Ludovit Fulla Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1980

    • SLOVAK BRIDE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LUDOVIT FULLA
      Jun. 17, 2023

      SLOVAK BRIDE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LUDOVIT FULLA

      Est: $100 - $150

      Ludovit Fulla, Slovak, 1902 to 1980, Slovak Bride, 1971. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Stamped, Fulla, and numbered, 882, on the backside. Ludovit Fulla was a Slovak painter, graphic artist, illustrator, stage designer, and art teacher. He is considered one of the most important figures of Slovak creative art in the 20th century. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • LUDOVIT FULLA SIGNED COLORED LINOCUT "TOALETA" #6/10
      Feb. 06, 2021

      LUDOVIT FULLA SIGNED COLORED LINOCUT "TOALETA" #6/10

      Hinged. Ludovit Fulla (Slovakian, 1902-1980). Measurements: Sight: 15 3/8" x 18 7/8" Frame: 23" x 26 1/2" x 1 1/8"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • Ľudovít Fulla - Little Roses
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Ľudovít Fulla - Little Roses

      Est: Kč1,300,000 - Kč1,700,000

      oil on canvas fixed on wooden board, dated 1935, Signed high left

      Galerie KODL
    • Ludovit FULLA (1902-1980)
      Nov. 04, 2011

      Ludovit FULLA (1902-1980)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Ludovit FULLA (1902-1980) Ecole tchèqueVierge à l'Enfant entourée par des anges Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche84,5 x 60 cm - 33 1/4 x 23 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower left

    • Ludovit (Ludo) FULLA (1902-1980) école tchèque
      Jun. 27, 2011

      Ludovit (Ludo) FULLA (1902-1980) école tchèque

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Ludovit (Ludo) FULLA (1902-1980) école tchèque Vierge à l'enfant entourée par des anges Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 84,5 x 60 cm - 33 1/4 x 23 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower left