Jean Baptiste Gazin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1782 - d. 1830

    • GAZIN, JEAN BAPTISTE (active 1782 - 1830). Winter battle scene. G
      Mar. 27, 2015

      GAZIN, JEAN BAPTISTE (active 1782 - 1830). Winter battle scene. G

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      GAZIN, JEAN BAPTISTE (active 1782 - 1830).Winter battle scene. Gouache, 10.5 x 20 cm. Signed lower left in pen: Gazin. Framed. GAZIN, JEAN BAPTISTE (tätig von 1782 - 1830). Winterliche Schlachtenszene. Gouache, 10,5 x 20 cm. Unten links mit der Feder signiert: Gazin. Gerahmt.