Peter Haese Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

    • Peter Haese, 3 große abstrakt-dynamische Acrylgemälde (Frauenakte), 2 x gerahmt
      Nov. 08, 2024

      Peter Haese, 3 große abstrakt-dynamische Acrylgemälde (Frauenakte), 2 x gerahmt

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Peter Haese, 3 große abstrakt-dynamische Acrylgemälde (Frauenakte), 2 x gerahmt Peter Haese, *1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel/ Pfalz, deutscher Maler, hier: 3 kraftvolle, auf wenig markante Details wie die Brüste, reduzierte Frauenakte, Acryl/ Papier, je 100x 70 cm, je sign. u. dat. 06, 2 x gerahmt, 1 x in Hülle Zum Künstler: Peter Haese gehört zu den wegweisenden Malern seiner Generation. Von 1958 -1965 studierte er neben Horst Antes an der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe Malerei bei HAP Grieshaber und Plastik bei Prof. Kindermann. Noch während seines Studiums erhält Haese den Kunstpreis für Malerei, der von der Stadt Wolfsburg ausgelobt wird. Seit Ende seines Studiums präsentiert Haese seine kraftvollen Arbeite in zahlreichen Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen unter anderem in den Kunstvereinen Düsseldorf und Münster. Werke Peter Haeses sind in zahlreichen bedeutenden Sammlungen vertreten, so in der Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern und in der Deutschen Botschaft in Budapest. Peter Haese, 3 large abstract-dynamic acrylic paintings (female nudes), 2 x framed Peter Haese, *1936 Berlin, lives and works in Kandel/ Palatinate, German painter, here: 3 powerful female nudes, reduced to less striking details such as the breasts, acrylic/ paper, each 100x 70 cm, each signed and dated 06, 2 x framed, 1 x in sleeve About the artist: Peter Haese is one of the pioneering painters of his generation. From 1958 to 1965, he studied painting under HAP Grieshaber and sculpture under Prof. Kindermann alongside Horst Antes at the State Academy of Fine Arts in Karlsruhe. Whilst still a student, Haese was awarded the Art Prize for Painting by the city of Wolfsburg. Since completing his studies, Haese has presented his powerful works in numerous solo and group exhibitions, including at the Düsseldorf and Münster art associations. Works by Peter Haese are represented in numerous important collections, including the Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern and the German Embassy in Budapest.

    • Peter HAESE (1936)
      Jul. 28, 2024

      Peter HAESE (1936)

      Est: €300 - €800

      Peter HAESE (1936) "ohne Titel" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 200 cm x 155 cm, rechts unten signiert, datiert 90 Peter HAESE (1936) "untitled " painting - oil on canvas, 200 cm x 155 cm, signed at the lower right, dated 90

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Peter HAESE (1936)
      May. 26, 2024

      Peter HAESE (1936)

      Est: €500 - €1,500

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Peter Haese, "Girl next door" & Uli Pospiech, Torso/weiblicher Halbakt, 2 Mischtechniken/Acryl, gerahmt
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Peter Haese, "Girl next door" & Uli Pospiech, Torso/weiblicher Halbakt, 2 Mischtechniken/Acryl, gerahmt

      Est: €700 - €750

      Peter Haese, "Girl next door" & Uli Pospiech, Torso/weiblicher Halbakt, 2 Mischtechniken/Acryl, gerahmt Peter Haese, *1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel/Pfalz, dtsch. Maler, von 1958-1965 Studium an der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe: Malerei bei HAP Grieshaber, Plastik bei Prof. Kindermann, 1990 Heinrich von Zügel-Kunstpreis für Malerei, vertreten in der Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern, Arbeiten in der Staatskanzlei Rhld. Pfalz/Mainz, hier: Expressives "Girl next door", Acryl/Papier, 100 x 70 cm, sign. u. dat. 96, verso bez., unter Glas gerahmt & Uli Pospiech, *1955 Wiesbaden, lebt und arbeitet in Weinheim an der Bergstraße, Malerin und Bildhauerin, sie wurde ausgezeichnet mit dem Preis der Stadtwerke Frankenthal, dem Preis der Bildhauer-Sommerakademie Strausberg sowie dem Preis des Ministerpräsidenten des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz, hier: Torso einer unbekleideten Frau, Mischtechnik/Öl auf Papier, 70 x 50 cm, sign. u. dat. 2000, frei gerahmt im weißer Leiste, gesamt: 105 x 75 cm

    • Peter Haese
      Sep. 04, 2022

      Peter Haese

      Est: €1,400 - €2,800

      Geb. 1936 Berlin. Ansässig in Kandel/Südpfalz) Großer Torso Frühe Arbeit Haeses, der 1958 - 1965 zusammen mit Horst Antes an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber studierte. Bereits 1963 erhielt er noch während seines Studiums den Kunstpreis für Malerei der Stadt Wolfsburg; 1990 wurde ihm der Heinrich von Zügel-Preis verliehen. Ein Hauptsujet seines Oeuvres sind kraftvoll-expressive oder durch Ausschnitte verfremdete Köperbilder, Torsi und Akte. Öl/Lwd.; L o. sign. u. dat. (19)67. 120 cm x 109 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)67

    • Peter Haese
      Sep. 04, 2022

      Peter Haese

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      (Geb. 1936 Berlin. Ansässig in Kandel/Südpfalz) "Fleisch". Originaltitel Frühe Arbeit Haeses, der 1958 - 1965 an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber studierte und schon 1963 während seines Studiums den Kunstpreis für Malerei der Stadt Wolfsburg erhielt. Öl/Lwd.; Verso vom Künstler bez. u. betitelt mit dessen Adresse in Karlsruhe. 53 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Inscribed and titled by the artist with his address in Karlsruhe on the reverse.

    • Peter Haese
      Sep. 04, 2022

      Peter Haese

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      (Geb. 1936 Berlin. Ansässig in Kandel/Südpfalz) Torso Frühe Arbeit Haeses, der 1958 - 1965 an der Staatl. Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber studierte und schon 1963 während seines Studiums den Kunstpreis für Malerei der Stadt Wolfsburg erhielt. Öl/Lwd.; 53,5 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas.

    • Peter Haese, 64 Gemälde auf Papier (100 x 70 cm), umfangreicher Bestand aus der Auflösung einer Kunst-Galerie
      May. 13, 2022

      Peter Haese, 64 Gemälde auf Papier (100 x 70 cm), umfangreicher Bestand aus der Auflösung einer Kunst-Galerie

      Est: €30,000 - €32,000

      Peter Haese, 64 Gemälde auf Papier (100 x 70 cm), umfangreicher Bestand aus der Auflösung einer Kunst-Galerie Peter Haese, 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel/Pfalz, dtsch. Maler, von 1958 - 1965 Studium an der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Karlsruhe: Malerei bei HAP Grieshaber, Plastik bei Prof. Kindermann, 1990 Heinrich von Zügel- Kunstpreis für Malerei, vertreten in der Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern, Arbeiten in der Staatskanzlei Rhld. Pfalz/ Mainz, hier: 64 figurativ-expressive Arbeiten (auch "Powergirls") der Jahre 1995 bis 2012, Mischtechniken/Papier, je 100 x 70 cm, sign.u.dat., bedeutender, umfangreicher Bestand aus Galerie-Auflösung

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 in Berlin, studied at the
      Apr. 22, 2022

      Peter Haese, born 1936 in Berlin, studied at the

      Est: €270 - €4,100

      Peter Haese, born 1936 in Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy under HAP Grieshaber andHans Kindermann, member of the Palatinate Secession, here: so-called #'wild woman#', hedonistic depiction of the female body, expressive style in red and black , signed anddated 95 lower right, framed under glass, approx. 103x70 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber u. Hans Kindermann, Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession , hier: sog. 'wildes Weib', hedonistische Verbildlichung des weiblichen Körpers, expressiver Duktus in rot u. schwarz,rechts unten signiert u. datiert 95, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 103x70 cm

      Apr. 22, 2022

      Est: €270 - €400

      Peter Haese, born 1936 in Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy under HAP Grieshaber andHans Kindermann, member of the Palatinate Secession, here: so-called #'wild woman#', expressive style in red, blue and black, hedonistic visualization of the female body, signed and dated (20)01 lower left, dispersionon paper, framed under glass, approx. 103x70 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber u. Hans Kindermann, Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, hier: sog. 'wildes Weib', expressiver Duktus in rot, blau u. schwarz, hedonistische Verbildlichung des weiblichen Körpers, links unten signiert u. datiert (20)01, Dispersion auf Papier, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 103x70 cm

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with HAP Grieshaber and Kindermann, here: mixed media on paper, signed, dated approx. 98x70 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Kindermann, hier: Mischtechnik auf Papier, sign., dat. ca. 98x70 cm

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with HAP Grieshaber and Kindermann, here: mixed media on paper, signed lower left, datedapprox. 97x70 cm, kink watch . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Kindermann, hier: Mischtechnik auf Papier, links unten sign., dat. ca. 97x70 cm, Knicke zu sehen

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €400 - €800

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel, studies at the Karlsruhe Academy with HAP Grieshaber and Kindermann: Here: mixed media on paper, sign in the middle. date07, approx. 98x70 cm, watch the slight kinks in the handles . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Kindermann, hier: Mischtechnik auf Papier, mittig sign. dat. 07, ca. 98x70 cm, leichte Griffknicke zu sehen

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, study at the academy
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, study at the academy

      Est: €270 - €600

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, study at the academy Karlsruhe with HAP Grieshaber (painting) and Prof. Kindermann (sculpture), member of the Palatinate Secession, dispersionon paper, signed lower right, R., approx 74x102 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber (Malerei) und Prof. Kindermann (Plastik), Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, Dispersion auf Papier, recht unten sign., R., ca. 74x102 cm

      Feb. 18, 2022

      Est: €270 - €600

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, study at the academy Karlsruhe with HAP Grieshaber (painting) and Prof. Kindermann, member of thePalatinate Secession, dispersion on paper, signed lower right, R. approx 74x102 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber (Malerei) und Prof. Kindermann , Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, Dispersion auf Papier, recht unten sign., R. ca. 74x102 cm

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe

      Est: €300 - €600

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with HAP Grieshaber (painting) and Prof. Kindermann (sculpture), member of the Palatinate Secession, dispersionon paper, dated 05, signed lower left, under glass, approx. 103x73 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber (Malerei) und Prof. Kindermann (Plastik), Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, Dispersion auf Papier, dat. 05, links unten sign., unter Glas, ca. 103x73 cm

      Oct. 22, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy under HAP Grieshaber (painting) and Prof. Kindermann (sculpture), member of the Palatinate Secession, dispersionon paper, dated 03, signed lower right, under glass, approx. 103x73 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber (Malerei) und Prof. Kindermann (Plastik), Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, Dispersion auf Papier, dat.03, rechts unten sign., unter Glas, ca. 103x73 cm

      Oct. 22, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy under HAP Grieshaber (painting) and Prof. Kindermann (sculpture), member of the Palatinate Secession, dispersionon paper, signed lower left, dated. 03, under glass approx. 103x73 cm . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber (Malerei) und Prof. Kindermann (Plastik), Mitglied der pfälzischen Sezession, Dispersion auf Papier, links unten sign., ,dat. 03, unter Glas ca. 103x73 cm

      Oct. 22, 2021

      Est: €300 - €600

    • Peter Haese, Weiblicher Akt, signiertes Acrylgemälde von 1997
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Peter Haese, Weiblicher Akt, signiertes Acrylgemälde von 1997

      Est: €600 - €800

      Peter Haese, Weiblicher Akt, signiertes Acrylgemälde von 1997 Peter Haese, *1936 Berlin, 1958-65 Studium an der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber u. Prof. Kindermann. Weiblicher Akt, Acryl/Papier, 100 x 69,5 cm, sign., dat. (19)97, Blatt durch Farbauftrag an wenigen Stellen wellig, o. Rahmen

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, dispersion/nettle
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, dispersion/nettle

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and worksin Kandel, study at the academy Karlsruhe withHAP Grieshaber and Kindermann, here: untitled,dispersion/nettle, signed and dated 98, approx200x160 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You canfind portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Kindermann, hier: Ohne Titel, Dispersion/Nessel, signiert und datiert 98, ca. 200x160 cm

    • Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, dispersion on nettle
      Jan. 22, 2016

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, dispersion on nettle

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Peter Haese, born 1936 Berlin, lives and works in Kandel, study at the academy Karlsruhe withHAP Grieshaber and Kindermann, here: untitled,dispersion/nettle, signed lower left and dated95, approx 200x160 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Peter Haese, geb. 1936 Berlin, lebt und arbeitet in Kandel, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei HAP Grieshaber und Kindermann, hier: ohne Titel, Dispersion/Nessel, links unten signiert und datiert 95, ca. 200x160 cm

    • Peter Haese, born in 1936, three dispersion drawings
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Peter Haese, born in 1936, three dispersion drawings

      Est: €300 - €600

      Peter Haese, born in 1936 in Berlin, convoluteof three dispersion drawings on paper, erotic sketches, each signed, sheet size approx 99,5x69 cm

    • Peter Haese, born in 1936, dispersion / hives
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Peter Haese, born in 1936, dispersion / hives

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Peter Haese, born in 1936 in Berlin, lives and works in Kandel, studied at the Academy of Karlsruhe at HAP Grieshaber and Kindermann, here: Baggersee Baby, dispersion / hives, signed, about 200x160 cm