Josué Gaboriaud Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, Illustrator

    • JOSUÉ GABORIAUD (1883-1955)
      Feb. 06, 2024

      JOSUÉ GABORIAUD (1883-1955)

      Est: €400 - €600

      JOSUÉ GABORIAUD (1883-1955) NU ALLONGÉ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Oil on panel; signed lower right 14 X 21 CM • 5 1/2 X 8 1/4 IN.

    • GABORIAUD, JOSUÉ (1883 PARIS - 1955 SAINT-GENIS-D'HIERSAC). "CARMEN".
      Jun. 24, 2023

      GABORIAUD, JOSUÉ (1883 PARIS - 1955 SAINT-GENIS-D'HIERSAC). "CARMEN".

      GABORIAUD, Josué(1883 Paris - 1955 Saint-Genis-d'Hiersac) "Carmen" Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Motivangabe. 1921. 73 x 100 cm. Gerahmt75,5 x 103 cm. Liegende junge Frau in schwarz-lilafarbenem Kleid auf einem Sofa im hellen Licht Altersspuren. Französischer Maler, Grafiker und Illustrator. Literatur : Vollmer. GABORIAUD, Josué(1883 Paris - 1955 Saint-Genis-d'Hiersac) "Carmen" Oil / canvas. Signed lower left with indication of motif. 1921. 73 x 100 cm. Framed75.5 x 103 cm. Recumbent young woman in black and purple dress on a sofa in the bright light Traces of age. French painter, graphic artist and illustrator. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • 1925 Josue Gaboriaud Fruit Still Life Painting
      Aug. 16, 2020

      1925 Josue Gaboriaud Fruit Still Life Painting

      GABORIAUD, Josue, (French, 1883-1955): Still life of fruit in a bowl, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated '25 lower right, 10.75" x 16", framed 15" x 20.5". Condition: Chips to frame.

      Amero Auctions
    • Josué GABORIAUD (1883-1955)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Josué GABORIAUD (1883-1955)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Josué GABORIAUD (1883-1955) Paysage au chemin - 1906 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 46 x 33 cm (accidents)

      Carvajal SVV
    • JOSUE GABORIAUD (FRANCE, 1883-1955)
      Nov. 17, 2017

      JOSUE GABORIAUD (FRANCE, 1883-1955)

      Est: $300 - $400

      JOSUE GABORIAUD (FRANCE, 1883-1955) Impressionist Village Scene with Church, oil on panel, signed lower left, in linen and gold edge frame, SS: 24" x 18", OS: 30" x 24". Fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Josué Gaboriaud (1883-1955) Entrée des bretonnes à l'église de l'Ile de Sei
      Mar. 24, 2015

      Josué Gaboriaud (1883-1955) Entrée des bretonnes à l'église de l'Ile de Sei

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Josué Gaboriaud (1883-1955) Entrée des bretonnes à l'église de l'Ile de Sein huile sur toile 92 x 64.7 cm.

    • Josue Gaboriaud (French, 1883-1981) oil on canvas,
      Jan. 08, 2013

      Josue Gaboriaud (French, 1883-1981) oil on canvas,

      Josue Gaboriaud (French, 1883-1981) oil on canvas, still life with basket of plums, signed lower right, dark wood and gold frame, 14" x 20 3/4"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • An oil on canvas depicting a harbour scene by
      Oct. 27, 2011

      An oil on canvas depicting a harbour scene by

      Est: £150 - £300

      An oil on canvas depicting a harbour scene by Josue Gaboriaud (1883-1955) signed bottom right hand corner and measuring approx. 60 x 45 cm.

      Hampstead Auctions Ltd
    • Josué GABORIAUD (1883-1955) Nature morte aux choux. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1936. 75 x 85 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Josué GABORIAUD (1883-1955) Nature morte aux choux. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1936. 75 x 85 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

    • * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Femme à la guitare
      Feb. 20, 2008

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Femme à la guitare

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Femme à la guitare 2500 / 3000

    • * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Nature morte 2000 /
      Feb. 20, 2008

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Nature morte 2000 /

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Nature morte 2000 / 2500

    • * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). La table servie
      Feb. 20, 2008

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). La table servie

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). La table servie 2500 / 3000

    • * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Les girls 1000 /
      Feb. 20, 2008

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Les girls 1000 /

      * GABORIAUD Josué (1883-1955). Les girls 1000 / 1500

    • Paysage d'hiver
      Apr. 25, 2007

      Paysage d'hiver

      Est: €150 - €200

      JOSUE GABORIAUD (1883-1955) Paysage d'hiver signé 'Josue Gaboriaud' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 98,5 x 79,5 cm. (38 7/8 x 31 3/8 in.)