Jean-Claude Guignebert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1921 -

    • Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT - Vincent (1921-1989)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT - Vincent (1921-1989)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT - Vincent (1921-1989) "ohne Titel" Grafik - Siebdruck, 76 cm x 101 cm, rechts unten handsigniert, Nr. 273/295 Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT - Vincent (1921-1989) "untitled" graphic - silkscreen, 76 cm x 101 cm, handsigned at the lower right, number 273/295

      Auktionshaus Kloss
      Jul. 27, 2023

      Est: €50 - €100

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-1989)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-1989)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-1989) Abstraction, huile sur toile, 98x110 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jean-Claude Guignebert, 1921-1989, Christ crucified
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Jean-Claude Guignebert, 1921-1989, Christ crucified

      Est: €160 - €320

      Jean-Claude Guignebert, 1921-1989, Christ crucified, chalk and opaque white, signed lower right, approx. 40x20cm, PP, lower surface, diameter approx. 52x31cm . German Description: Jean-Claude Guignebert, 1921-1989, Gekreuzigter Christus, Kreide und Deckweiß, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x20cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 52x31cm

    • Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Le soleil. Huile sur carton (accident
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Le soleil. Huile sur carton (accident

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Le soleil. Huile sur carton (accidents) signée au dos. Dimensions : 37,5x57 cm

      Dame Marteau
    • Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Abstraction. Lithographie Epreuve d'A
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Abstraction. Lithographie Epreuve d'A

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jean-Claude GUIGNEBERT (né en 1921). Abstraction. Lithographie Epreuve d'Artiste, signée au crayon. Dimensions : 58x45 cm

      Dame Marteau
    • Jean-Claude Vincent GUIGNEBERT (Né en 1921) Plat de poissons Estampe signée "G 46"
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Jean-Claude Vincent GUIGNEBERT (Né en 1921) Plat de poissons Estampe signée "G 46"

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean-Claude Vincent GUIGNEBERT (Né en 1921) Plat de poissons Estampe signée "G 46" h: 33 w: 50 cm Estimation 150 - 200 €

    • Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (1921-) Sans titre Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite Provenance: Collection Isis Kischka 138 x 98 x cm

      4-auction
    • JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT (FRENCH B. 1921), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 32", UNTITLED GREEN COMPOSITION
      Apr. 21, 2013

      JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT (FRENCH B. 1921), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 32", UNTITLED GREEN COMPOSITION

      JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT (FRENCH B. 1921), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 32", UNTITLED GREEN COMPOSITION:Signed lower left; original floated frame.

      DuMouchelles
    • GUIGNEBERT Jean-Claude (1921). "Le coq", gouache
      Mar. 19, 2013

      GUIGNEBERT Jean-Claude (1921). "Le coq", gouache

      Est: €200 - €300

      GUIGNEBERT Jean-Claude (1921). "Le coq", gouache sur papier. Signée en haut à droite Guignebert et datée (19)46. Ecole française. Dim.:50x58cm.

    • LES VOILES OIL CANVAS SIGNED GUIGNEBERT
      Feb. 22, 2013

      LES VOILES OIL CANVAS SIGNED GUIGNEBERT

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (French, b.1921) "Les Voiles". Oil on canvas, signed lower left Guignebert. Ht: 23" Width: 19.5"

      Kamelot Auctions
    • JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT [FRENCH B. 1921], OIL ON
      Jan. 20, 2013

      JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT [FRENCH B. 1921], OIL ON

      JEAN-CLAUDE GUIGNEBERT [FRENCH B. 1921], OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 32", UNTITLED GREEN COMPOSITION: Signed lower left; original floated frame.

      DuMouchelles
    • Jean-Claude Guignebert (b. 1921) Oil on Canvas of Cubist Still Life,
      Mar. 24, 2012

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (b. 1921) Oil on Canvas of Cubist Still Life,

      Jean-Claude Guignebert (b. 1921) Oil on Canvas of Cubist Still Life, signed lower left. 25 1/2" H, 32" W, framed.

      Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
    • Marine, Gears and poles, by Vincent Jean Claude Guignebert. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
      Jun. 25, 2009

      Marine, Gears and poles, by Vincent Jean Claude Guignebert. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.

      Est: €250 - €400

      Marine, Gears and poles, by Vincent Jean Claude Guignebert. Oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. GUIGNEBERT Vincent Jean - Claude, né en 1921, Cordages et mâts, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 65 x 54 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Jean Claude Guignebert Vincent: Stillife with a
      May. 19, 2009

      Jean Claude Guignebert Vincent: Stillife with a

      Est: €535 - €670

      Jean Claude Guignebert Vincent: Stillife with a fish, tomato and bottle on a table. Signed Guignebert. Oil on canvas. 73 x 91 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers