Jean Meno Haas Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, copperplate engraver

    • Jean Meno Haas (1786-1857)
      Sep. 19, 2018

      Jean Meno Haas (1786-1857)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Jean Meno Haas (1786-1857) Orchestre et danseurs, huile sur toile, signée, 60x87 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jean Meno Haas : Portrait of an elderly woman in a
      Feb. 16, 2011

      Jean Meno Haas : Portrait of an elderly woman in a

      Est: - kr2,000

      Jean Meno Haas : Portrait of an elderly woman in a black dress. Signed and dated I. M. H. 1848. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 38 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jean Meno Haas: Portrait of an elderly woman in a
      Jan. 26, 2011

      Jean Meno Haas: Portrait of an elderly woman in a

      Est: - €405

      Jean Meno Haas: Portrait of an elderly woman in a black dress. Signed and dated I. M. H. 1848. Oil on canvas mounted on canvas. 38 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers