Alberto Gianquinto Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1929 - d. 2003

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929-Jesolo 2003) We are unarmed, still
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929-Jesolo 2003) We are unarmed, still

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929-Jesolo 2003) We are disarmed, still 1961 Mixed media on paper applied on canvas 100x130 cm - in frame 104x134 cm Signature and date bottom right Coll. Ugo Pirro, Rome Coll. Private, Rome

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964 - ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964
      May. 16, 2024

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964 - ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Olio su tela.  100,00 x 74,00 cm Firmato, titolato e datato al verso sulla tela.  - Oil on canvas.  39.37 x 29.13 in. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse on the canvas.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Alberto Gianquinto (1929 - 2003) Nuvole, sassi, ulivi, 1968
      May. 13, 2024

      Alberto Gianquinto (1929 - 2003) Nuvole, sassi, ulivi, 1968

      Alberto Gianquinto (1929 - 2003) Nuvole, sassi, ulivi, 1968 Olio su tela 90 x 65 cm Firma: “Gianquinto” sul verso Data: “giovedì 16 - V - 1968” sul verso Altre iscrizioni: “III”, iscrizione illeggibile, “numeri, sassi, ulivi”, “Aci Trezza” sul verso Provenienza: Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 95% Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95%

      Bonino
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO THE WHITE LILACS
      May. 09, 2024

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO THE WHITE LILACS

      Est: €4,500 - €5,000

      signature, date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO WITHOUT TITLE
      May. 09, 2024

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO WITHOUT TITLE

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      signature and date lower center, signature date and dedication ad personam on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO WHITE SAIL - LARGE WALNUT
      May. 09, 2024

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO WHITE SAIL - LARGE WALNUT

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signature bottom centre, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Feb. 27, 2024

      Bonino
    • GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003) - LA SPUGNA DELL'ACETO SULLA PALA DELL'ELMO E DEL TORSO, 1968
      Feb. 20, 2024

      GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003) - LA SPUGNA DELL'ACETO SULLA PALA DELL'ELMO E DEL TORSO, 1968

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003). LA SPUGNA DELL'ACETO SULLA PALA DELL'ELMO E DEL TORSO, 1968. signature, date and dedication at the back. EXHIBITION: Matera, La Scaletta Gallery, March 1969. Alberto Gianquinto. PROVENANCE: Gift of the artist to the current owner Private collection, Matera.. 100,00 x 200,00 cm.

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Abstract composition, 20th century
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Abstract composition, 20th century

      lithography Bottom left, edition 15/15. Signed lower right.

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Window
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Window

      Oil painting on canvas Initials on the front bottom right

      ArtLaRosa
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929-Jesolo 2003) The Flag Holder Litography cm 71x51 signature and numbering "Gianquinto 36/80". Dry stamp and printer label
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929-Jesolo 2003) The Flag Holder Litography cm 71x51 signature and numbering "Gianquinto 36/80". Dry stamp and printer label

      Est: €100 - €200

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • La nicchia, la cenere e la brace, 1971
      Jan. 21, 2024

      La nicchia, la cenere e la brace, 1971

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      La nicchia, la cenere e la brace, 1971 olio su tela 100x60 cm, firma e anno in basso a sinistra, firma e titolo al retro.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) We are disarmed, again 1961 Mixed technique on applied paper on canvas cm 100x130 - In frame 104x134 cm Signature and date on the bottom right Coll. Ugo Pirro, Rome Coll. Private, Rome
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) We are disarmed, again 1961 Mixed technique on applied paper on canvas cm 100x130 - In frame 104x134 cm Signature and date on the bottom right Coll. Ugo Pirro, Rome Coll. Private, Rome

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) Crane ears 1985 Oil painting on canvas cm 65x35 - In frame 85x55 cm Monogram on the "AG" front. On the verse Reca signs, year "Alg Gianquinto 1985". Label of the Margutta gallery of Pescara
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) Crane ears 1985 Oil painting on canvas cm 65x35 - In frame 85x55 cm Monogram on the "AG" front. On the verse Reca signs, year "Alg Gianquinto 1985". Label of the Margutta gallery of Pescara

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Alberto Gianquinto I fiori (La mimosa) I fiori (La mimosa)
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto I fiori (La mimosa) I fiori (La mimosa)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Alberto Gianquinto I fiori (La mimosa) I fiori (La mimosa) Firma in basso a sinistra, data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo. Etichetta e timbri "Galleria Margutta" Pescara. Scritto di autenticità dell'Artista datato 1979. Olio su tela Alberto Gianquinto Venezia 1929-2003

      Fabiani Arte
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Shapes, 1994
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Shapes, 1994

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      oil on canvas 60 x 70 cm Signed lower right: Gianquinto 94 Signed on the reverse: AG PROVENANCE Rome, Tevere Gallery (stamp on the reverse)

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Man looking at the sea (Piero Guccione), 1991
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 29 marzo 1929-Jesolo 17 maggio 2003) - Man looking at the sea (Piero Guccione), 1991

      Est: €1,200 - €99,999

      Oil painting on canvas Signed, dated and titled on the back

      ArtLaRosa
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Est: €5,000 - €99,999

      ArtLaRosa
    • GIANQUINTO ALBERTO
      Oct. 24, 2023

      GIANQUINTO ALBERTO

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929-2003) Senza titolo (Paesaggio) 1985 olio su tela cm 40x45 firmato con monogramma in basso a sinistra datato in basso a destra firmato e datato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Untitled (Landscape) 1985 oil on canvas 15 74x17 71 in signed with monogram lower left dated lower right signed and dated on the reverse photo certificate by the artist

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003) - Cielo.
      Jul. 26, 2023

      GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003) - Cielo.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      GIANQUINTO ALBERTO (1929 - 2003). Cielo.. At the back signature, year and Appiani Arte Trentadue, Milan, label.. 50,00 x 60,00 cm. 1996.

    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA 1929 - JESOLO 2003)
      May. 23, 2023

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA 1929 - JESOLO 2003)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) Paesaggio Olio su tela 46 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al centro. Alberto Gianquinto (Venice 1929 - Jesolo 2003) Landscape Oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm Signed lower center.

      Lucas Aste
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO Backsplash
      May. 10, 2023

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO Backsplash

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      signed lower right, signed and dated on the reverse

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO The study holder
      May. 10, 2023

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO The study holder

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      signature on the bottom, signature, date and title on the reverse

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO The spring of April 19th
      May. 10, 2023

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO The spring of April 19th

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      signed and dated lower center and on the reverse

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Battaglie, 1964
      Feb. 20, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Battaglie, 1964

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: Gianquinto 1964 "Battaglie"

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Bagnanti , 1985
      Feb. 20, 2023

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Bagnanti , 1985

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Signe lower center:  AG Signed and dated on the reverse: Gianquinto 1985 PROVENANCE Parma, G. Mazzocchi collection; Parma, private collection. LITERATURE G. Appella, B. Fontana (curated by), Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003, De Luca Arte Editions, Tivoli 2012, p. 514, n. 1459 (illustrated). Work registered with Archivio Storico Alberto Gianquinto. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Storico Alberto Gianquinto.

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Il giardino, 1988
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Il giardino, 1988

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Dated lower left: 1988 Signed lower right: AG Dated, tutled and signed on the reverse: 1988, Il giardino, Gianquinto PROVENANCE Parma, G. Mazzocchi collection; Parma, Modern and Contemporary Art collection; Parma, private collection. EXHIBITIONS Parma, 2003 (Jesolo-Il giardino). LITERATURE G. Appella, B. Fontana (curated by), Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003, De Luca Art Editions, Tivoli 2012, p. 559, n. 1631 (illustrated).

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Still life
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Still life

      Est: €50 - €80

      lithograph in colours, numbered 5/17 47 x 48 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

    • Alberto Gianquinto "Pastorale" 1987 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 ...
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto "Pastorale" 1987 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 ...

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) "Pastorale" 1987 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 May - 30 June 1990, p. 50 n. 26 ill. in catalogue "Alberto Gianquinto" Villa Cattaneo, San Quirino, 4 July - 30 August 1992, n. 21 ill. in catalogue "Traiettorie" Teatro Farnese, Parma, 13 - 26 September 2003 Literature G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Rome, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 557 n. 1625 ill. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography signed by the artist in 1993 IT "Pastorale" 1987 olio su tela cm 195x130 Siglato in basso a sinistra Provenienza Collezione G. Mazzocchi, Parma Collezione privata, Parma Esposizioni "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 maggio - 30 giugno 1990, p. 50 n. 26 ill. in catalogo "Alberto Gianquinto" Villa Cattaneo, San Quirino, 4 luglio- 30 agosto 1992, n. 21 ill. in catalogo "Traiettorie" Teatro Farnese, Parma, 13 - 26 settembre 2003 Bibliografia G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Roma, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 557 n. 1625 ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista nel 1993

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Alberto Gianquinto "Bagnanti a Saturnia" 1989 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, ...
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto "Bagnanti a Saturnia" 1989 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, ...

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) "Bagnanti a Saturnia" 1989 oil on canvas cm 195x130 Signed with initials lower left Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 May - 30 June 1990, p. 64 n. 40 ill. in catalogue "Traiettorie" Teatro Farnese, Parma, 13 - 26 September 2003 Literature M. Goldin, "Scrivere di pittura. Artisti italiani del Novecento" Marsilio, Venice, 1991, n. 42 G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Rome, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 573 n. 1691 ill. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography signed by the artist in 1993 IT "Bagnanti a Saturnia" 1989 olio su tela cm 195x130 Siglato in basso a sinistra Provenienza Collezione G. Mazzocchi, Parma Collezione privata, Parma Esposizioni "Alberto Gianquinto 1968 - 1990" Ex Convento San Carlo, Erice, 19 maggio - 30 giugno 1990, p. 64 n. 40 ill. in catalogo "Traiettorie" Teatro Farnese, Parma, 13 - 26 settembre 2003 Bibliografia M. Goldin, "Scrivere di pittura. Artisti italiani del Novecento" Marsilio, Venezia, 1991, n. 42 G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Roma, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 573 n. 1691 ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista nel 1993

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO STILL LIFE WITH INKWELL
      Nov. 18, 2022

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO STILL LIFE WITH INKWELL

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      signed and dated lower right

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO, Paesaggio a Randazzo
      Oct. 24, 2022

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO, Paesaggio a Randazzo

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929 - 2003) Paesaggio a Randazzo 1961 Oil on canvas 91 x 72,5 cm Signed and dated lower center Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria (label on the reverse) Private collection, Alessandria

      Art-Rite
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Jesolo - L'agnello pasquale, 1987
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Jesolo - L'agnello pasquale, 1987

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      oil on canvas cm 100 x 90 Signed and dated lower left: AG 87 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Alberto Gianquinto 1987, L'agnello pasquale Work registered with Archivio Storico Alberto Gianquinto. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Storico Alberto Gianquinto.

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Natura morta con cappello e pistola, 1960
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Natura morta con cappello e pistola, 1960

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas cm 60 x 35 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse: Natura morta con cappello e pistola, 1960, Alberto Gianquinto PROVENANCE Parma, Galleria La Ruota (stamp on the reverse); Parma, Mazzocchi collection; private collection. EXHIBITIONS Modena, Galleria d'Arte Moderna La Sfera, Gianquinto, March, 26 - April, 4 1961; Parma, Galleria La Ruota, Alberto Gianquinto. Opere recenti, March, 26 - April, 15 1964. LITERATURE G. Appella, Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti, De Luca Editori d'Arte, Rome 2012, p. 160, n. 194 (illustrated).

    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA, 1929 - 2003) - TESTA DI CAPRETTO, 1961
      Sep. 14, 2022

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA, 1929 - 2003) - TESTA DI CAPRETTO, 1961

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 27, tav. XVII; p. 91, n. 130.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Alberto Gianquinto "Il piccolo cielo" 1989 oil on canvas cm 100x80 Signed and dated 1989 at the upper center Signed with initials at the lower center Signed, titled and dated 1989 Asolo on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Pa...
      May. 25, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto "Il piccolo cielo" 1989 oil on canvas cm 100x80 Signed and dated 1989 at the upper center Signed with initials at the lower center Signed, titled and dated 1989 Asolo on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Pa...

      Est: €600 - €800

      (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) "Il piccolo cielo" 1989 oil on canvas cm 100x80 Signed and dated 1989 at the upper center Signed with initials at the lower center Signed, titled and dated 1989 Asolo on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "Gianquinto" Il Tempietto, Brindisi, 10 - 23 February, ill. in catalogue Literature G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Rome, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 587 n. 1739 ill. IT "Il piccolo cielo" 1989 olio su tela cm 100x80 Siglato e datato 1989 in alto al centro Siglato in basso al centro Firmato, titolato e datato 1989 Asolo al retro Provenienza Collezione G. Mazzocchi, Parma Collezione privata, Parma Esposizioni "Gianquinto" Il Tempietto, Brindisi, 10 - 23 febbraio, ill. in catalogo Bibliografia G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Roma, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 587 n. 1739 ill.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Alberto Gianquinto "La spiaggia" 1976 oil on canvas cm 198x198 Signed and dated 1976 on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "La Biennale di Venezia 1978: Dalla natura all'arte. Dall'a...
      May. 25, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto "La spiaggia" 1976 oil on canvas cm 198x198 Signed and dated 1976 on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "La Biennale di Venezia 1978: Dalla natura all'arte. Dall'a...

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) "La spiaggia" 1976 oil on canvas cm 198x198 Signed and dated 1976 on the reverse Provenance G. Mazzocchi collection, Parma Private collection, Parma Exhibition "La Biennale di Venezia 1978: Dalla natura all'arte. Dall'arte alla natura: catalogo", Palazzo Centrale, Venice, 28 June - 15 October 1978, n. 59 "Gianquinto... il paesaggio promesso..." Villa Contarini - Simes, Piazzola sul Brenta, 24 September - 22 October 1978 n. 22 (Il mare, 1975) Literature "Nei suoi quadri c'è una musica lontana", Arte n. 145, October 1984, p. 64 (La spiaggia di Jesolo, 200x200) G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Rome, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 390 n. 996 ill. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist in 1993 IT "La spiaggia" 1976 olio su tela cm 198x198 Firmato e datato 1976 al retro Provenienza Collezione G. Mazzocchi, Parma Collezione privata, Parma Esposizioni "La Biennale di Venezia 1978: Dalla natura all'arte. Dall'arte alla natura: catalogo", Palazzo Centrale, Venezia, 28 giugno - 15 ottobre 1978, n. 59 "Gianquinto... il paesaggio promesso..." Villa Contarini - Simes, Piazzola sul Brenta, 24 settembre - 22 ottobre 1978 n. 22 (Il mare, 1975) Bibliografia "Nei suoi quadri c'è una musica lontana", Arte n. 145, ottobre 1984, p. 64 (La spiaggia di Jesolo, 200x200) G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Roma, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 390 n. 996 ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista nel 1993

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Composition, 1964
      May. 19, 2022

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Composition, 1964

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas Signed on the reverse: Alberto Gianquinto, 1964, Jesolo This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929, Venezia - 2003, Jesolo) [Italia] "Spiaggia-notturno" 1971
      Dec. 19, 2021

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (1929, Venezia - 2003, Jesolo) [Italia] "Spiaggia-notturno" 1971

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      olio su tela, 100x70 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Michetti di Francavilla al Mare

      Picenum
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA, 1929 - JESOLO, 2003): IL FUOCO, 1961
      Dec. 10, 2021

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (VENEZIA, 1929 - JESOLO, 2003): IL FUOCO, 1961

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO (Venezia, 1929 - Jesolo, 2003) Il fuoco, 1961 Oil on canvas, 50 x 42 cm On the back a label of “Exposition de peintres italiens du XX siècle”, 1969 Good conditions, no frame and glass, some slight loss of color

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Alberto Gianquinto “Untitled”
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Alberto Gianquinto “Untitled”

      Est: €100 - €200

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venice, 1929-Jesolo, 2003) "Untitled" lithograph on paper 80x58.5 cm signed lower right numbered 2/90

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - La spugna dell'aceto, 1968
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - La spugna dell'aceto, 1968

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      oil on canvas Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Gianquinto, Iesolo 1968, "La spugna dell'aceto" Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist.  This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Passaggio a Capo D'Orlando, 1966
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - Passaggio a Capo D'Orlando, 1966

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas laid on panel Signed lower center: Gianquinto This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - La fioritura dei peschi a Jesolo, 1967
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Alberto Gianquinto (Venezia 1929-Jesolo 2003) - La fioritura dei peschi a Jesolo, 1967

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      oil on canvas Signed lower left: Gianquinto Signed and dated on the reverse: Gianquinto 1967 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Alberto Gianquinto "La Montserrat" 1999 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 195x195 Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto" Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella (PD), 12 February - 26 March 2000, cover and p. 29 ill. in colors ...
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Alberto Gianquinto "La Montserrat" 1999 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 195x195 Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto" Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella (PD), 12 February - 26 March 2000, cover and p. 29 ill. in colors ...

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      (Venezia 1929 - Jesolo 2003) "La Montserrat" 1999 oil and mixed media on canvas cm 195x195 Provenance Private collection Exhibition "Alberto Gianquinto" Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella (PD), 12 February - 26 March 2000, cover and p. 29 ill. in colors Literature G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Rome, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 708, n. 2183 ill. IT "La Montserrat" 1999 olio e tecnica mista su tela cm 195x195 Provenienza Collezione privata Esposizioni "Alberto Gianquinto" Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella (PD), 12 febbraio - 26 marzo 2000, copertina e p. 29 ill. a colori Bibliografia G. Appella, B. Fontana "Alberto Gianquinto. Catalogo generale dei dipinti dal 1947 al 2003" Roma, De Luca Editori d'Arte, 2012, p. 708, n. 2183 ill.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO RIVIERE
      Nov. 19, 2021

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO RIVIERE

      Est: €600 - €800

      signed and titled below

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ALBERTO GIANQUINTO LOVE LETTER, CANOVA'S GARDEN
      Nov. 19, 2021

      ALBERTO GIANQUINTO LOVE LETTER, CANOVA'S GARDEN

      Est: €4,500 - €5,000

      initialed lower center, date upper center, signature and date on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Picenum