Lotti van der Gaag Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 1999

      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999)
        Oct. 08, 2024

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Naakt in landschap, gesigneerd en gedateerd 'Lotti '75' (rechtsonder), krijt en aquarel op papier, 32x49,5 cm (met lijst: 49x66,5 cm),

        Oct. 18, 2023

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999), Hommage Henry Moore (L’homme avec laye bouche), signed and dated 'LOTTI '49' and numbered 3/7 (on the base), bronze with a dark brown patina, H 52 cm Conceived in 1949 and cast at a later date, Literature:  L. Soutendijk, 'Lotti van der Gaag', Zwolle 2003, p. 103, cat. no. 32, the terracotta version illustrated,

        Oct. 18, 2023

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999), Transplantation cardiaque (Heart Transplant), incised with signature and date 'LOTTI '68' (on the side), terracotta, partially painted, 38x45x10 cm, Provenance:   -Formerly in the collection Tromp Meesters.  -Private collection, the Netherlands,

        Oct. 19, 2022

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999), Untitled, with cast signature and date 'LOTTI 51' (on the right side), bronze with greenish-grey patina, 29x14,5x8 cm, Literature: L. Soutendijk, 'Lotti van der Gaag', Zwolle 2003, p. 108, cat. no. 73.

      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Expressieve figuur, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechts midden 63, ol
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Expressieve figuur, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechts midden 63, ol

        Est: €300 - €500

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Expressieve figuur, gesigneerd en gedateerd rechts midden 63, olieverf en gemengde techniek op board, 46 x 37 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Straaiwervel bronze 68 x 65 x 68cm.
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Straaiwervel bronze 68 x 65 x 68cm.

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Apr. 28, 2021

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        , Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999), Untitled, Provenance: Estate Lotti van der Gaag. Literature: L. Soutendijk, 'Lotti van der Gaag', Zwolle 2003, compare p. 102, cat. no. 27. bronze with greyish-green patina, 24x19 cm The date of the cast is unknown, the terracotta model was executed in 1949. According to the heirs of the artist only two bronzes have been cast from the terracotta model.

        Sep. 27, 2020

        Est: €300 - €400

        VAN DER GAAG LOTTI (1923 - 1999) werk in gemengde techniek op papier : "Gelaat" - 17 x 22,5 getekend en gedateerd 1988 English Translation 20th Cent. Dutch mixed media on paper - signed Lotti van der Gaag and dated 1988

        DVC
      • Lotti van der Gaag (1929-1999)
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Lotti van der Gaag (1929-1999)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1929-1999), Nachttyran, incised with the artist's name and date 'Lotti '55' (on the base), bronze with greyish-brown patina, stamped 1/7, H 34 cm, Literature: L. Soutendijk, 'Lotti van der Gaag', Zwolle 2003, p. 115, cat. no. 38, according to this publication only one bronze has been cast from the terracotta model.

        Apr. 17, 2019

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Untitled, signed and dated 'Lotti 61' (lower right), oil on burlap, mounted on canvas, 53x97 cm

        Apr. 17, 2019

        Est: €3,500 - €5,000

        Rut majeur, incised with the artist's name and dated 'LOTTI '63' (on the base), bronze with brown patina, numbered 1/3, H 40 cm, Literature: L. Soutendijk, 'Lotti van der Gaag', Zwolle 2003, p. 124, no. 219. According to this publication, only one bronze has been cast from the terracotta model.

        Apr. 17, 2019

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Liefde, signed and dated 'Lotti '69' (lower left), acrylic on canvas, 65x90 cm

        Apr. 19, 2018

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Les hiboux étourdis signed and dated '66 (lower centre) and signed, titled and dated (on the stretcher) oil on canvas, 64x89 cm

      • Lotti van der Gaag (The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999)
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Lotti van der Gaag (The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Vrolijke gekSigned, dated 48 and with numbering 1/8 on footBronze, H. 43.8 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Untitled (staande figuur)Signed, dated '50 and with numbering 1/8 on footBronze, H. 40.2 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Hommage Henry Moore (L'homme avec laye bouche)Signed, dated 49 and with numbering 3/8 on footBronze, H. 48.8 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Untitled (staande figuur)Signed and numbered 3/8 on footBronze, H. 52.3 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €3,500 - €5,500

        KijkbeestSigned, dated '52 and numbered 1/8 on footBronze, H. 58.8 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Untitled (hangfiguur van knielende vrouw)Signed and numbered 1/8 on feetBronze, H. 22.9 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        a) Human figureSigned, dated '52 l.l.Crayon on paper, 23.7 x 32.2 cmb) Animal figureSigned and dated '52 l.r.Crayon on paper, 23.7 x 30 cmc) Abstract figureSigned and dated '52 l.m.Crayon on paper, 23.9 x 39 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist(3x)

        AAG Auctioneers
        Dec. 11, 2017

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        a) UntitledSigned, dated '53 l.m.Crayon on paper, 26 x 20 cmb) UntitledSigned and dated '53 l.l.Crayon on paper, 26 x 20 cmProvenance:From the family of the artist(2x)

        AAG Auctioneers
        Nov. 15, 2017

        Est: €400 - €500

        Two girls signed lower right and dated '83. With inscription lower left: 'Dedié Ï  Jan Schoonhoven Ï  notre amitié sincère de Lotti 16 juni '84'. washed ink in black and blue, 50x32 cm Provenance: J.J.Schoonhoven jr.

        Apr. 12, 2017

        Est: €200 - €300

        Abstracte koppen (2x) beide get. en dateringen resp. '78 en '85 2x gemengde techniek op papier, circa 35x50 cm

        Apr. 12, 2017

        Est: €150 - €200

        Abstracte figuren (3x) alle get. en datering '99 (2x) gemengde techniek op papier (3x), circa 13x9 cm

      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Four figures and a bird. Signed an
        Nov. 01, 2016

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Four figures and a bird. Signed an

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Four figures and a bird. Signed and dated 1994 lower right. Gemengde techniek 50 x 70 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • LOTTI VAN DER GAAG
        Dec. 13, 2015

        LOTTI VAN DER GAAG

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Twee meisjes Inscribed, titled and dated Dedié à Jan Schoonhoven à notre amitié sincère de Lotti 16 juni ‘84 on lower right Washed ink on paper 50 by 32 cm.

        Art Europe Auctions
      • Gaag, L. van der (1923-1999). "Mise sur le Deluge
        Nov. 26, 2015

        Gaag, L. van der (1923-1999). "Mise sur le Deluge

        Est: €100 - €150

        Gaag, L. van der (1923-1999). "Mise sur le Deluge déroule (...) Sadi de Gorter". Drawing, black crayon and black wash, 32,5x50 cm., signed "Lotti 1991" and titled. Idem. "L'automne t'a dévêtu tes branches tracent des graffiti dans le ciel qui enfin t'appartient. Sadi de Gorter". Drawing, black crayon and grey wash, 31,5x49 cm., signed "Lotti 1991" in black crayon, tipped onto mount. - AND 1 other similar by the same.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Lotti van de Gaag (1923-1999)
        Oct. 21, 2014

        Lotti van de Gaag (1923-1999)

        Est: €80 - €140

        Mixed technique on a system board. Back signed C.L. van de Gaag, part Ecu and registration number 430224116. Dated 23 March 1965 and 6 April 1965. Mounted in frame. Dimensions 9x14 cm.

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Lotti van der Gaag(The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999)
        Jun. 30, 2014

        Lotti van der Gaag(The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999)

        Sablière sous de la lune - Signed and dated '61 l.r. - Oil on jute, 100.3 x 55.2 cm - Provenance: - Collection Salco Tromp Meesters, Eindhoven - Private collection, the Netherlands - N.B.: - This painting was given on loan to the Gemeentemuseum Den Haag in 1970.

        AAG Auctioneers
        Jun. 30, 2014

        Figures - Signed and dated '76 m.r. - Signed and dated Paris okt 1977 on the reverse - Acrylic on canvas, 56.3 x 65.3 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
        Jun. 30, 2014

        Deux femmes - Signed and dated '77 m.l. - Signed and dated Paris avril 1979 on the reverse - Oil on paper, 38.5 x 56.7 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
        Jun. 30, 2014

        Portrait of a girl - Signed and dated '74 l.r. - Crayon on paper, 17.2 x 12.9 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) 'Les otages du
        Nov. 12, 2013

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) 'Les otages du

        Est: €200 - €300

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) 'Les otages du tropique!'. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '75 l.o. Gemengde techniek 32 x 49 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Fine vintage portrait of Lotti van der Gaag by Cor Dekkinga
        Jun. 27, 2013

        Fine vintage portrait of Lotti van der Gaag by Cor Dekkinga

        Est: €80 - €100

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999) - DEKKINGA, Cor. The artist Lotti van der Gaag with her daughter Isis in her studio. Matte print, with copyright print 'Copyright Cor Dekkinga 21460 Corrombles tél.: 80.96.31.72 France'. 17,5 x 17,5 cm. with white margins (±1,5 cm.) upper edge and (±5,5 cm.) lower edge. Good condition. (Small stain lower centre).

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Postcard from
        Jun. 27, 2013

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Postcard from

        Est: €20 - €30

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Postcard from Lotti van der Gaag to Jan Cremer. Autograph Postcard Signed, stamped '24 6 1959': "Woensdag 5 uur Lotti 20 Rue Santeuil Paris 5e France. Groeten van Lotti. ps. aangekomen gisteravond 10 uur". 14,5 x 10,5 cm. Sl. dam. (Creased, one tear lower centre).

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Jan Cremer and
        Jun. 27, 2013

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Jan Cremer and

        Est: €10 - €20

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999). Jan Cremer and Lotti van der Gaag. B&w photo, reprint, inscribed with date '10.03.1959' (lower left) and inscribed 'Met Lotti van der Gaag in Den Haag Maart 1959' (on paper on the reverse attached to the frame). 25,2 x 17,8 cm. with white margins ±0,5 cm. (upper and left edge) and ±2,5 cm. (lower edge). Framed. Lotti van der Gaag was a Dutch sculptor and painter. Cremer was her friend and her assistant.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999) - MASNO, R.O.
        Jun. 27, 2013

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999) - MASNO, R.O.

        Est: €30 - €50

        GAAG, Lotti van der (1923-1999) - MASNO, R.O. Lotti van der Gaag. Silver print, with photographer's copyright stamp 'R.O. MASNO van Neckstraat 66 Tel. 11.23.29 - Den Haag' (on the reverse), and inscribed 'Foto R.O. Masno Lotti 1958'. (on paper on the reverse attached to the frame). 13 x 9 cm. Lotti van der Gaag was a Dutch sculptor and painter. Cremer was her friend and her assistant. (Sl. dam. edges). Framed.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • VAN DER GAAG LOTTI (1923 - 1999) werk in gemengde
        Sep. 26, 2012

        VAN DER GAAG LOTTI (1923 - 1999) werk in gemengde

        VAN DER GAAG LOTTI (1923 - 1999) werk in gemengde techniek : 'Afrikaanse scene' - 23 x 35 getekend en gedateerd 1965 English Text: mixed media-signed and dated

        DVC
      • Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Figuren. Gesigneerd
        May. 08, 2012

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Figuren. Gesigneerd

        Est: €150 - €200

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Figuren. Gesigneerd m.o. en gedateerd 1995. Gemengde techniek 31,5x24 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Lotti van der Gaag
        Mar. 12, 2012

        Lotti van der Gaag

        (The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999) Nudes Signed and dated '86 l.l. Oil on paper, 49.5 x 64.7 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Lotti van der Gaag
        Mar. 12, 2012

        Lotti van der Gaag

        (The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999) Four figures Signed and dated '86 m.l. Oil on paper, 49.8 x 64.8 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Lotti van der Gaag
        Mar. 12, 2012

        Lotti van der Gaag

        (The Hague 1923 - Nieuwegein 1999) Three figures Signed and dated '86 l.r. Oil on paper, 50 x 64.7 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
        Sep. 20, 2011

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Phoenix incised 'Lotti '52' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 61 cm. high Cast in 1952, this work is number two from an edition of eight plus four artist's proofs

        Sep. 20, 2011

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Les hibous étourdis signed and dated 'Lotti '66' (lower centre); and signed and dated again and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 64 x 89.5 cm.

      • Lotti van der Gaag The Hague 1923-Nieuwegein 1999
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Lotti van der Gaag The Hague 1923-Nieuwegein 1999

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Lotti van der Gaag The Hague 1923-Nieuwegein 1999 Composition with figures Signed and dated '62 l.r. Mixed media on paper, 28.9 x 39.1 cm (measured within passe-partout)

        AAG Auctioneers
        Nov. 30, 2010

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Orgie chaotique signed and dated 'Lotti '66' (centre right) oil on canvas 115 x 154 cm.

        Sep. 07, 2010

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        Lotti van der Gaag (1923-1999) Tonglach bronze with a green-grey patina 73.5 cm (incl. the bronze base) Conceived in 1953 and cast in an edition of three (one bronze, one terracotta and one iron cast)