Victor de Haen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Victor de Haen (1866-1934): Bust of a Woman
        Aug. 07, 2024

        Victor de Haen (1866-1934): Bust of a Woman

        Victor de Haen Belgian, 1866-1934 Bust of a Woman carved marble incised signature to proper left side "V. De Haen"

        Abell Auction
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Abell Auction
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Abell Auction
      • DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934)
        Dec. 15, 2019

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934)

        Est: €300 - €500

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934) Buste en terre cuite d'un jeune homme avec couronne de laurier. Signé sur l'épaule droite. Petits éclats. Dimensions : 48 cm x 51 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934) - "La petite fille au
        Jan. 16, 2019

        DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934) - "La petite fille au

        Est: €400 - €600

        DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934) - "La petite fille au chapeau" en bronze à patine brune. Signé sur la base De Haen et portant le cachet J. Petermann fondeur à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. H.:44cm.

      • DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934), "Buste d'un jeune satyre" en bronze à patine
        Apr. 25, 2017

        DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934), "Buste d'un jeune satyre" en bronze à patine

        Est: €250 - €350

        DE HAEN Victor (1866 - 1934), "Buste d'un jeune satyre" en bronze à patine brun-vert. Signé V. de Haen. Cachet Fonderie Petermann à Saint-Gilles/Bruxelles. Ecole belge. H.:37cm.

      • Victor de Haen Bronze of, "Lovers"
        Jan. 04, 2014

        Victor de Haen Bronze of, "Lovers"

        Victor de Haen, 1866-1934, Belarus, bronze of, "Lovers," a male and female figure arching their backs into each other facing away. One end signed, "V. deHaen," and on the back, "Fonderie Aristique, C.J. Piera, Jr. Bruxelles," 17" tall x 37" long x 7" wide, without the marble base. Normal wear on base and scratch to mans raised forearm.

        The Cobbs
      • Victor de Haen (Bel., 1866-1934), The Faun
        Mar. 16, 2013

        Victor de Haen (Bel., 1866-1934), The Faun

        Est: $500 - $800

        Victor de Haen (Bel., 1866-1934), The Faun patinated bronze sculpture, early 20th century, signed "V. de Haen" on the lower front. De Haen's domestic decorative bronzes are quite scarce since he generally concentrated on civic commissions for display in urban settings. 14.75 in. Private Collection, Pinehurst, NC No condition issues noted.

        Leland Little Auctions
      • Victor de Haen (1866-1934) École belge Sculpture
        Dec. 10, 2012

        Victor de Haen (1866-1934) École belge Sculpture

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Victor de Haen (1866-1934) École belge Sculpture en bronze à patine verte: Bacchanale. Signée: V. de Haen, cachet de fonderie au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : H.: 48 L.: 87

        Horta
        Dec. 01, 2012

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Victor de Haen (Bel., 1866-1934), The Faun patinated bronze sculpture, early 20th century, signed "V. de Haen" on the lower front. 14.75 in. De Haen's domestic decorative bronzes are quite scarce since he generally concentrated on civic commissions for display in urban settings. Private Collection, Pinehurst, NC No condition issues noted.

        Leland Little Auctions
      • DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Baigneuse sur un
        Dec. 07, 2011

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Baigneuse sur un

        Est: €300 - €450

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Baigneuse sur un rocher en bronze à patine verte. Signé V. de Haen et daté Rome 1900. Ecole belge. H.:37cm.

      • DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Buste de femme en
        Apr. 13, 2011

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Buste de femme en

        Est: €400 - €600

        DE HAEN Victor (1866-1934). Buste de femme en bronze à patine brune. Signé V. de Haen. Ecole belge. H.(socle en marbre vert compris):58cm.