Elrik Haamer Sold at Auction Prices

  • Erik Haamer Estonia 1908-1994 MARKET MOTIF. (d)
    Jun. 05, 2013

    Erik Haamer Estonia 1908-1994 MARKET MOTIF. (d)

    Est: €2,000 - €2,500

    Erik Haamer Estonia 1908-1994 MARKET MOTIF. (d) Sign- 49. Oil on canvas 65x73 cm.

    Bukowskis
  • ERIK HAAMER 1908-1994, Estland Oljemålning på duk
    May. 11, 2013

    ERIK HAAMER 1908-1994, Estland Oljemålning på duk

    ERIK HAAMER 1908-1994, Estland Oljemålning på duk Bergslandskap i höstfärger Signerad och daterad Haamer -53 52 x 67 cm Proveniens: Inköpt direkt av konstnären i slutet av 1950-talet därefter inköpt av Tandläkare Karl-Johan Hedin (1925-2013), Kristianstad på Stockholms Auktionsverk Moderna april 2012 Erik Haamer 1908-1994, Estonia Oil on canvas Signed and dated -53 52 x 67 cm Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in the late 1950s, then purchased by Karl-Johan Hedin (1925-2013), Kristianstad at Stock.. 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

    Skanes Action House
  • Erik HAAMER (1908-1994) Village de montagne Huile
    May. 30, 2012

    Erik HAAMER (1908-1994) Village de montagne Huile

    Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    Erik HAAMER (1908-1994) Village de montagne Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 57 x 76 cm