Antoine Guillemet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, b. 1841 - d. 1918

    • Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados)
      Oct. 02, 2024

      Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados) Original canvas Signed and dated on the bottom right 'A. Guillemet 76' H 54XL 73cm Provenance: Monsieur Saucède collection, Paris, in 1876 Exhibition: 1876 salon, no977 (appartient à M. Saucède) Student of Corot and Oudinot, Antoine Guillemet is close to Manet. He exhibited in the Salon from 1865 and received many accolades for his clear and bright landscapes. Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 – Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados) Toile d'origine Signée et datée en bas à droite ‘A. Guillemet 76' H 54×L 73cm Provenance : Collection de Monsieur Saucède, Paris, en 1876 Exposition: Salon de 1876, no977 (appartient à M. Saucède) Élève de Corot et d'Oudinot, Antoine Guillemet est proche de Manet. Il expose au Salon à partir de 1865 et reçoit de nombreuses récompenses. Ses paysages sont clairs et lumineux

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneurs sur la plage de Vi
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneurs sur la plage de Vi

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneurs sur la plage de Villerville Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 42 x 74 cm Avec cadre : 63 x 96 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 16.5 x 29.1 in, with frame : 24.8 x 37.7 in

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville sous un
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville sous un

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville sous un ciel gris Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 39 x 55 cm Avec cadre : 48 x 65 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.3 x 21.6 in, with frame : 18.8 x 25.5 in

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville à marée
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville à marée

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Plage de Villerville à marée basse Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 38 x 55 cm Avec cadre : 47 x 64 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14.9 x 21.6 in, with frame : 18.5 x 25.1 in

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918), attribué à Elégante à l'omb
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918), attribué à Elégante à l'omb

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918), attribué à Elégante à l'ombrelle en bord de mer Huile sur toile Porte une inscription ancienne sur le chassis "F/Guillemet 84" 31 x 53 cm Avec cadre : 51 x 73 cm Oil on canvas, bears a note on the back "F/Guillemet 84", 12.2 x 20.8 in, with frame : 20 x 28.7 in

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneuse sur les Graves de
      Jun. 30, 2024

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneuse sur les Graves de

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Promeneuse sur les Graves de Villerville Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 39 x 55.5 cm Avec cadre : 58 x 75 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.3 x 21.6 in, with frame : 22.8 x 29.5 in

    • Guillemet, Jean-Baptiste Antoine: Feldlandschaft mit Gehöft
      May. 30, 2024

      Guillemet, Jean-Baptiste Antoine: Feldlandschaft mit Gehöft

      Est: €2,600 - €3,500

      Feldlandschaft mit Gehöft und einkehrender Bäuerin. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert "A. Guillemet", verso der Stempel des Pariser Künstlerbedarfs "Vieille & Troisgros" und unleserlicher Bezeichnung auf dem Keilrahmen. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • ANTOINE GUILLEMET 19TH C. OIL ON PANEL
      Apr. 09, 2024

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET 19TH C. OIL ON PANEL

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French 1843 - 1918) oil on wood panel. French village landscape. Unframed, signed by artist. Dimensions: H 10.8" X W 7" Condition: Good antique condition. Hairline crack on panel.

      Westport Auction
    • ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Paysage au moulin
      Apr. 05, 2024

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Paysage au moulin

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Paysage au moulin Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 38 x 55,5 cm Provenance : - Kunsthandel M.L de Boer Amsterdam - Collection privée Monte-Carlo, acquis auprès du précédent en 1976 Accompagné de la facture d'achat de 1976 Peintre paysagiste français né à Chantilly sous le nom de Jean Baptiste Antoine du Rosoy, Antoine Guillemet est rattaché à l'Ecole de Barbizon, proche du cercle des impressionnistes. Élève de Daubigny et de Corot, ami de Manet, Cézanne et Zola, il débute sa carrière en 1859 à l'occasion d'une commande pour une copie du tableau de Théodore Géricault, Le Radeau de la Méduse. Il rencontre Paul Cézanne en 1861 et le présente à Édouard Manet. Il fréquente des peintres comme Camille Pissarro, Alfred Stevens, Claude Monet et Gustave Courbet. À partir de 1872, sous l'influence de sa longue amitié avec Émile Zola, il se tourne vers le naturalisme. Zola s'inspire des ardeurs révolutionnaires de Guillemet pour créer le personnage de Gagnière dans L'Œuvre. S'il se voit refusé aux Salons de 1866 et de 1867, le succès et les honneurs viennent vite. Il aide Monet et soutient Cézanne dont la seule toile reçue au Salon l'est grâce à Guillemet en 1882, alors qu'il est membre du jury. Descendant d'un armateur rouennais, Guillemet découvre, dès 1881, le Cotentin et le Val de Saire, qui lui inspirent des œuvres comme La Plage à Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue exposée au Salon des artistes français de 1881, Le Hameau de Landemer (Salon de 1886), La Baie de Morsalines et La Hougue (Salon de 1887), La Baie de Saint-Vaast et Coup de vent (Salon de 1890), Mer basse sur Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue (Salon de 1895), Barfleur (Salon de 1896) ou encore La Tour de la Hougue (Exposition universelle de 1900 à Paris).

      Accademia Fine Art
    • ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Ramasseuses de coquillages en Normandie
      Mar. 13, 2024

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Ramasseuses de coquillages en Normandie

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Ramasseuses de coquillages en Normandie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Oil on panel, signed lower right 27 x 35 cm - 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

    • Antoine GUILLEMET
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Antoine GUILLEMET

      Est: €600 - €800

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1843 - 1918) - Paysage animé - Oil on panel - 18 x 27 cm - Traces of gilding of the frame at the ends of the panel as well as repaints at the top in the sky, on the right-hand side of the painting, and at the bottom towards the left.

      Expertisez Enchères
    • ATTRIBUÉ À ANTOINE GUILLEMET (FRANCE/ 1841-1918) Vue présumée de la plage de Villerville, Normandi
      Nov. 26, 2023

      ATTRIBUÉ À ANTOINE GUILLEMET (FRANCE/ 1841-1918) Vue présumée de la plage de Villerville, Normandi

      Est: €200 - €300

      ATTRIBUÉ À ANTOINE GUILLEMET (FRANCE/ 1841-1918) Vue présumée de la plage de Villerville, Normandie Huile sur toile 60 x 38.5 cm. Oil on canvas, 23.6 x 14.9 in

    • Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, Landscape on the Breton Coast
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, Landscape on the Breton Coast

      Est: €25,000 - €30,000

      Signed lower right: A. Guillemet This imposing view of Morsalines was exhibited at the Paris Salon in 1882, the year in which Antoine Guillemet was also a member of the Salon jury (and helped Paul Cézanne to exhibit there). Guillemet learned landscape painting from Jean-Baptiste Corot, whom he met in 1861, and by the early 1880s he was one of the most well-established landscape painters in France, as evidenced not only by his appointment as a member of the Salon jury but also by his admission to the Legion of Honour (1880). The artist was a close friend of the Impressionists and their advocates, especially Émile Zola, Claude Monet, Berthe Morisot and Édouard Manet. The latter immortalised Guillemet together with Berthe Morisot and the violinist Fanny Claus in his famous painting Le Balcon (cf. fig. 1; Paris, Musée d'Orsay). Morsalines is located in Normandy, in the Manche département on the Contentin peninsula on the English Channel. Antoine Guillemet painted the small fishing village, as well as the neighbouring Saint-Vaast-La-Hougue, many times. He showed numerous landscapes depicting these places at the Paris Salon, especially in the 1880s and 90s (e.g. 1881, 1882,1886, 1887, 1890, 1893, 1895, 1900).

    • GUILLEMET ANTOINE (1843-1918)
      May. 23, 2023

      GUILLEMET ANTOINE (1843-1918)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      Animated landscape

      Campo & Campo
    • JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (France, 1843-1918), "Walking Along the Path"., Oil on canvas, 9.75" x 13". Framed 17" x 21".
      Apr. 06, 2023

      JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (France, 1843-1918), "Walking Along the Path"., Oil on canvas, 9.75" x 13". Framed 17" x 21".

      JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET France, 1843-1918 "Walking Along the Path". Signed lower left "A. Guillemet". Titled on gallery receipt.

      Eldred's
    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, 1843–1918
      Mar. 22, 2023

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, 1843–1918

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, 1843–1918 Bord de mer en Normandie Öl auf Leinwand unten links signiert A. Guillemet 73,5 x 92 cm *For this lot VAT of 7,7% will also be charged on the hammer price.

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "Fisherwomen
      Jan. 28, 2023

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "Fisherwomen

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "Fisherwomen in Equihen", around Boulogne around 1910. Oil on panel, signed lower left. 27 x 35 cm. Antoine Guillemet, French painter, pupil of Camille Corot, intimate of the Impréssionnistes and Jean-Charles Cazin. His works are represented in many National Museums and at the strange, of which "Equihen", an oil on canvas of 1907, Collection of the Museum of Orsay.

      FW Auction
    • GUILLEMET Antoine (1841-1918) The sacrifice o
      Jan. 28, 2023

      GUILLEMET Antoine (1841-1918) The sacrifice o

      Est: €80 - €100

      GUILLEMET Antoine (1841-1918) The sacrifice of Isaac. Graphite on paper. 29 x 19 cm. After the painting by Antoine Coypel.

      FW Auction
    • Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "P
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "P

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1841 - 1918). "Pêcheuses à Equihen", autour de Boulogne vers 1910. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 27 x 35 cm. Antoine Guillemet, artiste peintre français, éleve de Camille Corot, intime des Impréssionnistes et de Jean-Charles Cazin. Ses oeuvres sont représentés dans de nombreux Musées Nationaux et à l'étrange, dont " Equihen", une huile sur toile de 1907, Collection du Musée d'Orsay.

      FW Auction
    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Femme et enfants en promenade Huile sur toile Signé en b
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Femme et enfants en promenade Huile sur toile Signé en b

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Femme et enfants en promenade Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 45.5 x 37.5 cm Avec cadre : 61 x 53 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 17 29/32 x 14 49/64 in, with frame : 24 1/64 x 20 55/64 in

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918)
      Apr. 28, 2022

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Barques sur la plage près d'Etretat Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 27 x 41 cm - 10.62 x 16.14 Oil on canvas signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • Narcisse GUILBERT (1878-1942)
      Apr. 28, 2022

      Narcisse GUILBERT (1878-1942)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Narcisse GUILBERT (1878-1942) Bord de seine vers Eauplet matin d’hiver Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche,située au verso et contresigné 50 X 61 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left

      Maison Verneuil
    • ANTOINE GUILLEMET
      Feb. 08, 2022

      ANTOINE GUILLEMET

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 Veduta di Chaumieres sulla costa Firmato A Guillemet in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 38X56 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Scopinich Antoine Guillemet è stato un artista eccellente, legato alla scuola di Barbizon e vicino agli impressionisti. Fu allievo di Corot e Daubigny, frequentò i più grandi artisti del suo tempo. Manet lo ritrasse insieme a Berthe Morisot nel suo famoso dipinto Il balcone. Grande amico di Émile Zola, aveva come lo scrittore una forte propensione per il naturalismo. Molti dei suoi dipinti sono conservati in collezioni private o esposti in musei francesi come il Museo delle Belle Arti di Caen, il castello-museo di Dieppe, il museo della pesca di Fécamp o il Museo d'Arte e Archeologia del Périgord a Périgueux.

    • Antoine Guillemet (1841-1918) doek, 39,5 x 55,5, Wandelaar in zomers landschap, gesigneerd r.o.
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Antoine Guillemet (1841-1918) doek, 39,5 x 55,5, Wandelaar in zomers landschap, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Nov. 22, 2021

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (1843-1918) Barques echoués sur la côte normande Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 26, 6 x 29, 5 cm

    • GUILLEMET, JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE: Herbstlandschaft mit Kirche.
      Nov. 06, 2021

      GUILLEMET, JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE: Herbstlandschaft mit Kirche.

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      GUILLEMET, JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE (Chantilly 1843 - 1918 Dordogne) : Herbstlandschaft mit Kirche; Öl auf Holz; 23,5x35 cm; sig. u.l.

      Jun. 30, 2021

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) "Paysage au Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed "A
      Jun. 15, 2021

      Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) "Paysage au Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed "A

      Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) "Paysage au Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed "A. Guillemet", mounted in 19th C gilt fluted cove frame, very good condition, Professionally relined and restored at some point, area of inpainting in upper left sky and some minor spots of inpainting in other areas.

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
      Jun. 15, 2021

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Boats on the Beach, oil on wood panel, signed "A. Guillemet", mounted in a 19th C gilt wood and gesso frame, 7" x 10-3/4", framed size 13" x 16-1/2", very good condition, professionally cleaned at some point

    • Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Untitled
      Nov. 06, 2020

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Untitled

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Untitled Oil on Board signed A. Guillemet (lower left) 8 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, Colorado

      Hindman
    • GUILLEMET, ANTOINE (1843-1918), "Französische Landschaft",
      Oct. 24, 2020

      GUILLEMET, ANTOINE (1843-1918), "Französische Landschaft",

      GUILLEMET, ANTOINE (1843-1918), "French landscape", with isolated houses on the horizon, signed, oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 12x38 cm (31x56 cm with frame). Craquelure, minimal rubbing on the edge, restored. With frame. Signs of age.

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly 1843-Mareuil 1918) - View of Istanbul
      Sep. 17, 2020

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (Chantilly 1843-Mareuil 1918) - View of Istanbul

      Est: €200 - €300

      watercolor and white lead on cardboard signed and dated lower right: Guillemet 1872

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918). "Chaumière avec paysanne". Huile sur toile signée en ba
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918). "Chaumière avec paysanne". Huile sur toile signée en ba

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918). "Chaumière avec paysanne". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 26x34cm.

      Var Enchères
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jean Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) les Chaumieres Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 33 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 50 x 57 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 13 x 16 5/32 in With frame : 19 11/16 x 22 15/32 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Paysanne devant la chaumière Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 17,5 x 27 cm Avec cadre : 26,5 x 35, 5 cm Oil on panel, signed lower left, 6 29/32 x 10 5/8 in With frame : 10 7/16 x 14 in

    • Antoine Guillemet (1843-1918)
      Nov. 13, 2019

      Antoine Guillemet (1843-1918)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      A view of Saint-Vaast-la-Hougue in Normandy with the fortress of Tahitou in the distance, signed 'A Guillemet' (lower left), oil on canvas, 38,5x56 cm, Provenance: -With Robert Noortman Gallery, Hulsberg, where acquired by the present owner.

    • Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 Vue de Barfleur en Normandie Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 Vue de Barfleur en Normandie Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 Vue de Barfleur en Normandie Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'A. Guillemet' en bas à droite h: 25 w: 35,50 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Bord de mer animé Huile sur pan
      Aug. 20, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Bord de mer animé Huile sur pan

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Bord de mer animé Huile sur panneau d acajou signée en bas à gauche 29,5 x 34 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Farmyard
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Farmyard

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Farmyard signed 'A. Guillemet' (lower left)oil on canvas38.1 x 46.4cm (15 x 18 1/4in). Provenance: Anon. sale, Sotheby's, Olympia, 16 July 2003, lot 220. Private collection, UK. Purchased from the above the sale.

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Les Graves, Villerville Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 37,5 x 45,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 3/4 x 17 15/16
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Les Graves, Villerville Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 37,5 x 45,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 3/4 x 17 15/16

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

    • Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Environ de Moret Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 38,5 x 56 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15 3/16 x 22 1/16 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) Environ de Moret Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 38,5 x 56 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15 3/16 x 22 1/16 in

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 La plage de Villerville Huile sur toile
      Feb. 12, 2019

      Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 La plage de Villerville Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jean-Baptiste-Antoine GUILLEMET Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil, 1918 La plage de Villerville Huile sur toile signée ''A. Guillemet'' en bas à gauche h: 43 w: 71 cm

    • GUILLEMET Jean-Baptiste Antoine (1843 - 1918) Huile sur toile "La tour Vaub
      Sep. 11, 2018

      GUILLEMET Jean-Baptiste Antoine (1843 - 1918) Huile sur toile "La tour Vaub

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      GUILLEMET Jean-Baptiste Antoine (1843 - 1918) Huile sur toile "La tour Vauban de la Hougue en bord de mer". Signé en bas à gauche A. Guillemet. Ecole française. Dim.:38,5x55,5cm.

    • JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (French, 1843-1918) LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILL.
      Feb. 08, 2018

      JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (French, 1843-1918) LANDSCAPE WITH WINDMILL.

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Oil on panel. Housed in a modern giltwood frame. Signed lower left "A. Guillemet" SIZE: 6-3/4" x 10-1/4". Overall: 14-1/2" x 17-3/4" CONDITION: Minor surface dirt, otherwise very good 52851-3

      James D. Julia
      Dec. 03, 2017

      Est: €700 - €900

      Shepherd: oil on canvas. 55 x 81 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • JEAN-BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) La fagotière
      Oct. 12, 2017

      JEAN-BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) La fagotière

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      JEAN-BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET (1843-1918) La fagotière Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) "L'église de Barfleur, Cotentin".
      Jul. 21, 2017

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) "L'église de Barfleur, Cotentin".

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Antoine GUILLEMET (1843-1918) "L'église de Barfleur, Cotentin". Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 97. 18x27cm.

      Var Enchères
    • JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET Olio su tela cm 38 x 55
      Jun. 07, 2017

      JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET Olio su tela cm 38 x 55

      Est: €700 - €900

      JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET Chantilly 1843 -  Dordogne 1918 Paesaggio Olio su tela cm 38 x 55 Firma in basso a destra Cornice in legno dorato con decoro a patiglia

      Arte Roma Auctions