Hermann Gabler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1908 - d. 1977

    • Hermann Gabler
      Oct. 27, 2024

      Hermann Gabler

      (Babenhausen 1908 - 1977 Oberstdorf, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Pädagogikstudium, später Ausbildung bei Prof. König/ München) Baumblüte am Algäuer Haus Öl/ Hartfaser, 58 x 68 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. H. Gabler, verso bezeichnet Ein normaler Versand ist nicht möglich. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns im Vorfeld, wenn Ihnen keine Abholung möglich ist.

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"
      Aug. 31, 2024

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"

      Est: €15 - €100

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"Oil/hardboard, signed, titled on verso, HxW: 100/80 cm. Frame, HxW: 126/105 cm.

    • Hermann Gabler
      Aug. 18, 2024

      Hermann Gabler

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn" Oil/hardboard, signed, titled on verso, HxW: 100/80 cm. Frame, HxW: 126/105 cm.

    • GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"
      Jun. 22, 2024

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"

      Est: €15 - €100

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape" Oil/hardboard, signed, hxw: 71/81 cm. Frame, HxW: 92/100 cm.

    • Gabler, Hermann | 1908 Babenhausen - 1977 Oberstdorf
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Gabler, Hermann | 1908 Babenhausen - 1977 Oberstdorf

      Gabler, Hermann 1908 Babenhausen - 1977 Oberstdorf "Herbst im Oytal" (bei Oberstdorf im Allgäu) Öl auf Hartfaser · 71 x 81 cm. Unten rechts signiert: H. Gabler. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • GABLER, HERMANN (1908 - 1977). "WINTERMORGEN UNTER DEM WIDDERSTEIN".
      Oct. 29, 2022

      GABLER, HERMANN (1908 - 1977). "WINTERMORGEN UNTER DEM WIDDERSTEIN".

      GABLER, Hermann(1908 - 1977) "Wintermorgen unter dem Widderstein" Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 68 x 78 cm. Gerahmt : 82 x 93 cm. Vereister Bachlauf an einem sonnigen Tag mit Blick zum Gipfel. GABLER, Hermann(1908 - 1977) "Wintermorgen unter dem Widderstein" Öl/Malkarton. Signed lower right, verso inscribed / titled. 68 x 78 cm. Framed : 82 x 93 cm. Iced stream on a sunny day with a view to the summit. . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hermann GABLER (1908 - 1977). "Unterm Matterhorn".
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Hermann GABLER (1908 - 1977). "Unterm Matterhorn".

      Est: €80 -

      Hermann GABLER (1908 - 1977). "Unterm Matterhorn". 67 cm x 78 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Platte. Unten rechts signiert. Verso beschriftet. Hermann GABLER (1908-1977). "Unterm Matterhorn". 67 cm x 78 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • probably Hermann Gabler (1908-1977), oil painting on wood, "creek in the mountains"
      Jul. 02, 2016

      probably Hermann Gabler (1908-1977), oil painting on wood, "creek in the mountains"

      probably Hermann Gabler (1908-1977), oil painting on wood, "stream course in the mountains", on the right below with signature, impressionistic painting style, mass approx. 70 x 78 cm

      Leininger Auktionshaus