Liu Guohui Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

    • LIU GUOHUI (1940- ): WISTERIA. INK AND COLORS ON PAPER
      Jul. 12, 2024

      LIU GUOHUI (1940- ): WISTERIA. INK AND COLORS ON PAPER

      Est: €150 - €250

      LIU GUOHUI (1940- ): WISTERIA. INK AND COLORS ON PAPER China, dated 1987, seals Liu Guohui and two others 33 x 33 cm, R. Formerly from an old German private collection, acquired before 2007 - Very minor wear, framed and glazed Liu Guohui (1940-): Glyzinie. Tusche und Farben auf Papier China, dat. 1987, Siegel Liu Guohui und zwei weitere 33 x 33 cm, R. Ehemals aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, vor 2007 erworben - Sehr minim. berieben, unter Glas gerahmt

    • LIU GUOHUI (1940- )-CHINESE PAINTING
      Jun. 18, 2023

      LIU GUOHUI (1940- )-CHINESE PAINTING

      Est: ¥10,000 - ¥20,000

      Tomikai Auction
    • LIU GUOHUI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'LADY'
      Sep. 25, 2021

      LIU GUOHUI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'LADY'

      刘国辉 -- 人物 镜片 LIU GUOHUI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'LADY'

      Mega International Auction
    • Liu Guohui Figure
      Jan. 21, 2021

      Liu Guohui Figure

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      51272 Liu Guohui Figure 刘国辉喂猪图 67x68cm 款识:国辉画 钤印:刘国辉印 周强方家清赏 刘国辉,斋号长乐轩,1940年出生,江苏苏州人。毕业于浙江美术学院中国画系研究生班,1981年毕业后留中国美术学院任教。长于人物画。曾任中国美术学院国画系主任,教授,博士生导师,院学术委员会副主任,苏州大学兼职教授,中国人物画高级研修班,导师、中国美术家协会中国画艺委会委员,中国连环画研究会理事,获文化部优秀专家称号,国务院颁发的政府特别津贴,法兰西功勋和贡献奖,国家人事部有突出贡献中青年专家称号,英国剑桥名人传记中心金星奖等。出版有《刘国辉画集》等10余部作品。

      SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL AUCTION PTE LTD.
    • LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)
      Nov. 12, 2018

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)

      Est: £300 - £500

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940), ink and colour on paper, vase with flowers, signed with three seals, inscribed, 67cm x 67cm, unmounted

      Roseberys
    • LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)
      Nov. 12, 2018

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)

      Est: £300 - £500

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940), ink and colour on paper, vase with flowers, signed with three seals, inscribed, 68cm x 68cm, unmounted

      Roseberys
    • LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)
      Nov. 12, 2018

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940)

      Est: £300 - £500

      LIU GUOHUI (b.1940), ink and colour on paper, two vases with flowers, signed with various seals, inscribed, 68cm x 68cm, cardboard mount

      Roseberys