Nino Guiffrida Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 -

    • Nino Guiffrida, Italian 1924-, Beach Scene, Oil on canvas, 27cm high, 41.5cm wide
      Aug. 14, 2023

      Nino Guiffrida, Italian 1924-, Beach Scene, Oil on canvas, 27cm high, 41.5cm wide

      Nino Guiffrida Italian, 1924- Beach Scene Oil on canvas Signed lower right, titled and countersigned on the back, located and dated Paris 1967 / Vallauris 1968

      Artvisory
    • Nino Guiffrida, born 1924, affected child withbouquet of
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Nino Guiffrida, born 1924, affected child withbouquet of

      Est: €200 - €400

      Nino Guiffrida, born 1924, affected child withbouquet of flowers, slight forlornness, allusion to Harlequin, broad, massive brushwork with fine elaboration of the incarnate, oil / canvas, signed upper right, baroque style frame, 41x33cm / 50x43cm . German Description: Nino Guiffrida, geb. 1924, betroffenes Kind mit Blumenstrauss, leichte Verlorenheit, Anspielung auf Harlekin, breite wuchtige Pinselführung mit feiner Herausarbeitung des Inkarnats, Öl/Lwd, rechts oben signiert, Barockstilrahmen, 41x33cm/50x43cm

    • Nino Guiffrida (1924) Sicily, Oil on board, Sun setting on Sicilian waves,
      Jan. 26, 2018

      Nino Guiffrida (1924) Sicily, Oil on board, Sun setting on Sicilian waves,

      Est: £40 - £60

      Nino Guiffrida (1924) Sicily, Oil on board, Sun setting on Sicilian waves, Signed lower right. 16 x 23 3/4''

      Claydon Auctioneers