, 1957 acquerello su carta, cm

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Janos Hajnal SCIMMIA, 1957 acquerello su carta, cm 102x68 firma e data

            Itineris
          • Janos Hajnal BUOI acquerello su carta, cm 68x102
            Jun. 27, 2024

            Janos Hajnal BUOI acquerello su carta, cm 68x102

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Itineris
            Jun. 05, 2024

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Itineris
            Jun. 05, 2024

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Itineris
            Apr. 18, 2024

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Itineris
            Apr. 18, 2024

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Itineris
          • Janos Hajnal FIORI E FRUTTA, 1959 tecnica mista su
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Janos Hajnal FIORI E FRUTTA, 1959 tecnica mista su

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Janos Hajnal FIORI E FRUTTA, 1959 tecnica mista su tavola, cm 63x63 firma e data

            LiveBid
          • Janos Hajnal PANTERA acquerello su carta, cm 68x10
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Janos Hajnal PANTERA acquerello su carta, cm 68x10

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Janos Hajnal PANTERA acquerello su carta, cm 68x102 firma

            LiveBid
          • Janos Hajnal PANDA ROSSO, 1951 acquerello su carta
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Janos Hajnal PANDA ROSSO, 1951 acquerello su carta

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Janos Hajnal PANDA ROSSO, 1951 acquerello su carta, cm 64x95 firma e data

            LiveBid
          • Janos Hajnal FELINO, 1972 acquerello su carta, cm
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Janos Hajnal FELINO, 1972 acquerello su carta, cm

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Janos Hajnal FELINO, 1972 acquerello su carta, cm 68x102 firma e data

            LiveBid
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            Itineris
          • Janos Hajnal PANDA ROSSO, 1951
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Janos Hajnal PANDA ROSSO, 1951

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Itineris
          • Janos Hajnal FELINO
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Janos Hajnal FELINO

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Itineris
          • Janos Hajnal PANTERA
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Janos Hajnal PANTERA

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Itineris
          • Painting, Janos "Giovanni" Hajnal
            Aug. 11, 2023

            Painting, Janos "Giovanni" Hajnal

            Janos "Giovanni" Hajnal (Hungarian/Italian, 1913-2010), Untitled (Oxen), 1959, tempera on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 26.75"h x 39.25"h, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 40"w

            Clars Auctions
            Jul. 14, 2023

            Clars Auctions
          • Janos Hajnal (1913-2010), Female nude, 1963
            May. 26, 2022

            Janos Hajnal (1913-2010), Female nude, 1963

            Est: €650 - €1,300

            Mixed media on paper, cm. 49x34. Framed.

            Ansuini 1860 Auctions
          • HAJNAL JANOS (1913 - 2010) Untitled.
            Feb. 17, 2022

            HAJNAL JANOS (1913 - 2010) Untitled.

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            HAJNAL JANOS (1913 - 2010). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. Cm 63,00 x 63,00. 1959

            Dec. 06, 2021

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Oct. 26, 2021

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          • THE CONSTITUENT FATHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATS: DON LUIGI STURZO, ALCIDE DE GASPERI, LEO VALIANI, 1976
            Sep. 16, 2021

            THE CONSTITUENT FATHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATS: DON LUIGI STURZO, ALCIDE DE GASPERI, LEO VALIANI, 1976

            Est: €40 - €60

            JÀNOS HAJNAL (Budapest, 1913 - Rome, 2010) The constituent fathers of the Christian Democrats: Don Luigi Sturzo, Alcide De Gasperi, Leo Valiani, 1976 Colored litography on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower: G. Hajnal, Roma, 1976 Good conditions. Without frame and glass.

            Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
          • Janos Hájnal
            Jul. 21, 2021

            Janos Hájnal

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Four rectangular panels in polychrome lead glass, 144by72cm. each (defects), 2 signed and dated G.Hajnal 1961

            Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
          • Janos Hájnal
            Jul. 21, 2021

            Janos Hájnal

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Apollo and the Muses mosaic in polychrome tesserae within a travertine frame, 197by208cm. total size Signed and dated on lower right: Hajnal 1954

            Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
          • Janos Hajnal (1913-2010), Female Nude, 1963
            Jul. 05, 2021

            Janos Hajnal (1913-2010), Female Nude, 1963

            Est: €750 - €1,500

            Mixed media on paper, cm. 50x35. Framed.

            Ansuini 1860 Auctions
            Apr. 29, 2021

            Est: €900 - €1,800

            Ansuini 1860 Auctions
          • Predator
            Sep. 18, 2020

            Predator

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            Predator Signed lower right: G. Hajnal

            Kieselbach
            Jul. 21, 2020

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            (Budapest 1913 - Roma 2010) "Untitled (Monkey)" 1957 watercolor on paper cm 104x69 Signed and dated 57 lower right Provenance Private collection, Milan IT "Senza titolo (Monkey)" 1957 acquerello su carta cm 104x69 Firmato e datato 57 in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • In Pairs, 1964
            Dec. 16, 2019

            In Pairs, 1964

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            Signed lower right: G. Hajnal 1964 Rome

            Kieselbach
          • Monkeys, 1961
            Oct. 11, 2019

            Monkeys, 1961

            Est: Ft600,000 - Ft1,000,000

            Signed lower right: Hajnal Roma 61

            Kieselbach
          • Two of Us, 1962
            May. 20, 2019

            Two of Us, 1962

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower right: Hajnal 1962 Roma

            Kieselbach
          • Three Macaques, 1964
            May. 20, 2019

            Three Macaques, 1964

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower right: Hajnal 1964 Roma

            Kieselbach
          • Janos (Giovanni Hajnal (1913-2010) oil on canvas, farm girl & sheep, approx 58cm H x 73cm W
            May. 18, 2019

            Janos (Giovanni Hajnal (1913-2010) oil on canvas, farm girl & sheep, approx 58cm H x 73cm W

            Vickers & Hoad
          • HAJNAL, Janos (Hungarian 1913-2010)
            Mar. 31, 2019

            HAJNAL, Janos (Hungarian 1913-2010)

            Est: $800 - $1,500

            HAJNAL, Janos (Hungarian 1913-2010) Monkey, Rome, 1968 Tempera on Paper 68x103cm

            Davidson Auctions
          • Giovanni Hajnal, Soldati. 1965.
            Feb. 04, 2019

            Giovanni Hajnal, Soldati. 1965.

            Est: €100 - €200

            Acquerello su carta applicata a cartone. mm 510x685. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: "G. Hajnal '65".

            Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
          • In the Zoo
            Dec. 17, 2018

            In the Zoo

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower left: J. Hajnal

            Kieselbach
          • Monkey, 1951
            Dec. 17, 2018

            Monkey, 1951

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower right: Hajnal János 1951

            Kieselbach
          • Jaguar, 1964
            Oct. 07, 2018

            Jaguar, 1964

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower right: Hajnal 1964 Róma

            Kieselbach
          • Making Friends (Neighbours), 1963
            Oct. 07, 2018

            Making Friends (Neighbours), 1963

            Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

            signed lower right: Hajnal 1963 Roma

            Kieselbach
          • Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal, Vatican stamp & Illustrated volume (2pcs)
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal, Vatican stamp & Illustrated volume (2pcs)

            Est: $500 - $800

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal, Vatican stamp & Illustrated volume (Hungarian/Italian, 1913-2010) MAN LICKING A 1981 VATICAN STAMP pen drawing and actual stamp, framed along with promotional materials, signed, sight H4 1/2" W6 1/4", and overall H28 1/2" W10 1/2" accompanied by artist-signed volume. Camilucci, Marcello. NE ANGELO NE BESTIA. printed in Italy, 1969. Inscribed, signed and dated: Janos, Roma, 1973. (2pcs) Provenance: By descent in the artist family to present owner. Other Notes: Hajnal illustrated numerous stamp series for the Vatican in the 1980s and 1990s. He produced illustrations for several books throughout his lifetime.

            Charlton Hall
          • Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal

            Est: $700 - $1,000

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal (Hungarian/Italian, 1913-2010) SEVEN HILLS OF ROME, 1955 watercolor, unframed, signed & dated sight H27" W39 1/2" Provenance: Descend in the artist family to present owner.

            Charlton Hall
          • Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal

            Est: $700 - $1,000

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal (Hungarian/Italian, 1913-2010) VOLPI (Foxes), 1964 watercolor, unframed, signed & dated sheet H27" W41" Provenance: Descend in the artist family to present owner.

            Charlton Hall
          • Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal
            Oct. 26, 2017

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal

            Janos 'Giovanni' Hajnal (Hungarian/Italian, 1913-2010) THE ARTIST'S PREGNANT WIFE (with daughter Giulia) watercolor, framed, signed sheet H17" W11" Provenance: Descend in the artist family to present owner.

            Charlton Hall
          • János Hajnal (1913): Model II.
            Jan. 15, 2014

            János Hajnal (1913): Model II.

            Est: €250 - €350

            János Hajnal (1913): Model II. without signature

            Pintér Auctions
          • János Hajnal (1913): Model I.
            Jan. 15, 2014

            János Hajnal (1913): Model I.

            Est: €250 - €350

            János Hajnal (1913): Model I. without signature

            Pintér Auctions
          • János Hajnal (1913): Nude with Tucked Legs
            Jan. 15, 2014

            János Hajnal (1913): Nude with Tucked Legs

            Est: €150 - €250

            János Hajnal (1913): Nude with Tucked Legs without signature

            Pintér Auctions
          • János Hajnal (1913): Sitting, about 1940
            Jan. 15, 2014

            János Hajnal (1913): Sitting, about 1940

            Est: €150 - €250

            János Hajnal (1913): Sitting, about 1940 without signature

            Pintér Auctions
            Nov. 28, 2013

            Est: Ft48,000 - Ft67,200

            Pintér Auctions
            Nov. 28, 2013

            János Hajnal (1913): Model I.

            Est: Ft48,000 - Ft67,200

            Pintér Auctions