Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1872 - d. 1967

    • Octave Denis Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967)
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Octave Denis Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967)

      Est: £150 - £200

      Octave Denis Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967) Young Girl, pastel and crayon on toned paper, signed and indistinctly inscribed in pencil lower right "A Doudon son ? O Guillonnet", framed, 24.1 x 17.8cm. *Provenance: Label for Duncan R Miller Fine Arts, London.

      Martel Maides
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Est: £400 - £600

      Octave Denis Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967) Young Girl, pastel and crayon on toned paper, signed and indistinctly inscribed in pencil lower right "A Doudon son ? O Guillonnet", framed, 9½ x 7in. (24.1 x 17.8cm.). *Provenance: Label for Duncan R Miller Fine Arts, London.

      Martel Maides
    • Emile Octave Denis Victor Guillonet, 1872 Paris – 1967 Montgeron
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Emile Octave Denis Victor Guillonet, 1872 Paris – 1967 Montgeron

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      ERWACHEN IM SCHATTEN DER NUSSBÄUME Öl auf Leinwand. 77,4 x 86 cm. Links unten Widmung und signiert „A Mon Bon Ami B. Haraucourt ODV. Guillonet“. In dekorativem Rahmen. Auf einem von schattenspendenden Bäumen flankierten sommerlichen Weg hat sich ein Mann in langer Hose und kurzärmeligem Hemd auf seine Jacke hingelegt, um sich auszuruhen. Neben ihm rechts stehend ein gefüllter Korb. Er scheint wohl aus seinem festen Schlaf gerade aufzuwachen. Hinter ihm auf einem kleinen, den Weg flankierenden Steinhügel hat sich eine Faunfamilie niedergelassen, die den Schlafenden beobachtet. Besonders auffallend eine Fauna mit nacktem weiblichem Oberkörper und Bocksbeinen, die sich zu ihm herunterbeugt und ihn aufmerksam betrachtet. Die durch das Laubwerk der Bäume und Sträucher fallende Sonne setzt malerisch Lichtreflexe auf Boden und Umgebung. Harmonische Malerei, die die Stimmung des Sommers nachvollziehen lässt mit vielen, fein abgestuften grünen und beige-rötlichen Farbtönen, bei lockerem raschem Farbauftrag. Teils Retuschen. (1361988) (18)

    • OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONET (1872-1967) - Les baigneuses
      May. 17, 2017

      OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONET (1872-1967) - Les baigneuses

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      OCTAVE-DENIS-VICTOR GUILLONET (1872-1967) Les baigneuses signed and dated 'ODV. Guillonet 25' (lower right) oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 28 7/8 in (60.5 x 73.3 cm)

    • Octave-Denis-Victor GUILLONET (1872 - 1967 ) Ombres et Lumières Huile sur toile, signée et datée1914 en bas à droite 42 x 31 cm
      Nov. 14, 2012

      Octave-Denis-Victor GUILLONET (1872 - 1967 ) Ombres et Lumières Huile sur toile, signée et datée1914 en bas à droite 42 x 31 cm

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Europ Auction
    • Octave Denis Victor GUILLONET (1872-1967) Scène champêtre, 1923 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 90 x 90 cm
      Sep. 10, 2012

      Octave Denis Victor GUILLONET (1872-1967) Scène champêtre, 1923 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 90 x 90 cm

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

    • Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967) 77 x 33.5cm
      Nov. 17, 2009

      Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967) 77 x 33.5cm

      Est: £200 - £300

      Nude female dancer with teacher Signed 'O.Guillonet', and inscribed " A l'ami Charles Robert Dumas bien affectueusement" Black and white chalk on tinted brown paper split into three sections 77 x 33.5cm

      Sep. 15, 2009

      Est: £400 - £600

    • Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967)
      Jul. 16, 2007

      Octave-Denis-Victor Guillonet (French, 1872-1967)

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      The artist's wife seated in their garden signed and dated 'O D V Guillonet/23' (lower left) oil on canvas 66 x 55 cm (26 x 21¾in)

      Jul. 16, 2007

      Est: £4,000 - £8,000

      Jardin D'Automne signed 'E O D V. Guillonet' (lower right); inscribed with title and artist's address on a label attached to the reverse oil on canvas 46 x 107.5 cm (18 x 42¼in)

    • Femmes au bain entourée de paons
      Jun. 20, 2007

      Femmes au bain entourée de paons

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      OCTAVE DENIS VICTOR GUILLONET (PARIS 1872 - 1961) Femmes au bain entourée de paons l'un annoté 'En Hommage respectueux à mademoiselle Prouvost ODV Guillonet' (en bas à droite) Pastel sur papier, une paire 32,5 x 32,5 cm. (12 7/8 x 12 7/8 in.) (2)