Giancinto Gianni Sold at Auction Prices

    • GIANCINTO GIANNI (1837) Vues animées de la Baie de Naples, 1893
      Oct. 25, 2014

      GIANCINTO GIANNI (1837) Vues animées de la Baie de Naples, 1893

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      GIANCINTO GIANNI (1837) Vues animées de la Baie de Naples, 1893 Paire de gouaches signées et datées Ancienne provenance, Sotheby's Petites tâches d'humidité. Dimensions : 30 x 51 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
      Jun. 14, 2014

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Street scenes in Cairo
      Jul. 02, 2008

      Street scenes in Cairo

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Giancinto Gianni (Italian, late 19th Century) Street scenes in Cairo both signed and dated 'G. Gianni/1889' (lower right) oil on card 13¼ x 10 3/8 in. (33.4 x 26.4 cm.) Painted in 1889. A pair (2)

    • Grand Harbour, Valetta, by moonlight
      May. 16, 2007

      Grand Harbour, Valetta, by moonlight

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Giancinto Gianni (Italian, act.1875-1889) Grand Harbour, Valetta, by moonlight signed and dated 'G. Gianni 1875' (lower right) oil on canvas 7½ x 25½ in. (19 x 64.8 cm.)