Mario F. Gurfein Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mario Gurfein Untitled Mixed Media on Paper
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Mario Gurfein Untitled Mixed Media on Paper

      Mario Gurfein (Argentinian, b. 1945), Untitled, Mixed Media on Paper, signed in pencil upper left. Image: 14" H x 11" W; frame: 26" H x 23" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse. Keywords: Post-War & Contemporary Art, Paintings, Works on Paper, Figural, Abstract, Surrealism, Surrealist

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Mario Gurfein Figures Beneath a Tree Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Mario Gurfein Figures Beneath a Tree Oil on Canvas

      Mario Gurfein (Argentinian, b. 1945), Figures Beneath a Tree, Oil on Canvas, signed upper right, silvered wood frame. Image: 19.25" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25.5" H x 25.5" W. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse. Keywords: Paintings, Surrealist, Surrealism, Figural group, Ethereal, Abstract, Pastel tones

      Auctions at Showplace
    • GURFEIN Mario (1945)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      GURFEIN Mario (1945)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GURFEIN Mario (1945) Sans titre, 1988 Série de deux huiles sur toiles, signées en haut à gauche 41 x 41 cm ; 29 x 29 cm (sans cadre)

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • GURFEIN Mario (1945)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      GURFEIN Mario (1945)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GURFEIN Mario (1945) Série de deux toiles Technique mixte, l'une signée en haut à gauche et l'autre en bas à gauche 49 x 49 cm à vue (L'une fortement accidentée)

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • GURFEIN Mario (1945)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      GURFEIN Mario (1945)

      Est: €400 - €600

      GURFEIN Mario (1945) Ensemble de quatre toiles encadrées sous verre Technique mixte 10 x 10 cm (pour la plus petite) 27 x 34 cm (pour la plus grande)

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • MARIO GURFEIN (NE EN 1945) MAREE BASSE, 1983 Huile sur toile Signée en b
      Dec. 09, 2016

      MARIO GURFEIN (NE EN 1945) MAREE BASSE, 1983 Huile sur toile Signée en b

      Est: €700 - €800

      MARIO GURFEIN (NE EN 1945) MAREE BASSE, 1983 Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 45,5 x 37,5 cm 17.9 x 14.8 in. Provenance : Galerie Jean Briance, Paris Collection particulière, Paris

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr