Hermann Häschke Sold at Auction Prices

      • Hermann Häschke, Hamburg artist, early 20th century
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Hermann Häschke, Hamburg artist, early 20th century

        Est: €150 - €600

        Hermann Häschke, Hamburg artist, early 20th century, blooming front garden with woman at the fountain, oil / panel, signed lower right,Hermann Häschke, who is mentioned between 1901-1915, works with clear color accents, approx. 40x38cm / 46x45cm, frame . German Description: Hermann Häschke, Hamburger Künstler, Anfang 20. Jh., blühender Vorgarten mit Frau am Brunnen, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert, mit klaren Farbakzenten arbeitet Hermann Häschke, der zwischen 1901-1915 Erwähnung findet, ca. 40x38cm/46x45cm, Rahmen

        Oct. 30, 2021

        Est: €165 - €760

        Hermann Häschke, Hamburg artist, early 20th century, still life with flower vases and guitar, oil / plate, signed lower right, Hermann Häschke, who is mentioned between 1901-1915, works with clear color accents, approx. 71x100cm / 86x111cm, frame . German Description: Hermann Häschke, Hamburger Künstler, Anfang 20. Jh., Stillleben mit Blumenvasen und Gitarre, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert, mit klaren Farbakzenten arbeitet Hermann Häschke, der zwischen 1901-1915 Erwähnung findet, ca. 71x100cm/86x111cm, Rahmen

        May. 29, 2021

        Est: €300 - €600

        May. 29, 2021

        Est: €380 - €760

        May. 29, 2021

        Est: €300 - €600

        Hermann Häschke, Hamburg artist, early 20th century, Wiesenweg, oil / plate, signed lower right, Hermann Häschke, who is mentioned between 1901-1915, works with clear color accents, about 31x39cm / 39x47cm, frame . German Description: Hermann Häschke, Hamburger Künstler, Anfang 20. Jh., Wiesenweg, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert, mit klaren Farbakzenten arbeitet Hermann Häschke, der zwischen 1901-1915 Erwähnung findet, ca.31x39cm/39x47cm, Rahmen