Marianne Gabor Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1917 - d. 2014

    • MARIANNE GABOR (Hungary, 1917-2014), Study in white., Oil on canvas, 23.5" x 31.5". Framed 24.5" x 32.5".
      Oct. 04, 2023

      MARIANNE GABOR (Hungary, 1917-2014), Study in white., Oil on canvas, 23.5" x 31.5". Framed 24.5" x 32.5".

      MARIANNE GABOR Hungary, 1917-2014 Study in white. Unsigned. From the artist's estate.

      Eldred's
    • MARIANNE GABOR (Hungary, 1917-2014), Beach scene with figures and umbrellas., Oil on canvas, 31" x 23". Framed 35" x 27".
      Oct. 04, 2023

      MARIANNE GABOR (Hungary, 1917-2014), Beach scene with figures and umbrellas., Oil on canvas, 31" x 23". Framed 35" x 27".

      MARIANNE GABOR Hungary, 1917-2014 Beach scene with figures and umbrellas. Unsigned. From the artist's estate.

      Eldred's
    • MARIANNE GABOR (BUDAPEST, 1917 - BUDAPEST, 2014) - AL MOLO
      Dec. 16, 2022

      MARIANNE GABOR (BUDAPEST, 1917 - BUDAPEST, 2014) - AL MOLO

      Est: €400 - €800

      Olio su tela, cm. 70x80,5. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica; sul verso: etichetta Mainardi, Livorno.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • MARIANNE GABOR (BUDAPEST, 1917 - BUDAPEST, 2014) - SENZA TITOLO
      Dec. 16, 2022

      MARIANNE GABOR (BUDAPEST, 1917 - BUDAPEST, 2014) - SENZA TITOLO

      Est: €400 - €800

      Olio su faesite, cm. 62x100,5. Sul verso: firma e dedica; sulla cornice: etichetta Mainardi, Livorno.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • A Bowl of Soup
      May. 20, 2019

      A Bowl of Soup

      Est: Ft400,000 - Ft700,000

      signed lower right: Gábor Marianne

      Kieselbach
    • Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014),Blick aus dem Atelierfenster II / View Out Of Artist's Workshop II, 1970
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014),Blick aus dem Atelierfenster II / View Out Of Artist's Workshop II, 1970

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Öl/Karton, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Maße: 15 x 7,5 cm Signatur: li. unten sign. und dat. 'Gabor (19)70' Zustand: gut Kommentar: Werke der Künstlerin befinden sich in zahlreichen ungarischen, aber auch internationalen Museen: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris. [ak] Technique: oil on cardboard, framed under glass Dimensions: 15 x 7.5 cm/5.85 x 2.9 inches Signature: lower left signed and dated 'Gabor (19)70' Condition: good Kommentar: works from Gabor in many international museums like: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Blick aus dem Atelierfenster I / View Out Of Artist's Workshop I, 1970
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Blick aus dem Atelierfenster I / View Out Of Artist's Workshop I, 1970

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Öl/Karton, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Maße: 15 x 10 cm Signatur: li. unten sign. und dat. 'Gabor (19)70' Zustand: gut Kommentar: Werke der Künstlerin befinden sich in zahlreichen ungarischen, aber auch internationalen Museen: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris. [ak] Technique: oil on cardboard, framed under glass Dimensions: 15 x 10 cm/5.9 x 3.9 inches Signature: lower left signed and dated 'Gabor (19)70' Condition: good Kommentar: works from Gabor in many international museums like: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Zwei Frauen am Balaton sitzend / Two Women At Lake Balaton, 1967
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Zwei Frauen am Balaton sitzend / Two Women At Lake Balaton, 1967

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Aquarell/Papier, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Maße: 10 x 21 cm Signatur: re. unten sign. und dat. 'Gabor 1967' Zustand: gut Kommentar: Werke der Künstlerin befinden sich in zahlreichen ungarischen, aber auch internationalen Museen: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris. [ak] Technique: watercolor, framed under glass Dimensions: 10 x 21 cm/3.9 x 8.2 inches Signature: lower right signed and dated 'Gabor 1967' Condition: good Kommentar: works from Gabor in many international museums like: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Italienischer Markt / Italian Market, 1969
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Italienischer Markt / Italian Market, 1969

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Aquarell/Papier, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Maße: 12 x 10 cm Signatur: li. unten sign. und dat. 'Gabor 1969' Zustand: gut Kommentar: Werke der Künstlerin befinden sich in zahlreichen ungarischen, aber auch internationalen Museen: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris. [ak] Technique: watercolor, framed under glass Dimensions: 12 x 10 cm/4.7 x 3.9 inches Signature: lower left signed and dated 'Gabor 1969' Condition: good Kommentar: works from Gabor in many international museums like: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Interieur mit Weihnachtsbaum / Interior With Christmas Tree
      Nov. 07, 2015

      Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Interieur mit Weihnachtsbaum / Interior With Christmas Tree

      Est: €50 - €100

      Technik: Aquarell/Papier, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Maße: 10 x 15 cm Signatur: unsign., re. u. bez. '20' Zustand: gut Kommentar: Werke der Künstlerin in zahlreichen ungarischen, aber auch internationalen Museen: Galleria degli Uffizi Florenz, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris [ak] Technique: watercolor, framed under glass Dimensions: 10 x 15 cm/3.9 x 5.9 inches Signature: unsigned, lower right marked '20' Condition: good Kommentar: works from Gabor in many international museums like: Galleria degli Uffizi Florence, Nationalmuseum Berlin, Museé National d’Art Moderne Paris

      Auktionshaus Schwab