Emmanuel Guiragossian Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Emmanuel GUIRAGOSSIAN (Liban, 1954) Sans titre
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Emmanuel GUIRAGOSSIAN (Liban, 1954) Sans titre

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Emmanuel GUIRAGOSSIAN (Liban, 1954) Sans titre Huile sur toile 72,5 x 73,5 cm Peint en 1983 Signé et daté "E.P. Guiragossian 83" en bas à droite *** Oil on canvas Painted in 1983 Signed and dated "E.P. Guiragossian 83" lower right H: 92.5 x L: 73.5 cm Collection de Mme et Mr Aboujaoude, Beyrouth. Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.

    • Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. Beirut 1954, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden),
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. Beirut 1954, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden),

      Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. Beirut 1954, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden), "Akt", Gouache auf Papier, signiert links unten Emmanuel G., 66.5 x 41.5 cm (PA), unter Glas gerahmt

      Feb. 19, 2022

      Feb. 19, 2022

      Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. Beirut 1954, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden), "Pferd", Lithografie auf Papier, signiert und datiert rechts unten Emmanuel P.G. 09, nummeriert links unten e.a., 48 x 66 cm (PA), unter Glas gerahmt

    • Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. 1954 Beirut, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden),
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. 1954 Beirut, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden),

      Guiragossian, Emmanuel P. (geb. 1954 Beirut, Expressionist und Hofmaler am jordanischen Königshaus Paul Guiragossian, Studium an der KA Dresden), "Mutter und Sohn", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten rechts Emmanuel P.G. 92, 104 x 119 cm. Provenienz: als Geschenk vom Künstler selbst erhalten

      Jun. 19, 2021

    • * EMMANUEL GUIRAGOSSIAN (Lebanon, born 1954) Untitled
      Apr. 27, 2016

      * EMMANUEL GUIRAGOSSIAN (Lebanon, born 1954) Untitled

      Est: £11,000 - £15,000

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanon, born 1954) Untitled oil on canvas, framed executed in 2013 130 x 170cm (51 3/16 x 66 15/16in). FOOTNOTES The eldest son of renowned artist Paul Guiragossian, Emmanuel belongs to the 6th generation of artists in his family of musicians, iconographists and painters. As a student, his talents didn't go unnoticed and earned him an admission to the Académie des Beaux-Arts de Paris in 1972 followed by more advanced courses at the Michelangelo Academy in Florence in 1973. In 1974, Emmanuel obtained a scholarship and attended the Hochshüle fur BildendeKunst in Dresden-Germany. He specialized in Artistic Anatomy and graduated with honors in 1979. By the fall of that year, he returned to Lebanon where he became a professor at the AcademieLibanaise de Beaux Arts (ALBA) and the American University of Beirut until 1984. From then on he actively worked on several solo exhibitions around the world while residing between Beirut, Germany, Canada and Jordan. He also took on consulting with several major foundations in their projects such as the "Darat Al Funoon" museum in Amman, Jordan and became the artistic consultant to the project of rebuilding Down Town Beirut with Solidere. In 1991, Emmanuel founded the Emmagoss Art gallery in Beirut, and then in 2004 The Paul Guiragossian Contemporary Art Museum was built in the suburbs of Beirut. In 2006 Emmanuel moved back to Germany and founded a second art gallery Emmagoss in Dresden a year later, where he exhibited works of contemporary German artists such as A.R. Penk, Marcus Lüpertz and others including his own. Emmanuel Guiragossian's work has been exhibited in solo and collective shows, art fairs and auctions around the world for over 30 years. Currently he is based and works between Lebanon and Germany.

    • Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, B. 1954)
      Apr. 19, 2011

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, B. 1954)

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, B. 1954) Der Sieger signed and dated 'Emmanuel.P.G.08' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 63in. (130 x 160cm.) Painted in 2008

    • Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, b. 1954)
      Oct. 26, 2010

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, b. 1954)

      Est: $22,000 - $28,000

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, b. 1954) Momentum signed and dated 'Emmanuel P.G.07' (lower right) oil on canvas 43¼ x 71in. (110 x 180cm.) Painted in 2007

      Oct. 27, 2009

      Est: $18,000 - $25,000

      Emmanuel Guiragossian (Lebanese, b. 1954) The Light signed and dated 'Emmanuel P.G.05' (lower left) oil on canvas 39 x 66¼in. (99 x 169cm.) Painted in 2005

    • CIRCLE OF LIFE
      Apr. 30, 2008

      CIRCLE OF LIFE

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      EMMANUEL GUIRAGOSSIAN (LEBANESE, B.1954 ) CIRCLE OF LIFE signed and dated'Emmanuel P.G.05' (lower right) oil on canvas 51¼ x 59¼in. (130 x 159.5cm.) Painted in 2005