Casparis van Haanen Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Früchtemaler, Painter, Silhouette cutter

    • Casparis Haanen (Bilzen 1778 - Amsterdam 1849)
      Nov. 20, 2017

      Casparis Haanen (Bilzen 1778 - Amsterdam 1849)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mother and child in a kitchen interior Signed and dated 1838 on the edge of the table Oil on canvas, 53.5 x 65.6 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Casparis Haanen, attr., (Maestricht 1778-1849 Amsterdam)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Casparis Haanen, attr., (Maestricht 1778-1849 Amsterdam)

      Est: - €180

      Casparis Haanen, attr., (Maestricht 1778-1849 Amsterdam) Kirchenintérieur mit Betenden, Öl/Holz, 22,5 x 34 cm, unt. li. signiert, schwarz lackierter Profilrahmen, Gesamtgröße: 42 x 53 cm

      Dawo
    • HAANEN, CASPARIS VAN
      Mar. 20, 2006

      HAANEN, CASPARIS VAN

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      HAANEN, CASPARIS VAN (Maastricht 1778 - 1849 Amsterdam) Kitchen interior with cook. 1822. Oil on panel. Signed lower left and dated: C. Haanen 1822. 31 x 24 cm. CHF 3 000.- / 4 000.- € 1 940.- / 2 580.-