Paul Louis Guilbert Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Painter, b. 1886 - d. 1952

      • PAUL LOUIS GUILBERT (French 1886-1952) A PRINT, "Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe," 20TH CENTURY
        Oct. 20, 2024

        PAUL LOUIS GUILBERT (French 1886-1952) A PRINT, "Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe," 20TH CENTURY

        PAUL LOUIS GUILBERT (French 1886-1952) A PRINT, "Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe," 20TH CENTURY, color etching on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Paul Louis Guilbert," and numbered L/L, "50/100;" 13" x 18", framed 21 3/4" x 26 3/4".

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • ORIGINAL SPANISH HAND COLORED PRINT BY GUILBERT [164163]
        Jun. 16, 2023

        ORIGINAL SPANISH HAND COLORED PRINT BY GUILBERT [164163]

        Est: $200 - $600

        Original hand colored print by French artist Paul Louis Guilbert, 1886-1952, of 3 Spaniards in an alley listening to guitar music. Signed by artist in lower right. 16x20". Date: Country (if not USA): Spain State: City: Provenance:

        Holabird Western Americana
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Est: €80 - €100

        GUILBERT Paul-Louis (1886-?). Arrière pays de la côte d'Azur. Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine sur papier. Signé en bas à droite, daté en bas à gauche. Daté 14/08/1965. 17,5x24cm.

        Limoges Encheres
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Est: €80 - €100

        GUILBERT Paul-Louis (1886-?). « Environs de Nice » Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche. 24,5x40cm.

        Limoges Encheres
        Oct. 28, 2021

        Est: €80 - €100

        GUILBERT Paul-Louis (1886-?). « Collioure » Aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche.23x27cm.

        Limoges Encheres
      • GUILBERT, Paul Louis (*1886 †1952)
        Apr. 23, 2021

        GUILBERT, Paul Louis (*1886 †1952)

        GUILBERT, Paul Louis (*1886 †1952) Farbradierung, Blick auf Notre Dame, rechts unten sign, 9,3 x 12,4 cm, hinter Glas, Passepartout, HR

        zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
      • Paul Louis Guilbert, "Retour de la feria (Rückkehr vom Volksfest)"
        Oct. 24, 2020

        Paul Louis Guilbert, "Retour de la feria (Rückkehr vom Volksfest)"

        (1886 Paris - 1952), Farbaquatinta/Büttenpapier, unterhalb der Darstellung rechts in Blei handsigniert, 1927, oben links bezeichnet, gedruckt bei Galerie Lutetia, Paris 1927, wohl Exemplar 50/350, altersgemäß guter Zustand, randgebräunt und berieben, etwas fleckig und leicht angeschmutzt, Darstellung 46,5 x 32 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 68,5 x 51 cm (HxB); Coming back from the feria fair, colour etching with dry point (aquatint) 1927, signed in pencil below the motive, published at gallery Lutetia, Paris, good age-appropriate condition, brownish at the margins, some spots, rubbed, mounted

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
      • Paul Louis Guilbert (1886-?) Etching On Paper
        Jan. 18, 2020

        Paul Louis Guilbert (1886-?) Etching On Paper

        This Limited Etching Is Numbered 10/150 And Is Listed Artist Signed In The Lower Right Corner. Frame Measures Approximately 17in. X 18.5in. // Etching Measures Approximately 9in. X 12in. In Good Overall Condition With Some Paper Tinting Consistent With Age. Nr8874

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Paul Louis Guilbert (French 1886-1952) Etching
        Mar. 03, 2018

        Paul Louis Guilbert (French 1886-1952) Etching

        Est: $50 - $100

        Paul Louis Guilbert (French 1886-1952) signed original etching. Signed in pencil lower right 'Paul Louis Guilbert' and signed in plate 'P.L.G.' lower right. Number 26/150 in pencil lower left. Measures 10 3/8" x 13 3/4" (plate size), and measures 15 1/8 x 18 5/8" (sheet size). Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fragile items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
        Jan. 27, 2018

        Est: $75 - $150

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Guilbert, Paul Louis
        Jun. 28, 2014

        Guilbert, Paul Louis

        Est: - €75

        Guilbert, Paul Louis (1886 Paris, lebte dort). Retour de la feria. Farb. Aquatintaradierung bei Galerie Lutetia, Paris 1927. 46,7 x 32, Blgr. 66 x 50,5 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Passep. mont.

      • Paul Louis Guilbert (1886 - ?) Ltd. Ed. Engraving
        Jun. 05, 2014

        Paul Louis Guilbert (1886 - ?) Ltd. Ed. Engraving

        A framed behind glass Parisian color engraving on paper depicting a market with Notre Dame in the background. Upper left of plate "Copyright 1927 by 'Galerie Lutetia' - Paris," signed by artist lower left and numbered 28/150. Image measures approximately 16.75" x 13.75" and frame 18" x 14.75" x 0.50". Total weight 2 lbs.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • Guilbert, Paul Louis
        Feb. 15, 2014

        Guilbert, Paul Louis

        Est: - €100

        Guilbert, Paul Louis (1886 Paris, lebte dort). Retour de la feria. Farb. Aquatintaradierung bei Galerie Lutetia, Paris 1927. 46,7 x 32, Blgr. 66 x 50,5 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Passep. mont. Ex. 50/350. - +Dabei: Claude E. Millard+ (1887-1960). It looks good from here. Flamencotänzerin. Pochoir. Blgr. 31 x 23,5 cm. Mit dem Namenszug. - Untere Ecken knickf. Zus. 2 Bl.

      • Paul Louis Guilbert (French, 1886-?) Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe etching 61/100
        Dec. 08, 2011

        Paul Louis Guilbert (French, 1886-?) Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe etching 61/100

        Est: $80 - $120

        Paul Louis Guilbert (French, 1886-?) Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe etching 61/100 28 x 43cm

        Leonard Joel
      • Paul-Louis GUILBERT (1886- XXe siècle) Barques et
        Aug. 07, 2011

        Paul-Louis GUILBERT (1886- XXe siècle) Barques et

        Est: €500 - €600

        Paul-Louis GUILBERT (1886- XXe siècle) Barques et pêcheurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46 x 61 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • GUILBERT, PAUL LOUIS
        Jul. 10, 2005

        GUILBERT, PAUL LOUIS

        Est: $50 - $75

        Colored print, Composition with Nude Figure. Pencil signed, numbered 72/100 below. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2." (b.1886).

        Stamford Auction